Search

16/10/2021

Limerick club and schools rugby fixtures - October 13 to October 21

Limerick club and schools rugby fixtures - October 13 to October 21

This is a busy period for club and schools rugby fixtures

LIMERICK club and schools rugby fixtures for period from Wednesday, October 13 to Thursday, October 21.

Wednesday, October 13                                                                               

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Highfield v Dolphin-Sunday's Well, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm; 

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Rosbrien, 7.30pm; 

Shannon v Young Munster, Coonagh, 7.30pm; 

U.C.C. v Cork Constitution, Mardyke, 7.30pm; 

Schools Senior Cup Group A: Crescent College Comp. v Munster CSP, tbc, 6.30pm; 

Rockwell v St. Munchin's, Rockwell;    

Group B: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Ardscoil Rís, 2pm;          

Bandon Grammar School v P.B.C., Bandon;     

Schools Junior Cup Group A: Crescent College Comp. v Glenstal Abbey, Crescent Comp.;  

P.B.C. v Bandon Grammar School, Wilton;       

Group B: Ardscoil Rís v Castletroy College, Coonagh,2pm;    

Rockwell v C.B.C., Rockwell;  

Schools McCarthy Cup A: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy;      

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Wilton;        

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College, Corbally;    

Section 1: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy;          

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Wilton;        

St. Munchin’s v Rockwell College, Corbally;    

Section 2: Bandon Grammar School v Villiers, Bandon, 1pm;  

Glenstal Abbey School v St. Clement's, Glenstal, 2pm;             

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Glenstal Abbey School v High School CBS, Glenstal, 2pm         

Schools Under 18 Friendly: Crescent College Comp. v C.B.C., Crescent Comp.;       

Kilkenny College v Rockwell College, Kilkenny, 2pm; 

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Mungret C.S. v Villiers, Dooradoyle, 1.30pm; 

Blackrock College v P.B.C., Dublin, 12pm; 

Blackrock College B v P.B.C. B, Dublin, 12pm; 

School Under 15 Friendly: St. Munchin’s C v Rockwell College C, Corbally;            

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Bandon, 2pm; 

Bandon Grammar School B v C.B.C. B, Bandon, 2pm;             

Glenstal Abbey School v High School CBS, Glenstal, 2pm;      

St. Munchin’s v P.B.C., Corbally, 1.30pm; 

St. Munchin’s B v P.B.C. B, Corbally, 1.30pm; 

St. Munchin’s C v P.B.C. C, Corbally, 1.30pm; 

Kilkenny College v Rockwell College, Kilkenny;         

Kilkenny College B v Rockwell College B, Kilkenny;  

Kilkenny College C v Rockwell College C, Kilkenny; 

Thursday, October 14                                                                                

O'Brien Cup: Charleville CBS v Scoil Mhuire agus Ide, Charleville, 11am; 

King Cup: St. Joseph's CBS (Nenagh) v Abbey CBS, Nenagh, 12.30pm; 

Friday, October 15                                                                        

Energia All Ireland League Division 2A: U.L. Bohemian v Cashel, UL Arena, 8pm; 

South Junior 2 League: Mallow v Dolphin, Musgrave Park, 8pm; 

South Junior 3 League: Ballincollig v Douglas, Tanner Park, 7.30pm; 

Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh, 7.30pm; 

Fermoy v Sunday's Well, Fermoy, 7.30pm; 

Schools McCarthy Cup B Section 2: Glenstal Abbey School v St. Clement's, Glenstal, 2pm; 

Club Under 16 Conference 3: Nenagh Ormond v Cashel, Nenagh, 8pm; 

Conference 5: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 7.30pm; 

South Under 13 League Group C: Bandon v Cork Constitution, Bandon, 7.30pm; 

Highfield v Clonakilty Green, Woodleigh Park, 7pm; 

Group D: Kinsale v Midleton, Kinsale, 7.30pm; 

Under 14 Friendly: Bandon v Kinsale, Bandon, 7pm; 

Clanwilliam v Carrick-on-Suir, Collegelands, 7.30pm; 

Highfield v Sunday's Well, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm; 

Saturday, October 16                                                                                 

Energia All Ireland League Division 1A: Clontarf v Cork Constitution, Castle Avenue;        

Dublin University v Ballynahinch, College Park;          

Garryowen v U.C.D., Dooradoyle;        

U.C.C. v Lansdowne, Mardyke;            

Young Munster v Terenure College, Tom Clifford Park;           

Division 1B: Banbridge v St. Mary's College, Rifle Park;         

City of Armagh v Shannon, Palace Grounds;    

Highfield v Naas, Woodleigh Park;       

Old Belvedere v Malone, Ollie Campbell Park;             

Old Wesley v Navan, Energia Park,      

Division 2A: Ballymena v Old Crescent, Eaton Park;    

Buccaneers v Nenagh Ormond, Dubarry Park;  

Queens University v Dolphin, Dub Lane;          

Rainey Old Boys v M.U. Barnhall, Hatrick Park;          

Division 2B: Belfast Harlequins v Ballina, Deramore Park;      

Galwegians v Blackrock College, Crowley Park;          

Greystones v Galway Corinthians, Dr. Hickey Park;     

Sligo v Malahide, Hamilton Park;         

Wanderers v Dungannon, Merrion Road;          

Division 2C: Bangor v Midleton, Upritchard Park;       

Bruff v Clonmel, Kilballyowen Park;    

Enniscorthy v Omagh Academicals, Alcast Park;          

Skerries v Tullamore, Holmpatrick;      

Sunday's Well v City of Derry, Musgrave Park;            

Women's Munster Senior Cup: Skibbereen v Shannon-LIT, Skibbereen;       

Munster Junior League Conference E: Castleisland v Chorca Dhuibhne, Castleisland;         

Senior Seconds League Group C: Bruff v Clonmel   Kilballyowen Park, 4.30pm; 

McInerney Cup Final: Presentation v Richmond, Liam Fitzgerald Park;         

Junior 2 Friendly: U.L. Bohemian-Newport v Garryowen, Annacotty, 12.30pm; 

Club Under 18 Conference 2: Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland-Killorglin, Ballydavid, 12pm; 

Listowel-Tralee v Newcastle West, Listowel, 11am; 

Conference 4: Crosshaven v Bandon, Crosshaven, 12.30pm; 

Kinsale v Bantry Bay, Kinsale, 1.30pm; 

Conference 5: Carrigaline-Dolphin v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 12pm; 

Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 10.30am; 

Sunday's Well v Charleville, Tramore Valley Park, 12pm; 

Conference 6: Dungarvan v Youghal, Dungarvan, 11am; 

Conference 7: Muskerry v Cobh Pirates, Ballyanly, 12.30pm; 

Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney, 12pm; 

Club Under 16 Conference 2: Killorglin-Iveragh v Castleisland, Killorglin, 4pm; 

Killarney v Tralee, Killarney, 12.30pm; 

Conference 4: Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 12pm; 

Crosshaven v Clonakilty Red, Crosshaven, 12pm; 

Kinsale v Skibbereen, Kinsale, 11.30am; 

Conference 5: Clonakilty Green v Douglas-Muskerry, The Vale, 12.30pm; 

Kanturk v Ballincollig, Kanturk, 12.30pm; 

Conference 6: Carrick-on-Suir v Fermoy, Carrick-on-Suir, 7pm; 

Waterpark v Youghal, Ballinakill, 12pm; 

Conference 7: Midleton v Mallow, Towns Park, 12pm; 

Mitchelstown v Old Christians, Mitchelstown, 12pm; 

Sunday's Well v Cobh Pirates, Tramore Valley Park, 2pm; 

South Under 13 League Group A: Dunmanway v Carrigaline, Dunmanway, 12pm; 

Muskerry v Skibbereen, Ballyanly, 12pm; 

Group B: Dolphin v Fermoy, Musgrave Park, 12pm; 

Kanturk v Mallow, Kanturk, 1.30pm; 

Group D: Clonakilty Red v Cobh Pirates, The Vale, 12.30pm; 

West Under 14 League: Killarney Black v Tralee, Killarney, 12pm; 

Killarney Red v Listowel, Killarney, 12pm; 

Killorglin v Castleisland, Killorglin, 11.30am; 

Under 14 Friendly: St. Munchin's D v P.B.C. D, Corbally, 1.30pm; 

Under 13 Friendly: Old Christians v Ballincollig, Rathcooney, 12pm; 

Girls Under 18 League Conference 1: Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis, Clairsford, 12pm; 

Kilrush v Shannon, Kilrush, 12pm; 

Conference 2: Ballincollig-Mallow v Ban, try Bay, Tanner Park, 12pm; 

Conference 3: Bruff v Dolphin-Midleton-Youghal, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; 

Girls Under 16 League Conference 4: Ballincollig v Clonakilty, Tanner Park, 3pm; 

Sunday, October 17                                                                          

Women's Munster Senior Cup: Ballincollig v U.L. Bohemian, Tanner Park, 1pm; 

Dolphin v Kerry, Musgrave Park, 1pm; 

Waterpark v Tipperary, Ballinakill,       

Munster Junior League Conference A: Clanwilliam v Thomond, Clanwilliam Park;             

Galbally v St. Senan's, Galbally;           

Kilfeacle v Richmond, Kilfeacle;          

Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale, Newcastle West;           

Conference B: Clonakilty v Muskerry, The Vale;         

Mallow v Bandon, Mallow;       

Old Christians v Crosshaven, Rathcooney;       

Skibbereen v Waterpark, Skibbereen;   

Conference C: Fethard v Ennis, Fethard;         

Scariff v Waterford City, Scariff;          

St. Mary's v Mitchelstown, Grove Island;          

Thurles v Dungarvan, Thurles;  

Conference D: Charleville v Kanturk, Charleville;       

Fermoy v Cobh Pirates, Fermoy;           

Killorglin v Ballincollig, Killorglin;      

Tralee v Kinsale, Tralee,           

Conference E: Douglas v Bantry Bay, Castletreasure;  

Youghal v Dunmanway, Youghal;        

Senior Seconds League Group B: Highfield v Cashel, Woodleigh Park;         

Club Under 18 Conference 1: Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 12pm; 

St. Senan's v Kilrush, Jim Slattery Park, 1pm; 

Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Derryknockane, 12pm; 

Conference 2: Killarney v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 2pm; 

Conference 3: Bruff v Clanwilliam, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm; 

Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 12pm; 

Conference 4: Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12.30pm; 

Conference 6: Waterford City-Carrick v Clonmel, Carrick-on-Suir, 11am; 

Waterpark v Fermoy, Ballinakill, 11am; 

Conference 7: Midleton v Kanturk, Towns Park, 12pm; 

Club Under 16 Conference 1: St. Mary's-Richmond-U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, tbc, 12pm; 

Shannon v Kilrush, Coonagh, 12.30pm; 

St. Senan's v Young Munster, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm; 

Conference 2: Abbeyfeale-Listowel v Newcastle West, Listowel, 12pm; 

Conference 3: Bruff v Fethard, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm; 

Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle v Thurles, tbc, 12pm; 

Conference 6: Waterford City v Clonmel, Waterford, 12pm; 

East Under 13 League: Dungarvan v Clanwilliam, Dungarvan, 11am; 

Waterford City v Clonmel Green, Waterford, 11am; 

Waterpark v Clonmel Black, Ballinakill, 11am; 

North Under 14 Development League: Garryowen Blue v Old Crescent, Dooradoyle, 11am; 

Nenagh Ormond v Thomond-Richmond, Nenagh, 11.30am; 

Shannon v Charleville, Coonagh, 1.30pm; 

Scariff-St. Mary's v Ennis, Scariff, 12.30pm; 

U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster, Annacotty, 1pm; 

West Under 14 League: Abbeyfeale v Chorca Dhuibhne, Abbeyfeale, 11.30am; 

Under 17 Friendly: Ballina-Killaloe v Corinthians, Clairsford, 12pm; 

Under 15 Friendly: Old Crescent v Shannon Blues, Takumi Park, 12pm; 

Under 13 Friendly: Young Munster v Ennis, Derryknockane, 11am; 

Monday, October 18                                                                                   

Senior Seconds League Group A: Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh, 7.30pm; 

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Takumi Park, 7.30pm; 

Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh, 7.30pm; 

Group B: Cork Constitution v U.C.C., Temple Hill, 7.30pm; 

Group C: Midleton v Bruff, Towns Park, 7.30pm; 

Sunday's Well v Clonmel, Musgrave Park, 7.30pm; 

O'Brien Cup: Abbey CBS v St. Joseph's CBS (Nenagh), Collegelands, 12.30pm; 

Wednesday, October 20                                                                              

Schools Senior Cup Group A: Munster CSP v C.B.C., Musgrave Park, 6.30pm; 

St. Munchin's v Crescent College Comp., Corbally, 2pm; 

Group B: Castletroy College v Bandon Grammar School, Castletroy;  

Glenstal Abbey v Ardscoil Rís, Glenstal;          

Schools Junior Cup Group A: Glenstal Abbey v P.B.C., Glenstal;     

St. Munchin's v Crescent College Comp., Corbally, 3pm; 

Group B: Castletroy College v Rockwell College, Castletroy;  

Munster CSP v Ardscoil Rís, tbc, 6.30pm; 

Bowen Shield North: Castletroy College v Ardscoil Rís, Castletroy;   

St. Munchin's v Crescent College Comp., Corbally, 12.30pm; 

Bowen Shield South: Bandon Grammar School v C.B.C., Bandon;     

Rockwell College v P.B.C., Rockwell;  

Schools McCarthy Cup A: C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Lansdowne;             

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp.;         

P.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Wilton;             

McCarthy Cup B Section 1: C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Lansdowne;           

Crescent College Comp. v Ardscoil Rís, Crescent Comp.;         

P.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Wilton;             

Section 2: Bandon Grammar School v St. Clement's, Bandon;  

Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey, Villiers;        

King Cup: Mungret C.S. v Ennis C.S., Dooradoyle, 1.30pm; 

Schools Under 14 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Ardscoil Rís;   

Ardscoil Rís B v Rockwell B, Ardscoil Rís;      

Ardscoil Rís C v Rockwell C, Ardscoil Rís;      

Thursday, October 21                                                                                   

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 7,30pm; 

Mungret Cup: Colaiste Choilm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Ballincollig, 12pm; 

Mungret Shield: Colaiste Choilm v Colaiste Phobail Bheanntraí, Ballincollig, 12pm; 

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.