Limerick Rugby Fixtures – November 24 to 30

Limerick Rugby Fixtures – November 24 to 30

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Thursday, November 24 to Wednesday, November 30.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 24

Schools Senior Cup Qualifier

Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí v Villiers Schools, Bantry, 1.30pm; High School CBS v St. Clements, Clonmel, 1pm

Schools Junior Cup Qualifier

High School CBS v St. Clements, Clonmel, 1pm

Under 13 Friendly

Bruff v Kanturk, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 25

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Terenure College v Clontarf, Lakelands Park, 7.30pm; St. Mary's College v Lansdowne, Templeville Road, 7.30pm; UCD v Old Belvedere, Belfield Bowl, 7.30pm; Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

U.C.C. v Dolphin, Mardyke, 7.30pm

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

Bective Rangers v MU Barnhall, Donnybrook, 7.30pm

McCarthy Cup Play Offs

St Munchin's v Castletroy College, Corbally

Schools Senior Friendly

Castletroy College v Clongowes, Castletroy, 7.30pm

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26

Autumn International

Ireland v Australia, Aviva Stadium, 5.30pm

Guinness Pro 12

Munster v Treviso, Thomond Park, 2pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Dublin University v Cork Constitution, College Park, 2pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballynahinch v Ballymena, Ballymacarn Park; Naas v U.L. Bohemian, Fournaughts, 2pm; Shannon v Old Wesley, Coonagh

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

City of Derry v Dungannon, Judges Road;

Greystones v City of Armagh, Dr. Hickey Park, 2pm; Old Crescent v Thomond, Rosbrien; Wanderers v Skerries, Merrion Road, 2pm

Ulster Bank league Division 2C

Bangor v Bruff, Upritchard Park; Boyne v Tullamore, Shamrock Lodge, 2pm; Midleton v Navan, Towns Park, Rainey Old Boys v Kanturk, Hatrick Park, Seapoint v Sligo, Kilbogget Park, 2pm

Gleeson League Section A

Abbeyfeale-Castleisland v St. Mary's, Abbeyfeale, 2pm; Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 2pm; Scariff v Shanon, Scariff, 2pm; U.L. Bohemian v Ennis-St. Senan's, Annacotty, 2pm

Gleeson League Section B

Carrick-on-Suir v Clonmel, Carrick-on-Suir;

Clanwilliam v Waterford City, Clanwilliam Park, 3pm; Fethard v Thurles, Fethard, 2pm; Galbally v Cashel, Galbally, 7pm; Waterpark v Kilfeacle, Ballinakill, 2pm

Donal Walsh Trophy

Cork Constitution v Garryowen, Temple Hill;

Dolphin v Old Crescent, Irish Independent Park; Sunday's Well v Bruff, Irish Independent Park; UCC Bloodhounds v Young Munster, Mardyke; U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 1pm

Schools Senior Friendly

C.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Lansdowne, 11am

Schools Junior Friendly

Castletroy College v Ard Scoil Rís, Castletroy, 11am; St. Michael's v Rockwell, Dublin, 11am

Under 18 Conference 4

Abbeyfeale-Castleisland v Mallow, Castleisland, 11am; Charleville v Killorglin, Charleville, 1pm

Under 14 Friendly

Terenure College v St. Munchin's, Terenure, 11am

Girls Under 18 League Conference B

Newport v Carrick-Fethard, U.L., 1pm; Shannon v Midleton-Youghal, Coonagh, 1pm

Girls Under 15 League Conference A

Kilrush v Abbeyfeale, Kilrush, 1pm

Conference B

Shannon v Midleton-Youghal, Coonagh, 1pm

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 27

Munster Junior League Division 1

Abbeyfeale v Cobh Pirates, Abbeyfeale; Bandon v Galbally, Bandon; Clanwilliam v Skibbereen, Clanwilliam Park; Clonmel v Muskerry, Clonmel; Old Christians v Kilfeacle, Rathcooney; Richmond v Clonakilty, Richmond Park; St. Senan's v Newcastle West, Jim Slattery Park

Division 2

Ballincollig v Waterford City, Tanner Park;

Charleville v Thurles, Charleville; Crosshaven v Castleisland, Crosshaven;

Ennis v St. Mary's, Ennis; Presentation v Tralee, Rathuard; Waterpark v Mallow, Ballinakill

Division 3

Dungarvan v Fermoy, Dungarvan; Fethard v Mitchelstown, Fethard; Killarney v Chorca Dhuibhne, Killarney; Killorglin v Douglas-Carrigaline, Killorglin

North Under 15 League Section 1

Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Young Munster, Killaloe, 11am; Bruff v Nenagh Ormond, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; Richmond v Garryowen, Richmond Park, 11am

Section 2

Kilrush v Shannon, Kilrush, 11am; St. Senan's v Old Crescent, Jim Slattery Park, 11am; Thomond v Ennis, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11am

North Under 13 League Section 1

Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, Nenagh, 10.15am; Young Munster v Abbeyfeale, Derryknockane, 10.30am

Section 2

Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 11.30am; St. Senan's v Newport-Ballina-Killaloe, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am; UL Bohemian v Kilrush, Annacotty, 11.30am

Under 18 Friendly

Clanwilliam v Young Munster, Collegelands, 12pm; Clonmel v Muskerry, Clonmel, 12pm

Under 16 Friendly

Young Munster v Galbally, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm

Under 15 Friendly

Clanwilliam v Waterpark, Clanwilliam Park, 12pm

Women's Qualifying League Conf A

Richmond v U.L. Bohemian, Richmond Park, 1pm; Shannon v Thurles, Coonagh, 1pm

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 30

Bowen Shield Play Offs

Schools Junior Friendly

Castletroy College v St. Clements, Castletroy, 2pm; Crescent College Comp. v P.B.C., Crescent Comp, 2pm; P.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey, Wilton

Under 14 Friendly

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Wilton, 2pm

Under 13 Friendly

Bruff v Kanturk, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm