Search

27 Nov 2021

Limerick rugby fixtures - November 19-24

Limerick rugby fixtures - November 19-24

This is a busy period for club and schools rugby fixtures

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, November 19 to Wednesday, November 24.

Friday, November 19

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Lansdowne v Dublin University, Aviva Stadium (back pitch), 8pm;

Munster Junior League Conference D: Kinsale v Cobh Pirates, Kinsale, 7pm;

South Junior 2 League: Clonakilty v Bandon, The Vale, 7.30pm;

Cork Constitution v Muskerry, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Highfield v Dolphin, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

South Junior 3 League: Old Christians v Douglas, Rathcooney, 7.30pm;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 2: Castleisland-Killorglin v Newcastle West, Castleisland, 7.30pm;

Conference 6: Waterford City-Carrick v Dungarvan, Carrick-on-Suir, 8pm;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 5: Highfield v Douglas-Muskerry, Woodleigh Park, 6.45am;

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Clongowes v Crescent College Comp., Clongowes;

Clongowes B v Crescent College Comp. B, Clongowes;

Under 15 Friendly: Ballincollig v Crosshaven, Tanner Park, 7.30pm;

Saturday, November 20

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Ballynahinch v U.C.C., Ballymacarn Park;

Cork Constitution v U.C.D., Temple Hill;

Terenure College v Garryowen, Lakelands Park;

Young Munster v Clontarf, Tom Clifford Park;

Division 1B: Highfield v Old Wesley, Woodleigh Park;

Malone v Banbridge, Gibson Park;

Naas v City of Armagh, Forenaughts;

Navan v Shannon, Balreask Old;

St. Mary’s College v Old Belvedere, Templeville Road;

Division 2A: Cashel v Ballymena, Spafield;

Dolphin v Buccaneers, Musgrave Park;

M.U. Barnhall v Old Crescent, Parsonstown;

Nenagh Ormond v Queens University, Nenagh;

U.L. Bohemian v Rainey Old Boys, U.L. Arena;

Division 2B: Ballina v Wanderers, Heffernan Park;

Belfast Harlequins v Greystones, Deramore Park;

Blackrock College v Sligo, Stradbrook;

Galway Corinthians v Dungannon, Corinthian Park;

Malahide v Galwegians, Estuary Road;

Division 2C: City of Derry v Clonmel, Judges Road:

Enniscorthy v Sunday’s Well, Alcast Park;

Midleton v Skerries, Towns Park;

Omagh Academicals v Bruff, Thomas Mellon Playing Fields;

Tullamore v Bangor, Spollanstown;

Energia Women’s All-Ireland Cup: Old Belvedere v U.L. Bohemian, Ollie Campbell Park, 12.30pm;

Cooke v Tullamore, Shaws Bridge, 4pm;

Tipperary v Blackrock College, Thurles, 12pm;

Queens University v Suttonians, Dub Lane, 3pm;

Kerry v Galwegians, Tralee, 12pm;

Cavan v Wicklow, Swellan Park, 12pm;

Malone v Railway Union, Gibson Park, 8pm;

Ballincollig v OLBC, Tanner Park, 5pm;

Energia All Ireland Junior Cup: Clogher Valley v Dromore, The Cran, Fivemiletown;

Connemara v Kilfeacle, Clifden;

Enniskillen v Ballyclare, Enniskillen;

Mallow v Newcastle West, Mallow;

Munster Junior League Conference D: Tralee v Killorglin, Tralee;

Conference E: Douglas v Castleisland, Castletreasure;

Gleeson League A: Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis;

Shannon v Kilrush, Coonagh;

St. Senan’s v Richmond, Jim Slattery Park;

Gleeson League B: Tralee v Listowel, Tralee;

U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Presentation, Annacotty;

Young Munster v Old Crescent, Tom Clifford Park;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 2: Killarney v Listowel-Tralee, Killarney, 12.30;

Abbeyfeale v Chorca Dhuibhne, Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne v Killorglin-Iveragh, Ballydavid, 1pm;

Conference 5: Clonakilty v Cork Constitution, The Vale, 12pm;

Dolphin v Kanturk, Musgrave Park, 12pm;

Conference 6: Fermoy v Youghal, Fermoy, 12.30pm;

South Under 14 League Group A: Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, 11.30am;

Group B: Clonakilty Red v Fermoy, The Vale, 12.30pm;

Kanturk v Highfield, Kanturk, 2pm;

Group C: Muskerry v Cobh Pirates, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Old Christians v Ballincollig, Rathcooney, 12pm;

Youghal v Cork Constitution, Youghal, 12pm;

Group D: Douglas v Crosshaven, Castletreasure, 12.30pm;

Mitchelstown v Midleton, Mitchelstown, 12pm;

West Under 14 League: Killarney Black v Killarney Red, Killarney, 2pm;

Listowel v Chorca Dhuibhne, Listowel, 2pm;

Tralee v Castleisland, Tralee, 12pm;

Under 18 Friendly: Cobh Pirates v Muskerry, Cobh, 1.30pm;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: P.B.C. v C.B.C., Wilton, 10am;

P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B, Wilton, 10am;

P.B.C. C v C.B.C. C, Wilton, 10am;

P.B.C. D v C.B.C. D, Wilton, 10am;

Under 13 Friendly: Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 2: Bantry Bay v Ballincollig, Bantry, 12pm;

Clonakilty v Tralee, The Vale, 12pm;

Conference 3: Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal v Bruff, Youghal, 12pm;

Girls Under 16 League Conference 1: Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 11am;

Conference 2: Carrick-Thurles v Fethard, Thurles, 11am;

Mallow-Mitchelstown v Bruff, tbc, 11am;

Conference 3: Tralee v Killarney, Tralee, 11am;

Conference 4: Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, 2pm;

Clonakilty v Ballincollig, The Vale, 7pm;

Girls Under 14 League Conference 1: Clonakilty Green v Clonakilty Red, The Vale, 10.30am;

Iveragh Green v Dunmanway-Bantry Bay, Cahirciveen, 10.30am;

Killarney v Skibbereen, Killarney, 12.30pm;

Conference 2: Old Crescent v Ballina-Killaloe, Takumi Park, 10.30am;

U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, Annacotty, 10.30am;

Conference 3: Waterpark v Midleton-Youghal, Ballinakill, 5pm;

Conference 4: Ballincollig v Kanturk, Tanner Park, 10.30am;

Mallow-Mitchelstown v Dolphin, tbc, 10.30am;

Sunday, November 21

Munster Junior League Conference C: Dungarvan v Mitchelstown, Dungarvan;

Ennis v Waterford City, Ennis;

Fethard v St. Mary’s, Fethard;

Thurles v Scariff, Thurles;

Conference D: Charleville v Fermoy, Charleville;

Kanturk v Ballincollig, Kanturk;

Conference E: Killarney v Youghal, Killarney;

Munster Senior Clubs League North: Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, Nenagh;

Old Crescent v Garryowen, Takumi Park;

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty;

Munster Senior Clubs League South: Cork Constitution v Cashel, Temple Hill;

U.C.C. v Highfield, Mardyke;

Munster Senior Clubs League 2C:    Bruff v Clonmel, Kilballyowen Park;

Midleton v Sunday’s Well, Towns Park;

Womens Division 2 League: Dolphin v Waterpark, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Bantry Bay, Annacotty, 1pm;

Boys Club Under 18 Conference 1: Old Crescent v St Senan’s, Takumi Park, 12.30pm;

Shannon v UL Bohemian, Coonagh, 12pm;

Young Munster v Garryowen, Derryknockane, 12pm;

Conference 3: Cashel-Thurles v Clanwilliam, Cashel, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 12pm;

Conference 6: Youghal v Clonmel, Youghal, 11.30am;

Boys Club Under 16 Conference 2: Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Killarney, TBC, 12.30pm;

Tralee v Newcastle West, Tralee, 11.30am;

Conference 3: Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle v Bruff, TBC, 12pm;

Ennis v Nenagh Ormond, Ennis, 12pm;

Conference 6: Dungarvan v Waterford City, Dungarvan, 11am;

Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Boys East Under 14 League Group A: Cashel v Thurles, Cashel, 11am;

Clanwilliam v Clonmel, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;

Group B: Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark, Carrick-on-Suir, 11am;

Boys North Under 15 League Semi-Finals: Shannon Black v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park, 11.30am;

Boys North Under 13 League Section 1: Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis, Clairsford, 11.30am;

Nenagh Ormond v Shannon Black, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Young Munster v Garryowen, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

Section 2: Bruff v Newcastle West, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Kilrush v Shannon Blue, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

West Under 14 League: Killorglin v Abbeyfeale, Killorglin, 12pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Old Crescent v Young Munster, Takumi Park, 11.30am;

Scariff-St. Mary’s v Garryowen Blue, Grove Island, 12pm;

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Ennis v Ballina-Killaloe, Ennis, 11am;

Monday, November 22

Junior Friendly: Midleton v Dolphin, Towns Park, 7.30pm;

Tuesday, November 23

Schools Senior Cup Qualifier: Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí v Villiers School, MTU Cork, 12.30pm;

Schools Mungret Cup: Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí v Villiers School, MTU Cork, 12.30pm;

Schools Junior Cup Qualifier: Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí v Villiers School, MTU Cork, 12.30pm;

Mungret Shield: Colaiste Phobail Beanntraí v Villiers School, MTU Cork, 12.30pm;

Wednesday, November 24

Under 20 Donal Walsh Trophy: Young Munster v U.C.C., Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm;

Schools Senior Cup Group A: C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s, Lansdowne;

Rockwell College v Crescent College Comp., Rockwell;

Group B: Ardscoil Rís v Bandon Grammar School, Ardscoil Rís;

Glenstal Abbey School v P.B.C., Glenstal;

Schools Junior Cup Group B: Munster CSP v Rockwell, Musgrave Park, 6.30pm;

King Cup: Colaiste Ide agus Iosef v St Joseph’s CBS (Nenagh), Abbeyfeale, 12pm;

Scoil Mhuire & Ide v Tarbert CS, Newcastle West, 1pm;

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s, Ardscoil Rís;

Crescent College Comp. v C.B.C., Crescent Comp.;

Rockwell College v P.B.C., Rockwell;

Schools McCarthy Cup B Section 1: Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin’s, Ardscoil Rís;

Crescent College Comp. v C.B.C., Crescent Comp.;

Rockwell College v P.B.C., Rockwell;

Section 2: Bandon Grammar School v Glenstal Abbey School, Bandon;

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp.;

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Rockwell College C v P.B.C. C, Rockwell;

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp.;

Crescent College Comp. B v Ardscoil Rís B, Crescent Comp.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.