Search

25/09/2021

Limerick Rugby Fixtures - September 15 to September 22

Limerick Rugby Fixtures - September 15 to September 22

This is a busy period on the Limerick club rugby front

(Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated)

Wednesday, September 15                                                                            

North Under 20 League Section A: Clanwilliam-Kilfeacle v Bruff, Clanwilliam Park, 7.30pm; 

Shannon  v Young Munster, Coonagh, 7.30pm; 

Section B: U.L. Bohemian v Ennis, Annacotty, 7.30pm; 

North Under 17 Development League: Ballina-Killaloe v Ennis RFC, Clairsford, 6.30pm; 

Newport v Shannon, Newport, 7pm; 

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Rockwell v Bandon Grammar School, Musgrave Park; 

Newbridge College v Glenstal Abbey, Newbridge;       

Roscrea CS v St. Munchin's, Roscrea;   

Roscrea CS B v St. Munchin's B, Roscrea;        

Schools Under 17 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v Newbridge College, Ardscoil Rís, 1.30pm;          

Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 7.30pm; 

Friday, September 17

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup: Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian, Tom Clifford Park, 8pm;  

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Plate: Shannon v Midleton, Coonagh, 8pm; 

Women's Friendly: U.L. Bohemian v Shannon-LIT, 4G UL, 7.30pm; 

Junior Friendly: Fermoy v Cobh Pirates, Fermoy, 7.30pm; 

U.C.C. v Old Christians, Mardyke, 7.30pm; 

Under 20 Friendly: Highfield v Dolphin-Sunday's Well, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm; 

North Under 13 Development League: Young Munster v Ballina-Killaloe, Derryknockane, 6.30pm; 

Saturday, September 18                                                                                

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup: Nenagh Ormond v Cashel, Nenagh;   

Bruff v Garryowen, Kilballyowen Park;            

Old Crescent v Highfield, Rosbrien;      

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Plate: Clonmel v U.C.C., Clonmel;             

Cork Constitution v Dolphin, Temple Hill;        

Kilfeacle v Sunday's Well, Kilfeacle;    

Transfield Cup Semi-Finals: Old Crescent v Newcastle West, Crescent Comp.;         

St. Senan's v Richmond, Jim Slattery Park;       

McInerney Cup: Presentation v Ardscoil Old Boys, Rathuard;            

Thomond v Fethard, Liam Fitzgerald Park;       

Junior Friendly: Clonakilty v Kinsale, The Vale, 8pm; 

South Under 18 League Group A: Skibbereen v Clonakilty, Skibbereen, 12pm; 

Group B: Cobh Pirates v Kinsale, Cobh, 5pm; 

Group C: Ballincollig v Fermoy, Tanner Park, 12pm; 

Group D: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Mahon, 12pm; 

Muskerry v Carrigaline-Dolphin, Ballyanly, 12.30pm; 

South Under 16 League Group A: Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates, Tanner Park; 

Kinsale v Youghal, Kinsale, 12pm; 

Group B: Bandon v Clonakilty Red, Bandon, 12pm; 

Highfield v Kanturk, Kanturk, 12.30pm; 

Group C: Dolphin v Fermoy, Musgrave Park, 12pm; 

Midleton v Mitchelstown, Towns Park, 12pm; 

Group D: Cork Constitution v Crosshaven, Temple Hill, 12pm; 

Mallow v Muskerry, Mallow, 12pm; 

Under 18 Friendly: Dungarvan v Clonmel, Dungarvan;          

Old Christians v Crosshaven, Rathcooney, 12pm; 

Under 17 Friendly: C.B.C. v Terenure College, Lansdowne, 11am; 

Under 16 Friendly: C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne, 10am; 

C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B, Lansdowne, 10am; 

Skibbereen v Sunday's Well, Skibbereen, 12.30pm; 

Shannon v Clonmel, Coonagh, 12.30pm; 

Under 14 Friendly: Bandon v Highfield, Bandon, 1pm; 

C.B.C. v St. Michael's, Lansdowne, 12.30pm; 

C.B.C. B v St. Michael's B, Lansdowne, 12.30pm; 

C.B.C. C v St. Michael's C, Lansdowne, 12.30pm; 

C.B.C. D v St. Michael's D, Lansdowne, 12.30pm; 

Kinsale v Old Christians, Kinsale, 1pm; 

Under 13 Friendly: Kinsale v Old Christians, Kinsale, 1pm; 

Sunday, September 19                                                                             

Cork County Cup Final: Muskerry v Mallow, Musgrave Park, 3.15pm; 

O'Neill Cup Final: Charleville v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 1pm; 

Garryowen Cup: Clanwilliam v Fethard, Clanwilliam Park, 12.30pm; 

McElligott Cup Final: Killarney v Kilrush, Killarney, 2pm; 

Galwey-Foley Cup Final: Tralee v Castleisland, Tralee, 2pm; 

McGillycuddy Cup: Listowel v Chorca Dhuibhne, Listowel, 2pm; 

Muskerry Cup Semi-Finals: Ballincollig v Sunday's Well, Tanner Park, 12pm; 

Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution, Cobh, 12pm; 

Junior Friendly: Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 3pm; 

St. Mary’s v Shannon, Grove Island, 1pm; 

North Under 17 Development League: U.L. Bohemian v Bruff, Annacotty, 1pm; 

North Under 15 League Section 1: Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, Nenagh, 11.45am; 

Section 2: Newport v Shannon Blues, Newport, 12.30pm; 

North Under 14 Development League: Charleville v Young Munster, Charleville, 11.30pm; 

Garryowen Blue v Thomond-Richmond, Dooradoyle, 11.30pm; 

Kilrush v Old Crescent, Kilrush, 11.30pm; 

Nenagh Ormond v Newport, Nenagh, 11.30pm; 

Shannon Blues v Garryowen White, Coonagh, 11.30pm; 

St. Senan’s v Scariff-St. Mary’s, Jim Slattery Park; 

U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West, Annacotty, 11.30pm; 

South Under 18 League Group A: Bandon v Bantry Bay, Bandon, 12.30pm; 

Group B: Midleton v Sunday's Well, Towns Park, 1pm; 

Under 18 Friendly: Ennis v Young Munster, Ennis, 12.30pm; 

U.L. Bohemian v Clanwilliam, Annacotty, 1pm; 

Under 16 Friendly: Dungarvan v Waterford City, Dungarvan, 11am; 

Ennis v Kilrush, Ennis, 12.30pm; 

Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen, Nenagh, 1pm; 

Under 14 Friendly: Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford, 11am; 

Under 13 Friendly: Waterpark Black v Clonmel Green, Ballinakill, 12pm; 

Waterpark Red v Clonmel Black, Ballinakill, 1.30pm; 

Wednesday, September 22                                                                            

North Under 20 League Section A: Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm; 

Shannon v Clanwilliam-Kilfeacle, Coonagh, 7.30pm; 

Section B: Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 7.30pm; 

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Rosbrien, 7.30pm; 

Schools Under 19 Friendly: Crescent College Comp v Bandon Grammar School, Crescent Comp., 12pm; 

Glenstal Abbey v Ardscoil Rís, Glenstal; 

Rockwell v Castletroy College, Rockwell;        

Rockwell B v Castletroy College B, Rockwell;  

St. Munchin's v Kilkenny College, Corbally;     

St. Munchin's B v Kilkenny College B, Corbally;         

Under 18 Friendly: Crescent College Comp v Bandon Grammar School, Crescent Comp., 1.30pm; 

Youghal v Dungarvan, Youghal, 8pm; 

Schools Under 16 Friendly: Crescent College Comp v Castletroy College, Crescent Comp;   

St. Munchin's v Ardscoil Rís, Corbally, 1pm; 

Schools Under 15 Friendly: Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin's, Coonagh;  

Ardscoil Rís B v St. Munchin's B, Coonagh;     

Schools Under 14 Friendly: St Munchin's v Crescent Comp, Corbally, 2pm;  

St Munchin's B v Crescent Comp B, Corbally, 2pm;     

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.