Search our Archive

28/07/2021

Limerick Rugby Fixtures – December 2 to 8

Limerick Rugby Fixtures – December 2 to 8

LIMERICK rugby fixtures Friday, December 2 to Thursday, December 8.

FRIDAY. DECEMBER 2

Gleeson League Section A

Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm

North Under 15 League Section 1

Richmond-UL Bohemian v Garryowen, TBC, 7pm

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3

Women's Inter-Provincial

Connacht v Munster, Galway

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v Dublin University, Castle Avenue; Cork Constitution v UCD, Temple Hill; Garryowen v Terenure College, Dooradoyle; Lansdowne v Young Munster, Aviva Stadium; Old Belvedere v St. Mary's College, Anglesea Road

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballymena v Buccaneers, Eaton Park; Dolphin v Ballynahinch, Irish Independent Park; Galwegians v Shannon, Crowley Park; U.L. Bohemian v U.C.C., Thomond Park

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

City of Armagh v Wanderers, Palace Gardens; Dungannon v Old Crescent, Stevenson Park; MU Barnhall v City of Derry, Parsonstown; Skerries v Bective Rangers, Holmpatrick; Thomond v Greystones, Liam Fitzgerald Park

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Bruff v Rainey Old Boys, Upritchard Park; Kanturk v Boyne, Knocknaconlan; Navan v Seapoint, Balreask Old; Sligo v Bangor, Hamilton Park; Tullamore v Midleton, Spollanstown

Munster Junior League Division 2

Kinsale v Waterpark, Kinsale, 5pm; St. Mary's v Charleville, Grove Island, 7pm

Gleeson League Section A

Newcastle West v Old Crescent, Newcastle West; Richmond v Scariff, Richmond Park;

Shannon v Castleisland-Abbeyfeale, Coonagh; St. Mary's v U.L. Bohemian, Grove Island

Gleeson League Section B

Clanwilliam v Fethard, Clanwilliam Park; Clonmel v Galbally, Clonmel; Thurles v Carrick-on-Suir, Thurles; Waterford City v Kilfeacle, Waterford, 7.30pm

Donal Walsh Trophy

Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien; UCC Bloodhounds v Sunday's Well, Mardyke

Schools Senior Friendly

Crescent College Comp v Blackrock College, Crescent Comp

Schools Junior Friendly

Crescent College Comp v Blackrock College, Crescent Comp; Rockwell v St. Munchin's, Rockwell, 11am

Girls Under 18 League Conference A

Kilrush v Abbeyfeale, Kilrush, 1pm

Girls Under 15 League Conference A

Kilrush v Abbeyfeale, Kilrush, 1pm

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 4

Munster Junior League Division 1

Clonakilty v Kilfeacle, The Vale; Cobh Pirates v Clanwilliam, Cobh; Galbally v Clonmel, Galbally; Muskerry v Richmond, Ballyanly; Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale, Newcastle West; Skibbereen v Bandon, Skibbereen; St. Senan's v Old Christians, Jim Slattery Park

Division 2

Mallow v Presentation, Mallow; Thurles v Crosshaven, Thurles; Tralee v Ballincollig, Tralee; Waterford City v Ennis, Waterford; Youghal v Castleisland, Youghal

Division 3

Bantry Bay v Killorglin, Bantry; Chorca Dhuibhne v Fethard, Ballydavid; Douglas-Carrigaline v Dungarvan, Moneygourney; Fermoy v Killarney, Fermoy

Munster Seconds League North

Bruff v U.L. Bohemian, Kilballyowen Park

Under 18 Conference 1

Clanwilliam v Bruff, Clanwilliam Park, 11.30am; Newcastle West-Estuary v Shannon-St. Mary's, Newcastle West, 11.30pm; Richmond v Kilfeacle, Richmond Park, 11am

Under 18 Conference 3

Cashel v Ennis, Cashel, 12.30pm; Garryowen v Nenagh Ormond, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; Thomond v Young Munster, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 1pm; Thurles v Old Crescent, Thurles, 12pm

Under 16 Conference 1

Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 12pm; Newcastle West-Estuary v Bruff, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Thomond v Young Munster, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11.30am

Conference 5

Abbeyfeale v Kanturk, Abbeyfeale, 11.30am

North Under 15 League Section 1

Bruff v Newcastle West-Estuary, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm

Section 2

St. Senan's v Old Crescent, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm

North Under 14 League Section 1

Bruff v Newcastle West-Estuary, Kilballyowen Park, 11am; Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm; Thomond v Newport, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11am

Section 2

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Kilrush, TBC, 11.30am; Ennis v U.L. Bohemian, Ennis, 11am; Shannon v Shannon, Coonagh, 11.30am; St. Senan's v Old Crescent, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am

Under 13 Friendly

Old Crescent v Ennis, Rosbrien, 11am;

U.L. Bohemian v Kanturk, Annacotty, 10.30am

MONDAY, DECEMBER 5

Munster Seconds League North

Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond, Rosbrien, 7.30pm; Thomond v Shannon, Coonagh, 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 7

Schools Senior Friendly

Rockwell v Crescent College Comp, Rockwell

Bowen Shield Final

King Cup

Scoil Muire & Ide v Salesian College, Newcastle West, Sexton St CBS v Colaiste Chiarain, TBC, Tralee CBS v Tarbert CS, Tralee

Under 14 Friendly

Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy; Rockwell v Roscrea CS, Rockwell, 11am; St. Munchin's v Glenstal Abbey, Corbally

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 8

O'Brien Cup

Scoil Muire & Ide v Salesian College, Newcastle West, 2pm

King Cup

John the Baptist CC Hospital v Intermediate School, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.