Search our Archive

24/07/2021

Limerick Rugby Fixtures - September 11 to 16

Limerick Rugby Fixtures - September 11 to 16

A busy week lies ahead for club rugby fixtures

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, September 11 to Wednesday, September 16.

Friday, September 11

McInerney Cup: Garryowen v St. Senan’s, Dooradoyle, 7pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Young Munster v Presentation, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

Saturday, September 12

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Challenge Cup: Kilfeacle v Shannon, Morrissey Park;

Old Crescent v Cashel, Rosbrien, 1pm;

Sunday’s Well v U.L. Bohemian, Irish Independent Park;

Senior Friendly: Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh;

Transfield Cup: Thomond v St. Senan’s, Liam Fitzgerald Park;

McInerney Cup: Old Crescent v Thomond, Rosbrien;

Sunday, September 13

Transfield Cup: Ennis v St. Mary’s, Ennis;

Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale, Newcastle West;

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Rosbrien;

Richmond v Scariff, Canal Bank;

Mansergh Cup: Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond, Clonmel;

Junior Friendly: Clanwilliam v Galbally, Clanwilliam Park, 2pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;

Kilrush v Shannon, Kilrush, 12pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, Annacotty, 2pm;

Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane, 12.30pm;

Under 16 Friendly: Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh, 12.30pm;

Under 13 Friendly: U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty, 4pm;

Wednesday, September 16

North Munster Under 20 League A: Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 7.30pm;

Young Munster v Old Crescent, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

North Munster Under 20 League B: Clonmel v Shannon, Clonmel, 7.30pm;

Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, Nenagh, 7.30pm;

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.