Search

27 Nov 2021

Limerick club and schools rugby fixtures - October 20 to October 28

Limerick club and schools rugby fixtures - October 20 to October 28

This is a busy spell for club and schools rugby fixtures

Limerick rugby fixtures for period from Wednesday, October 20 to Wednesday, October 27.

Wednesday, October 20                                                                               

Schools Senior Cup Group A: Munster CSP v C.B.C., Lansdowne, 7pm;  

St. Munchin's v Crescent College Comp., Corbally, 2pm; 

Group B: Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School, Castletroy;  

Glenstal Abbey v Ardscoil Rís, Glenstal;          

Schools Junior Cup Group A: Glenstal Abbey v P.B.C., Glenstal;     

St. Munchin's v Crescent College Comp., Corbally, 3pm; 

Group B: Castletroy College v Rockwell College, Castletroy;  

Munster CSP v Ardscoil Rís, Tom Clifford Park, 6.30pm; 

Bowen Shield North: St. Munchin's v Crescent College Comp., Corbally, 12.30pm; 

Bowen Shield South: Rockwell College v P.B.C., Rockwell;   

Schools McCarthy Cup A: C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Lansdowne;             

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp., 1.30pm;       

P.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Wilton;             

McCarthy Cup B Section 1: C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Lansdowne;           

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp., 1.30pm;       

P.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Wilton;             

Section 2: Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey, Villiers;   

King Cup: Mungret C.S. v Ennis C.S., Dooradoyle, 1.30pm; 

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Ardscoil Rís;   

Ardscoil Rís B v Rockwell B, Ardscoil Rís; 

Thursday, October 21                                                                                   

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 7.30pm; 

Mungret Cup: Colaiste Choilm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Ballincollig, 12pm; 

Mungret Shield: Colaiste Choilm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Ballincollig, 12pm; 

Under 16 Friendly: Bruff v Ennis, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm; 

Friday, October 22                                                                           

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup Semi-Final: Garryowen v Cashel, Dooradoyle, 8pm; 

Senior Seconds League Group C: Sunday's Well v Clonmel, Musgrave Park, 8.15pm; 

Gleeson League A: Richmond v Shannon, Canal Bank, 7.30pm; 

South Junior 2 League: Clonakilty v Cork Constitution, The Vale, 7.30pm; 

Highfield v Bandon, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm; 

O'Brien Cup: Intermediate School v St. Patrick's College (Castleisland), Killorglin, 12.30pm; 

Mungret Cup: High School CBS v Midleton College, Clonmel, 1pm; 

Mungret Shield: High School CBS v Midleton College, Clonmel, 1pm; 

North Under 17 Development League: U.L. Bohemian v Ballina-Killaloe, Annacotty, 7pm; 

North Under 15 League Section 1: Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 7.30pm; 

South Under 14 League Group B: Clonakilty Red v Kanturk, The Vale, 8pm; 

Schools Under 16 Friendly: C.B.C. v St. Michael's College, Lansdowne, 5.45pm; 

C.B.C. B v St. Michael's College B, Lansdowne, 5.45pm; 

Saturday, October 23                                                                                   

Energia Women's All Ireland League: Cooke v Blackrock College, Shaws Bridge, 5pm; 

Galwegians v Suttonians, Crowley Park, 5pm; 

Old Belvedere v Ballincollig, Ollie Campbell Park, 5pm; 

Railway Union v U.L. Bohemian, Willow Lodge, 5pm; 

Wicklow v Malone, Ashtown Lane, 5pm; 

Energia All Ireland Junior Cup: Ashbourne v Clogher Valley, Ashbourne;   

Ballyclare v Gorey, Ballyclare;  

Creggs v Kilfeacle, Creggs;       

Dromore v Suttonians, Dromore;          

Mallow v Westport, Mallow;     

Seapoint v Enniskillen, Seapoint;          

Thomond v Connemara, Liam Fitzgerald Park;             

Tuam v Newcastle West, Tuam;            

Gleeson League A: Ardscoil Old Boys v Garryowen, 4GUL;   

St. Senan’s v Bruff, Jim Slattery Park;  

Gleeson League B: Listowel v Old Crescent, Listowel;            

Newcastle West v Tralee, Newcastle West;       

Presentation v Thomond, Rathuard;      

U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Young Munster, Annacotty;           

Gleeson League C: Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam, Carrick-on-Suir;   

Fethard v Cashel, Fethard;         

Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle;  

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Garryowen v Highfield, Dooradoyle;           

Young Munster v Dolphin-Sunday's Well, Tom Clifford Park;  

Club Under 18 Conference 2: Listowel-Tralee v Newcastle West, Listowel, 10.30am; 

Club Under 16 Conference 4: Skibbereen v Crosshaven, Skibbereen, 12pm; 

South Under 16 Group B: Bandon v Clonakilty Red, Bandon, 12pm; 

South Under 14 League Group A: Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 11am; 

Dolphin v Clonakilty Green, Musgrave Park, 11am; 

Group B: Mallow v Fermoy, Mallow, 12pm; 

Group C: Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 2.30pm; 

Muskerry v Ballincollig, Ballyanly, 12pm; 

Old Christians v Cork Constitution, Rathcooney, 2pm; 

Group D: Douglas v Midleton, Castletreasure, 12pm; 

Kinsale v Mitchelstown, Kinsale, 11am; 

Sunday's Well v Crosshaven, Musgrave Park, 12pm; 

Girls Under 16 League Conference 1: Ballina-Killaloe v Shannon, Clairsford, 11am; 

Kilrush v Ennis, Kilrush, 11am; 

Conference 2: Carrick-Thurles v Bruff, tbc, 11am; 

Fethard v Mallow-Mitchelstown, Fethard, 11am; 

Conference 3: Cobh Pirates v Tralee, Cobh, 11am; 

Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal v Killarney, Musgrave Park, 2.30pm; 

Conference 4: Bantry Bay v Ballincollig, Bantry, 11am; 

Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 11am; 

Girls Under 14 League Conference 1: Clonakilty Red v Skibbereen, The Vale, 10.30am; 

Dunmanway-Bantry Bay v Clonakilty Green, tbc, 10.30am; 

Killarney v Iveragh Eagles, Killarney, 10.30am; 

Conference 2: Ennis v Nenagh Ormond, Ennis, 10.30am; 

Kilrush v Ballina-Killaloe, Kilrush, 10.30am; 

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Takumi Park, 10.30am; 

Conference 3: Bruff-Garryowen v Waterpark, tbc, 10.30am; 

Carrick-Thurles v Midleton-Youghal, tbc, 10.30am; 

Conference 4: Dolphin v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 4.30pm; 

Under 19 Friendly: P.B.C. v Blackrock College, Wilton, 12pm; 

P.B.C. B v Blackrock College B, Wilton, 12pm; 

Under 16 Friendly: Dolphin v Kinsale, Musgrave Park, 12pm; 

Under 14 Friendly: Highfield v Skibbereen, Woodleigh Park, 1pm; 

Under 13 Friendly: Highfield v Waterpark, Woodleigh Park, 1pm; 

Sunday, October 24                                                                         

Munster Junior League Conference C: Mitchelstown v Scariff, Mitchelstown;         

Conference E: Youghal v Dunmanway, Youghal;        

Women's Munster Senior Cup: Dolphin v Kerry, Musgrave Park, 1pm; 

Women's Munster League Division 1: Tipperary v Shannon-LIT, Thurles, 1pm; 

Division 2: Ballincollig v Waterpark, Tanner Park, 1pm; 

Bantry Bay v Skibbereen, Bantry, 1pm; 

Club Under 16 Conference 5: Kanturk v Douglas-Muskerry, Kanturk, 12pm; 

East Under 14 League Group A: Clonmel v Thurles, Clonmel, 11am; 

Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 11am; 

Group B: Fethard v Waterpark, Fethard, 11am; 

Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford, 11am; 

North Under 15 League Section 1: Old Crescent v Garryowen, Takumi Park, 11.30am; 

Shannon Black v Charleville-Newcastle West, Coonagh, 11.30am; 

Section 2: U.L. Bohemian v Shannon Blue, Annacotty, 2pm; 

Young Munster v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff-St. Mary's, Derryknockane, 2pm; 

North Under 13 Development League: Ballina-Killaloe v Newcastle West, Clairsford, 11.30am; 

Bruff v Shannon Blue, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am; 

Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 11.30am; 

Nenagh Ormond v Shannon Black, Nenagh, 11am; 

Scariff-St. Mary's v Old Crescent, Grove Island, 11.30am; 

Thomond-Richmond v Kilrush, Kilrush, 11.30am; 

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty, 12.30pm; 

Girls Under 14 League Conference 4: Mallow-Mitchelstown v Kanturk, Mallow, 12pm; 

Under 18 Friendly: Ennis v Corinthians, Ennis, 12pm; 

St. Senan's v Loughrea, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm; 

Waterford-Carrick v Cashel-Thurles, Carrick-on-Suir, 12pm; 

Under 14 Friendly: U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, Annacotty, 1pm; 

Wednesday, October 27                                                                          

Bowen Shield North: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy, 11am; 

Thursday, October 28                                                                               

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v Terenure College, Crescent Comp., 12.30pm; 

Crescent College Comp. B v Terenure College B, Crescent Comp., 12.30pm; 

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.