Limerick Rugby Fixtures – February 2 to 8

Limerick Rugby Fixtures – February 2 to 8

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Thursday, February 2 to Wednesday, February 8.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 2

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Senior Cup

Bandon Grammar v St. Munchin's College, Bandon

Friday, February 3

Guinness Pro 12

Edinburgh v Munster, Myreside, 7.35pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v Terenure College, Castle Avenue, 7.30pm; Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm; Lansdowne v St. Mary's College, Aviva Stadium, 7.30pm; Old Belvedere v UCD, Anglesea Road, 7.30pm;

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballymena v Ballynahinch, Eaton Park, 8pm;

Dolphin v U.C.C., Irish Independent Park, 7.30pm; Galwegians v Buccaneers, Crowley Park, 7.30pm

Gleeson League Section A

St. Mary's v U.L. Bohemian, Grove Island, 7pm

Saturday, February 4

Six Nations

Scotland v Ireland, Murrayfield, 2.25pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Cork Constitution v Dublin University, Temple Hill, 4.30pm;

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Old Wesley v Shannon, Donnybrook, 4.30pm; U.L. Bohemian v Naas, Thomond Park, 4.30pm

McInerney Cup

Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien, 12.30pm; St. Senan's v Richmond, Jim Slattery Park, 12.30pm

Donal Walsh Trophy

Highfield v U.L. Bohemian, Woodleigh Park; Shannon v Dolphin, Coonagh; U.C.C. Beagles v Garryowen, Wilton, 12.30pm

Munster Club Under 18 Cup Group 2

Cork Constitution v Shannon-St. Mary's, Mahon, 12.30pm

Group 3

Dolphin v Newcastle West-Estuary, Mahon, 12.30pm

Munster Club Under 18 Plate Group 1 Mallow v Richmond, Mallow, 12.15pm

Munster Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1 Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale, Ballydavid, 11am

Munster Club Under 16 Cup Group 2

Tralee v Young Munster-Scariff, Tralee, 11am

West Under 14 League

Tralee v Abbeyfeale, Tralee, 11am

Women's Division 1 Cup

Fermoy v U.L. Bohemian, Fermoy, 7.30pm

Girls Under 18 Cup

Bantry Bay v Abbeyfeale, Bantry, 1.30pm

Kanturk v Shannon, Kanturk, 12.30pm;

Newport v Thurles, UL, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 15 Cup

Kilrush v Abbeyfeale, Kilrush, 12pm; Skibbereen v St. Mary's, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Shannon v Mallow, Coonagh, 12pm

Sunday, February 5

Munster Junior League Division 1

Bandon v St. Senan's, Bandon;

Clanwilliam v Abbeyfeale, Clanwilliam Park;

Clonakilty v Galbally, The Vale; Clonmel v Newcastle West, Clonmel; Kilfeacle v Skibbereen, Kilfeacle; Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney; Richmond v Cobh Pirates, Richmond Park

Munster Junior League Division 2

Ballincollig v Waterpark, Tanner Park; Castleisland v Waterford City, Castleisland;

Charleville v Mallow, Charleville; Crosshaven v Tralee, Crosshaven;

Ennis v Kinsale, Ennis; Thurles v St. Mary's, Thurles; Youghal v Presentation, Youghal

Munster Junior League Division 3

Chorca Dhuibhne v Fermoy, Ballydavid; Fethard v Bantry Bay, Fethard;

Killarney v Killorglin, Killarney; Mitchelstown v Douglas-Carrigaline, Mitchelstown;

Seconds League North

Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle

Munster Club Under 18 Cup Group 1

Bruff v Dungarvan, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm; Young Munster v Sunday's Well, Tom Clifford Park, 12.30pm

Group 3

Garryowen v Killorglin, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm

Munster Club Under 18 Plate Group 1

Clanwilliam v Dunmanway, Clanwilliam Park, 12.45pm; Thomond v Listowel, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12.30pm

Group 3

Old Crescent v Kilfeacle, Rosbrien, 11am

Munster Club Under 18 Bowl Group 2 Clonmel v Cashel, Clonmel, 12pm; St Senan's v Youghal, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am

Munster Club Under 16 Cup Group 1

Bruff v Killorglin, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm

Group 2

Galbally v Clonmel, Galbally, 11am

Munster Club Under 16 Plate Group 1

Newcastle West-Estuary v Kanturk, Newcastle West, 12pm; Thurles v Nenagh Ormond, Thurles, 11am

Group 2

Abbeyfeale v Garryowen, Abbeyfeale, 11.30am

Munster Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1

Carrick-on-Suir v Charleville, Carrick-on-Suir, 11.30am

North Under 15 League

Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 11.30am; Ennis v Young Munster, Ennis, 11.30am

North Under 15 Conference

Richmond-UL Bohemian v Bruff, Richmond Park, 11am; St. Senan's v Kilrush, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am; St. Senan's v Newcastle West-Estuary, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am

North Under 14 League

Young Munster v Clonmel, Derryknockane, 11pm

Under 13 Friendly

Shannon v Newcastle West-Estuary, Coonagh, 11.30am

Women's Division 1 Cup

Ballincollig v Dungarvan-Youghal, Tanner Park, 1pm; Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 1pm; Fermoy v U.L. Bohemian, Fermoy, 1pm;

Richmond v Shannon, Richmond Park, 1pm

Tuesday, February 7

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Jnr Cup

PBC v St Munchin's College, Irish Independent Park, 2pm; Castletroy College v St Clement's College, Dooradoyle (Garryowen FC), 3pm

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 8

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Junior Cup

CBC v Ard Scoil Rís, Venue & time tbc; Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp., Clanwilliam Park

SSI Colleges League

U.C.C. v Blanchardstown IT, Mardyke; U.L. v IT Tralee, UL