Search

25/10/2021

Limerick Rugby Fixtures - October 1 to October 7

Limerick Rugby Fixtures - October 1 to October 7

This is a busy spell for Limerick club rugby fixtures

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, October 1 to Thursday, October 7.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 1                                                                               

Dennehy Cup Final: Cork Constitution v Mallow, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm; 

Junior 2 Friendly: Old Christians v Fermoy, Rathcooney, 8pm; 

Richmond v Old Crescent, Canal Bank, 7.30pm; 

U.C.C. v Dolphin, tbc, 7.30pm; 

Club Under 18 League Conference 6: Clonmel v Dungarvan, Clonmel, 8pm; 

Fermoy v Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir, Fermoy, 8pm; 

Club Under 16 League Conference 4: Crosshaven v Kinsale, Crosshaven, 7.30pm; 

Conference 7: Cobh Pirates v Mallow, Cobh, 7.30pm; 

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe, Coonagh, 7pm; 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2                                                                                 

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v U.C.D., Castle Avenue;             

Dublin University v Garryowen, College Park;  

Lansdowne v Cork Constitution, Aviva Stadium (back pitch);  

U.C.C. v Terenure College, Mardyke;   

Young Munster v Ballynahinch, Tom Clifford Park;     

Division 1B: Banbridge v City of Armagh, Rifle Park;  

Highfield v St. Mary's College, Woodleigh Park;          

Malone v Navan, Gibson Park;  

Old Belvedere v Naas, Ollie Campbell Park;     

Old Wesley v Shannon, Energia Park,   

Division 2A: Buccaneers v Cashel, Eaton Park;            

Nenagh Ormond v M.U. Barnhall, New Ormond Park;  

Queen's University v Ballymena, Dub Lane;     

Rainey Old Boys v Old Crescent, Hatrick Park;            

U.L. Bohemian v Dolphin, UL Arena;  

Division 2B: Belfast Harlequins v Malahide, Deramore Park;   

Blackrock College v Galway Corinthians, Stradbrook;  

Galwegians v Ballina, Crowley Park;    

Greystones v Dungannon, Dr. Hickey Park;      

Sligo v Wanderers, Hamilton Park;       

Division 2C: Bangor v Bruff, Upritchard Park;             

Enniscorthy v Midleton, Alcast Park;    

Skerries v Omagh Academicals, Holmpatrick;  

Sunday's Well v Clonmel, Musgrave Park;        

Tullamore v City of Derry, Spollanstown;         

Energia Women's All Ireland League: Cooke v Ballincollig, Shaws Bridge, 5pm; 

Galwegians v U.L. Bohemian, Crowley Park, 5pm; 

Old Belvedere v Malone, Ollie Campbell Park, 5pm; 

Railway Union v Wicklow, Willow Lodge, 5pm; 

Suttonians v Blackrock College, JJ McDowell Memorial Grounds, 5pm; 

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Cork Constitution v Young Munster, Temple Hill, 3pm; 

Dolphin-Sunday's Well v U.L. Bohemian, Musgrave Park;       

Highfield v Bruff, Woodleigh Park;      

U.C.C. v Old Crescent, Curaheen Road;           

Junior Friendly: Clonakilty v Skibbereen, The Vale, 7pm; 

Junior 2 Friendly: Thomond v Shannon, Liam Fitzgerald Park;          

Club Under 18 league Conference 4: Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 12.30pm; 

Clonakilty v Crosshaven, The Vale, 1pm; 

Kinsale v Skibbereen, Kinsale, 1.30pm; 

Conference 5: Ballincollig v Cork Constitution, Tanner Park, 12.30pm; 

Charleville v Carrigaline-Dolphin, Charleville, 12pm; 

Highfield v Sunday's Well, Woodleigh Park, 11am; 

Conference 7: Mallow v Cobh Pirates, Mallow, 12pm; 

Muskerry v Midleton, Ballyanly, 1pm; 

Club Under 16 League Conference 2: Killarney v Castleisland, Killarney, 12.15pm; 

Conference 4: Bantry Bay v Clonakilty Red, Bantry, 12pm; 

Skibbereen v Bandon, Skibbereen, 12pm; 

Conference 5: Cork Constitution v Ballincollig, Temple Hill, 1pm; 

Dolphin v Highfield, Musgrave Park, 12pm; 

Conference 6: Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel, Carrick-on-Suir, 12pm; 

Conference 7: Midleton v Mitchelstown, Towns Park, 1pm; 

Old Christians v Sunday's Well, Rathcooney, 12pm; 

Schools Under 19 Friendly: C.B.C. v St Michael's, Lansdowne, 12pm; 

C.B.C. B v St. Michael's B, Lansdowne, 12pm; 

P.B.C. v St. Mary's College, Wilton, 12pm; 

P.B.C. B v St. Mary's College B, Wilton, 12pm; 

Under 16 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Corinthians, Crescent Comp., 12pm; 

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell v Garbally College, Rockwell, 12pm; 

Under 14 Friendly: Ballincollig v Sunday's Well, Tanner Park, 2pm; 

Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney, 1pm; 

Rockwell v Bandon White, Rockwell, 12pm; 

Rockwell B v Bandon Blue, Rockwell, 12pm; 

Waterpark v Dungarvan, Ballinakill,12pm; 

St. Michael's v C.B.C., Dublin, 12pm; 

St. Michael's B v C.B.C. B, Dublin, 12pm; 

St. Michael's C v C.B.C. C, Dublin, 12pm; 

St. Michael's D v C.B.C. D, Dublin, 12pm; 

Under 13 Friendly: Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney, 12.30pm; 

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 12pm; 

Conference 2: Ballincollig-Mallow v Tralee, Tanner Park, 12pm; 

Clonakilty v Bantry Bay, The Vale, 12 pm; 

Conference 3: Carrick-on-Suir-Thurles v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, Thurles, 1pm; 

Girls Under 16 Friendly: Killarney v Shannon, Killarney, 3pm; 

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 3                                                                             

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup: Clanwilliam v Bandon, Clanwilliam Park;    

Mallow v Galbally, Mallow;     

Newcastle West v Crosshaven, Newcastle West;           

St. Senan's v Kilfeacle, Jim Slattery Park;         

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Shield: Ballincollig v Kinsale, Tanner Park;          

Kanturk v Ennis, Kanturk;        

St. Mary's v Fethard, Grove Island;       

Thurles v Cobh Pirates, Thurles;            

Martin O'Sullivan Cup: Douglas v Bantry Bay, Castletreasure;          

Youghal v Killarney, Youghal;  

Muskerry Cup Final: Cork Constitution v Ballincollig, Ballyanly, 12pm; 

Women's Division 1 League: Kerry v Shannon-LIT, Tralee, 1pm; 

Division 2: Bantry Bay v Dolphin, Bantry, 1pm; 

U.L. Bohemian v Skibbereen, Annacotty, 1pm; 

Club Under 18 League Conference 1: Garryowen v Kilrush, Dooradoyle, 12pm; 

Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien, 12pm; 

St. Senan's v U.L. Bohemian, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm; 

Conference 2: Abbeyfeale v Bruff, Abbeyfeale, 12pm; 

Castleisland-Killorglin v Killarney, Castleisland, 12pm; 

Newcastle West v Chorca Dhuibhne, Newcastle West, 12pm; 

Conference 6: Waterpark v Youghal, Ballinakill, 12pm; 

Club Under 16 League Conference 1: Garryowen v Kilrush, Dooradoyle, 12pm; 

Shannon v St. Senan's, Coonagh, 12pm; 

Young Munster v St. Mary's-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm; 

Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne v Tralee, Ballydavid, 11am; 

Killorglin-Iveragh Eagles v Newcastle West, Killorglin, 12pm; 

Conference 3: Bruff v Cashel, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; 

Nenagh Ormond v Thurles, Nenagh, 12pm; 

Conference 6: Dungarvan v Fermoy, Dungarvan, 12pm; 

Waterford City v Youghal, Waterford, 12pm; 

North Under 14 Development League: Charleville v Scariff-St. Mary's, Charleville, 11.30pm; 

Ennis v Garryowen Blue, Ennis, 11.30pm; 

Newcastle West v Bruff, Newcastle West, 11.30pm; 

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Rosbrien, 11.30pm; 

Thomond-Richmond v St. Senan's, tbc, 11.30pm; 

Young Munster v Shannon, Derryknockane, 1.30pm; 

Under 18 Friendly: Abbeyfeale v Bruff, Abbeyfeale, 12pm; 

Under 15 Friendly: Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-St. Mary's v Ennis, Scariff, 11am; 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 5                                                                             

Schools Under 14 Friendly: St. Munchin's v Villiers, Corbally;          

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 6                                                                                   

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh, 7.30pm; 

Under 15 McCarthy Cup: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;        

Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin's, Crescent Comp;        

Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell;                    

Under 15 McCarthy Cup B Section 1: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne;             

Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin's, Crescent Comp;        

Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell;        

Section 2: Glenstal Abbey School v Bandon Grammar School, Glenstal;          

Villiers School v St. Clement's, Villiers;            

Under 19 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Ardscoil Rís;     

Ardscoil Rís B v Rockwell B, Ardscoil Rís;      

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy;        

Methodist College v Rockwell, Dublin;            

Under 18 Friendly: Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp., Castletroy;            

P.B.C. v C.B.C., Wilton;           

Under 16 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Ardscoil Rís;     

Ardscoil Rís B v Rockwell B, Ardscoil Rís;      

St. Munchin's v Castletroy College, Corbally;   

St. Munchin's B v Castletroy College B, Corbally;        

Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey, Villiers, 1.30pm; 

Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell;            

Rockwell B v Castletroy College B, Rockwell;  

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 7                                                                                   

Under 19 Friendly: High School v Good Council (New Ross), Clonmel, 1pm; 

Villiers School v St. Clement's, Villiers, 12.30pm; 

Under 15 Friendly: High School v Villiers, Clonmel, 1pm;

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.