Search

18/09/2021

Limerick club GAA fixtures for period to September 1

Limerick GAA fixtures for period to September 1

This is a busy period for Limerick club GAA fixtures

LIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period to Wednesday, September 1

COUNTY

Friday, August 27

County Under 19A Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 3
Garryspillane nv Naomh Eoin/Cnoc Gaels in Knocklong at 7:00p.m.

County Premier Under 19 Football Championship Group 1 Round 1
Adare v Fr. Casey’s in Abbeyfeale at 7:00p.m.

County Under 19B Football Championship Group 4 Round 1
Sarsfields Under 16 v Caherconlish in Paqllasgreen at 6.45p.m.

Saturday, August 28

County Senior Football Championship Group 1
Galtee Gaels v Ballysteen in Claughaun at 6:45p.m.

County Senior Football Championship Group 1
Na Piarsaigh v Adare in Clarina at 6:45p.m.

County Senior Football Championship Group 3
Monaleen v Claughaun in Na Piarsaigh, Caherdavin, at 6:45p.m.

County Senior Football Championship Group 4
Fr. Casey’s v Newcastle West in Feenagh at 6:45p.m.

Sunday, August 29

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Crecora v Dromcollogher Broadford/Kildimo Pallaskenry in Croagh at 6:30p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 4
Monaleen v St. Senans in Clarina at 6:45p.m.

County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Banogue v Mungret in Fedamore at 6:45p.m.

County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Na Piarsaigh v Ballybricken Bohermore in Rathbane at 6:45p.m.

County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Feenagh/Kilmeedy v South Liberties in Croom at 6:45p.m.

County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Adare v Camogue Rovers in Kilbreedy at 6:45p.m.

County Under 19 Football Round 1
Galbally v Fr. Casey’s in Galbally at 6:00p.m.

Tuesday, August 31

County Under 19A Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 2
Blackrock v Garryspillane in Kilfinane at 7:00p.m.

County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 2
Rathkeale v Mungret/St. Patrick’s in Askeaton at 6:45p.m.

County Under 19 Football Round 1
Sarsfield v Ballybricken in Sarsfield at 7:00p.m.
Galbally v Adare in Galbally at 7:00p.m.
Fr. Casey’s v Mungret in Fr. Casey’s at 7:00p.m.
Rathkeale v Claughaun in Rathkeale at 7:00p.m.
St. Kieran’s v Ballysteen in St. Kieran’s at 7:00p.m.
St. Patrick’s v Newcastle West in St. Patrick’s at 7:00p.m.
Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Ballylanders at 7:00p.m.
Kildimo/Pallaskenry Banogue in Kildimo/Pallaskenry at 7:00p.m.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.