Limerick GAA results

Limerick GAA results

Limerick SHC

South Liberties 3-17 Bruree 0-9; Ballybrown 5-12 Na Piarsaigh 0-21; Kilmallock 4-17 Doon 1-12; Patrickswell 0-16 Murroe-Boher 0-10; Adare 3-18 Bruff 1-10; Knockainey 0-15 Ahane 0-13

Limerick Premier IHC

Feohanagh 1-14 Granagh-Ballingarry 1-11; Blackrock 2-13 Croom 2-7; Monaleen 0-17 Cappamore 1-11, Effin 2-8 Garryspillane 0-11.

Limerick IHC

Claughaun-Old Christians 2-11 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 2-10; Newcastle West 3-10 Hospital-Herbertstown 1-15; Mungret St Pauls 2-12 Pallasgreen 0-16; Kildimo-Pallaskenry 3-14 Glenroe 1-17; Dromin-Athlacca 4-22 St Kierans 0-6; Knockaderry 7-13 Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-19

Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Patrickswell 0-18 Mungret/St Paul’s 0-13; Na Piarsaigh 1-22 Garryspillane 0-14; Murroe-Boher 2-23 Adare 0-7; Kilmallock 2-14 Doon 1-10

County Huring League Division 5 Playoff

Killeedy 2-16 Staker Wallace 4-7

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Competition 

Glenroe 4-15 Askeaton 2-5; Killeedy 2-15 Caherline 1-11 

Premier Minor Football Championship

Rathkeale 7-28 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-2; Rathkeale 2-13 Adare 0-3; Fr Casey’s received walkover from Adare

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

Ballybrown 3-14 Old Christians 0-8

Junior A Hurling Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar

St Patrick’s 2-14 Monaleen 0-14; Na Piarsaigh 2-16 Crecora Manister 0-13

East Junior A Football Championship

Pallasgreen 0-10 Ahane 0-9

East Minor Football Championship

Pallasgreen 6-4 South Liberties 3-5; Oola 1-19 Kilteely-Dromkeen 2-4

East Minor Hurling Championship B Final

Cappamore 2-12 South Liberties 0-8

South Minor Hurling Championship Round 4

Ballyhoura Gaels 6-18 Knockainey 1-7; Bruff 2-12 Hospital-Herbertstown 1-10

South Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Final

Garryspillane 3-14 Blackrock 2-15

West Intermediate Football Championship Final

St Senan’s 5-19 Cappagh 3-8

West Junior A Hurling Final

Monagea 0-11 Tournafulla 0-11

West Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Final

Newcastle West 0-16 Killeedy 0-11; Granagh-Ballingarry 2-13 Knockaderry 1-10

West Minor A Football Championship Semi Final

Ballysteen 3-6 Deel Rangers 2-7

West Minor B Football Semi Final

Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-10 Granagh Ballingarry Banogue 0-15