Limerick GAA Fixtures, March 29-April 3

editorial image
All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period March 29 to April 3

All the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period March 29 to April 3

Friday, March 29

City IHC Sponsored by Nolan Motor Factors

Crecora: Monaleen v Ballybrown at 4.30pm.

Rathbane: St Patrick’s v Claughaun at 4.30pm.

Saturday, March 30

County Senior Football League

First-named teams have home advantage

Monaleen v St Senans at 5pm; Dromcollogher Broadford v Fr Casey’s at 5pm; St Kierans v Newcastle West at 5pm; Sean/Finns v Hospital Herbertstown at 5pm; Pallasgreen v Mountcollins at 5pm; Ballysteen v Oola at 5pm; Galbally v Mungret at 5pm

County Intermediate Football League

First-named teams have home advantage

Glin v Claughaun at 5pm; Athea v Gerald Griffins at 5pm; Feohanagh/Castlemahon v Na Piarsaigh at 5pm; Bruff v Cappamore at 5pm

County Junior Football League

First-named teams have home advantage

Ahane v Castletown Ballyagran at 5pm; Cappagh-Kilcornan v Galtee Gaels at 5pm.

City SHC Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag

Clarina: Patrickswell v Kildimo/Pallaskenry at 4pm.

Feile Peil na nÒg A Quarter-Finals

First named team at home, all games 11am

Monaleen v South Liberties; Kilmallock v Mungret St Paul’s; Deel Rangers v Na Piarsaigh

Feile Peil na nÒg B Quarter-Finals

First named team at home, all games 11am

Adare v Old Christians; Oola v Galbally; Ahane v Askeaton; Pallasgreen v Ballybricken Bohermore

Sunday, March 31

County Junior Football League

First-named teams have home advantage

Ballylanders v Fr Casey’s at 12noon.

West U-21 HC

Dromcollogher: Granagh-Ballingarry/Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Newcastle West at 6pm

Feenagh:Dromcollogher Broadford v Allaughaun Gaels at 6pm

Knockaderry: St Mary’s v Croagh Kilfinny at 6pm

Monday, April 1

West SFC

Newcastle West: Dromcollogher Broadford v St Kierans at 3pm

Knockaderry: Mountcollins v Sean Finns at 3pm

Mountcollins: Newcastle West v Fr Casey’s at 6pm

First named team at home, all games 18:45

U-16 Football Championship Division 1 - Round 2

Newcastle West v Monaleen; Mungret St Paul’s v Deel Rangers; Fr Caseys v St Patrick’s; Galbally v Kilmallock

U-16 Football Championship Division 2A

Killeedy v St Kieran’s; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v St Mary’s Sean Finns; Dromcollogher Broadford v Cappagh/Kilcornan; Athea v Glin; Adare v Ballybrown

U-16 Football Championship Division 2B

Oola v Claughaun; Kilpeacon v Cappamore; Bruff v Hospital Herbertstown; Ahane v South Liberties

U-16 Football Cup 13-a-side

Knockainey v Shamrock Gaels; Granagh/Ballingarry v St Senan’s; Croom v Bruree; Askeaton/Ballysteen v Ballylanders

Tuesday, April 2

West Junior A Hurling League

First-named teams have home advantage

Croagh Kilfinny v St Marys at 6.30pm; Adare v Askeaton at 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 3

First-named team at home, all games 6.30pm

U-15 football league Division 1 Round 2

Mungret St Paul’s v Fr Caseys; Claughaun v Newcastle West; Kilmallock v Ballybrown; South Liberties v Monaleen

U-15 Football Division 2 Round 2

Deel Rangers v Dromcollogher Broadford; Glin v Askeaton; Old Christians v Pallasgreen; St Patrick’s v Galbally

U-15 Football League Division 3 Round 2

Athea v Ballybricken Bohermore

U-15 Football League 11-a-side Round 2

Blackrock v Galtee Gaels; Kilteely Dromkeen v Ballylanders; Castletown Ballyagran v Croom; Shamrock Gaels v Bruree