Limerick GAA Fixtures - April 23-29

There was a busy day of Limerick GAA club action on Saturday
ALL the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period, April 23-29.

ALL the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period, April 23-29.

THURSDAY, APRIL 23

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland

Kildimo-Pallaskenry home to Monaleen at 7pm

Mungret home to Na Piarsaigh at 7pm

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Knockane in Caherelly at 7pm

Cappamore v South Liberties in Cappamore at 7pm

Pallasgreen v Ahane in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Castletown-Ballyagran v Camogue Rovers in Ballyagran at 7pm

West Minor B Football Championship

St Kierans home to Dromcollogher-Broadford at 7pm

FRIDAY, APRIL 24

Limerick SFC Round 1

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Newcastle West v Fr Caseys in Tournafulla at 7.30pm

Adare v St Kierans in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7pm

West IFC Round 1

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Claughaun v Castlemahon in Askeaton at 7pm

County Minor Football 13-a-side

Kilteely Dromkeen v Mountcollins in Kilteely at 7.00pm

County Premier MFC

Rathkeale v South Liberties in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Adare in Pallaskenry at 7.30pm

East Minor Football League

Sponsored by Pierse Motor

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Pallasgreen in Caherelly at 7pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre

Blackrock v Glenroe in Kilfinane at 7pm

Knockainey v Staker Wallace in Knockainey at 7pm

Dromin-Athlacca v Garryspillane in Athlacca at 7pm

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Castletown Ballyagran v Camogue Rovers in Ballyagran at 6.45pm

West MFC

Mountcollins/Athea Rangers v Ballysteen at Athea at 7pm

Deel Rangers v Gael Na Sionna at Knockaderry at 7pm

Granagh-Ballingarry/Banogue v St Senans at Ballingarry at 7pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 25

County U-21 A Hurling Championship Final

Murroe Boher v Tory Gaels in Clarina at 7pm

Limerick SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Rathkeale v St Patricks in Ballyagran at 7pm

Limerick IFC Round 1

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Athea v Glin in Foynes at 7pm;

Hospital Herbertstown v Bruff in Kilfinane at 3pm;

St Senans v Mountcollins in Newcastle West at 7pm;

Oola v Mungret in Cahirconlish at 7pm;

Galbally v Cappamore in Hospital at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Nolan Motor Factors Henry St

Crecora Manister home to Old Christians at 7pm;

Kildimo Pallaskenry home to Monaleen at 7pm

East/South Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Ahane v Pallasgreen in Ahane at 6.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Fr Caseys v Cappagh at Tournafulla at 7pm;

Monagea v Gerald Griffins at Rathkeale Bog Garden at 7pm;

Feenagh Kilmeedy v Granagh Ballingarry at Dromcollogher at 7pm

SUNDAY, APRIL 26

Limerick SFC Round 1

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Dromcollogher Broadford v Monaleen in Kilmallock at 2pm;

Ballylanders v Pallasgreen in Bruff at 7pm;

Ballysteen v Na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 7pm

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Crecora Manister home to Ballybrown at 12noon

East/South Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Doon v Staker Wallace in Doon at 2pm;

Bruff v Kilmallock in Bruff at 3pm;

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Castletown-Ballyagran in Kilteely at 6pm;

Fedamore v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Fedamore at 6pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre

Bruree v Camogue Rovers in Meanus at 12noon

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Galbally v Galtee Gaels in Galbally at 7pm

South Minor Hurling League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Hospital Herbertstown v Ballyhoura Gaels in Hospital at 7pm

West Intermediate Hurling championship

Croagh Kilfinny v St Kierans at Knockaderry at 7pm

Feile na nGael B final

Garryspillane v Bruff in Hospital, 1pm

Feile na nGael A Final

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret St Paul’s in Knockea, 4pm

MONDAY, APRIL 27

County U-21 13-a-side Hurling

Glenroe v Feohanagh in Glenroe at 7pm

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Na Piarsaigh home to Claughaun at 7pm

South Minor 13-a-side Hurling

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Bruree v Dromin Athlacca in Knocklong at 7pm

U-16 Football Division 1

(First named team at home. All Bord na nOg games 6.15pm, except where stated)

Monaleen v South Liberties;

Old Christians v Na Piarsaigh;

St Patrick’s V Kilmallock;

Newcastle West V Cappagh;

U-16 Football Division 2

Athea V Askeaton; St Kieran’s V Fr Caseys; Claughaun V Galbally; Ahane V Kildimo-Pallaskenry; Kilpeacon V Deel Rangers @6:45pm; Bruff V Oola; Pallasgreen V Ballyhoura Gaels;

U-16 Football Division 3

Granagh V Rathkeale;

Ballylanders V Shamrock Gaels;

Knockainey V Kilteely Dromkeen;

Hospital Herbertstown V Cappamore;

St Senan’s V Dromcollogher Broadford @7pm;

Ballybrown V Ballybricken Bohermore @7pm

TUESDAY, APRIL 28

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Na Piarsaigh at 7pm

South Minor Hurling League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Garryspillane v Ballyhoura Gaels in Knocklong at 7pm;

Killacolla Gaels v Hospital/Herbertstown in Ballyagran at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling League

Rathkeale v Adare at Rathkeale at 7pm; Dromcollogher Broadford v Templeglantine at Dromcollogher at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling League

Tournafulla v Duagh at Tournafulla at 7pm;

Newcastle West v Feohanagh at Newcastlewest at 7pm;

St Kierans v Granagh-Ballingarry at Coolcappa at 7pm;

Croagh Kilfinny v Knockaderry at Croagh at 7pm

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29

Minor Football 13-a-side Competition

Ballylanders v Croom in Ballylanders at 7pm

U-15 Football Division 1 Round 2

Galbally V Monaleen;

Mungret St Paul’s V Claughaun

U-15 Football Division 2 Round 2

Askeaton V St Senans

Ahane V Pallasgreen

U-15 Football 13-a-side

Croom V Caherconlish

Galtee Gaels V Ballybricken-Bohermore