Limerick GAA Fixtures - April 23-29

There was a busy day of Limerick GAA club action on Saturday
ALL the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period, April 23-29.

ALL the Limerick GAA fixtures for the period, April 23-29.

THURSDAY, APRIL 23

City Junior A Football League

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland

Kildimo-Pallaskenry home to Monaleen at 7pm

Mungret home to Na Piarsaigh at 7pm

East Junior A & B Football League

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Knockane in Caherelly at 7pm

Cappamore v South Liberties in Cappamore at 7pm

Pallasgreen v Ahane in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Castletown-Ballyagran v Camogue Rovers in Ballyagran at 7pm

West Minor B Football Championship

St Kierans home to Dromcollogher-Broadford at 7pm

FRIDAY, APRIL 24

Limerick SFC Round 1

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Newcastle West v Fr Caseys in Tournafulla at 7.30pm

Adare v St Kierans in The Bog Garden Rathkeale at 7pm

West IFC Round 1

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Claughaun v Castlemahon in Askeaton at 7pm

County Minor Football 13-a-side

Kilteely Dromkeen v Mountcollins in Kilteely at 7.00pm

County Premier MFC

Rathkeale v South Liberties in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Adare in Pallaskenry at 7.30pm

East Minor Football League

Sponsored by Pierse Motor

Ballybricken-Bohermore v Pallasgreen in Caherelly at 7pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre

Blackrock v Glenroe in Kilfinane at 7pm

Knockainey v Staker Wallace in Knockainey at 7pm

Dromin-Athlacca v Garryspillane in Athlacca at 7pm

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Castletown Ballyagran v Camogue Rovers in Ballyagran at 6.45pm

West MFC

Mountcollins/Athea Rangers v Ballysteen at Athea at 7pm

Deel Rangers v Gael Na Sionna at Knockaderry at 7pm

Granagh-Ballingarry/Banogue v St Senans at Ballingarry at 7pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 25

County U-21 A Hurling Championship Final

Murroe Boher v Tory Gaels in Clarina at 7pm

Limerick SFC

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Rathkeale v St Patricks in Ballyagran at 7pm

Limerick IFC Round 1

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Athea v Glin in Foynes at 7pm;

Hospital Herbertstown v Bruff in Kilfinane at 3pm;

St Senans v Mountcollins in Newcastle West at 7pm;

Oola v Mungret in Cahirconlish at 7pm;

Galbally v Cappamore in Hospital at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling League

Nolan Motor Factors Henry St

Crecora Manister home to Old Christians at 7pm;

Kildimo Pallaskenry home to Monaleen at 7pm

East/South Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Ahane v Pallasgreen in Ahane at 6.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Fr Caseys v Cappagh at Tournafulla at 7pm;

Monagea v Gerald Griffins at Rathkeale Bog Garden at 7pm;

Feenagh Kilmeedy v Granagh Ballingarry at Dromcollogher at 7pm

SUNDAY, APRIL 26

Limerick SFC Round 1

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd

Dromcollogher Broadford v Monaleen in Kilmallock at 2pm;

Ballylanders v Pallasgreen in Bruff at 7pm;

Ballysteen v Na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 7pm

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Crecora Manister home to Ballybrown at 12noon

East/South Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Pierse Motors

Doon v Staker Wallace in Doon at 2pm;

Bruff v Kilmallock in Bruff at 3pm;

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Castletown-Ballyagran in Kilteely at 6pm;

Fedamore v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Fedamore at 6pm

South Junior ‘B’ Hurling League

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Centre

Bruree v Camogue Rovers in Meanus at 12noon

South Junior ‘B’ Football League

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Galbally v Galtee Gaels in Galbally at 7pm

South Minor Hurling League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Hospital Herbertstown v Ballyhoura Gaels in Hospital at 7pm

West Intermediate Hurling championship

Croagh Kilfinny v St Kierans at Knockaderry at 7pm

Feile na nGael B final

Garryspillane v Bruff in Hospital, 1pm

Feile na nGael A Final

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret St Paul’s in Knockea, 4pm

MONDAY, APRIL 27

County U-21 13-a-side Hurling

Glenroe v Feohanagh in Glenroe at 7pm

City Junior B Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Na Piarsaigh home to Claughaun at 7pm

South Minor 13-a-side Hurling

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Bruree v Dromin Athlacca in Knocklong at 7pm

U-16 Football Division 1

(First named team at home. All Bord na nOg games 6.15pm, except where stated)

Monaleen v South Liberties;

Old Christians v Na Piarsaigh;

St Patrick’s V Kilmallock;

Newcastle West V Cappagh;

U-16 Football Division 2

Athea V Askeaton; St Kieran’s V Fr Caseys; Claughaun V Galbally; Ahane V Kildimo-Pallaskenry; Kilpeacon V Deel Rangers @6:45pm; Bruff V Oola; Pallasgreen V Ballyhoura Gaels;

U-16 Football Division 3

Granagh V Rathkeale;

Ballylanders V Shamrock Gaels;

Knockainey V Kilteely Dromkeen;

Hospital Herbertstown V Cappamore;

St Senan’s V Dromcollogher Broadford @7pm;

Ballybrown V Ballybricken Bohermore @7pm

TUESDAY, APRIL 28

City Junior A Hurling League

Sponsored by Nolan Motors Factors

Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell in Na Piarsaigh at 7pm

South Minor Hurling League

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Garryspillane v Ballyhoura Gaels in Knocklong at 7pm;

Killacolla Gaels v Hospital/Herbertstown in Ballyagran at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling League

Rathkeale v Adare at Rathkeale at 7pm; Dromcollogher Broadford v Templeglantine at Dromcollogher at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling League

Tournafulla v Duagh at Tournafulla at 7pm;

Newcastle West v Feohanagh at Newcastlewest at 7pm;

St Kierans v Granagh-Ballingarry at Coolcappa at 7pm;

Croagh Kilfinny v Knockaderry at Croagh at 7pm

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29

Minor Football 13-a-side Competition

Ballylanders v Croom in Ballylanders at 7pm

U-15 Football Division 1 Round 2

Galbally V Monaleen;

Mungret St Paul’s V Claughaun

U-15 Football Division 2 Round 2

Askeaton V St Senans

Ahane V Pallasgreen

U-15 Football 13-a-side

Croom V Caherconlish

Galtee Gaels V Ballybricken-Bohermore

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.