05/08/2021

Search our Archive

Limerick GAA - Club fixtures from July 8 to July 15

Limerick GAA - Club fixtures from July 8 to July 15

This is a busy period for club GAA fixtures

LIMERICK GAA Club fixtures - July 8-15.


THURSDAY, JULY 8

COUNTY

City Senior Football League Round 5
Mungret/St. Pauls v St. Patrick’s in Mungret at 8pm
South Intermediate Football League Round 5
Mungret/St Pauls v Ballylanders in Crescent Comp School at 8pm
West Senior Hurling League Round 5
Newcastle West v Tournafulla in Newcastle West at 8pm

FRIDAY, JULY 9

COUNTY

City Senior Hurling League Round 5
Patrickswell v Monaleen in Patrickswell at 8pm

South Senior Hurling League Round 7
Knockainey v Bruff in Knockainey at 7.45pm

West Senior Hurling League Round 5
Knockaderry v Adare in Knockaderry at 7.30pm
Feohanagh v Granagh/Ballingarry in Ballingarry at 7.45pm

West Senior Football League Round 5
Ballysteen v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Ballysteen at 7.30pm

SATURDAY, JULY 10

COUNTY

City Senior Hurling League Round 5
Mungret/St Pauls v Ballybrown in Mungret at 7.30pm

City Intermediate Hurling League Round 5
Patrickswell v St. Patrick’s in Patrickswell at 7.30pm

East Senior Hurling League Round 5
Doon v Pallasgreen in Doon at 6.30pm
Ahane v Murroe/Boher in Mackey Park at 7.30pm
Cappamore v South Liberties in Cappamore at 7.30pm

South Senior Hurling League Round 7
Blackrock v Garryspillane in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

South Intermediate Hurling League Round 5
Effin v Hospital/Herbertstown in Effin at 7.30pm
Croom v Castletown/Ballyagran in Croom at 7.30pm

West Intermediate Hurling League Round 5
Croagh/Kilfinny v Monagea in Croagh at 7.30pm
Killeedy v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Killeedy at 7.30pm

SUNDAY, JULY 11

COUNTY

City Senior Hurling League Round 5
Na Piarsaigh v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Caherdavin at 7.30pm

City Intermediate Hurling League Round 5
Crecora/Manister v Ballybrown in Crecora at 12noon

East Intermediate Hurling League Round 5
Caherline v Doon in Caherconlish at 12noon
Ahane v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Mackey Park at 12noon

East Junior B Hurling League Round 5
Fedamore v Ballybricken/Bohermore at Fedamore at 12noon
Ballybrown v Caherline in Clarina at 7.30pm
Ahane v Claughaun in Mackey Park at 7.30pm

South Junior A Hurling League Round 5
Garryspillane v Bruree in Knocklong at 12noon
Staker Wallace v Camogue Rovers in Kilbreedy at 12noon
Blackrock v Bruff in Kilfinane at 4.30pm

South Junior B Hurling League Round 5
Dromin/Athlacca v Effin in Dromin at 12noon
Glenroe v Knockaderry in Glenroe at 12noon

West Junior A Hurling League Round 5
Rathkeale v Newcastle West in The Bog Garden at 12noon
St Kierans v Feohanagh in Cooleyroe at 12noon

West Junior B Hurling League Round 5
Tournafulla v Knockaderry in Tournafulla at 12noon
Croagh/Kilfinny v Templeglantine at Croagh at 12noon
Askeaton v Patrickswell in Askeaton at 7.30pm

MONDAY, JULY 12

COUNTY

West Junior B Hurling League Round 5
Feenagh/Kilmeedy v Crecora/Manister in Feenagh at 8pm

TUESDAY, JULY 13

COUNTY

South Intermediate Hurling League Round 5
Bruree v Kilmallock in Bruree at 7.30pm

West Intermediate Hurling League Round 5
Dromcollogher/Broadford v Templeglantine in Dromcollogher at 8pm

WEDNESDAY, JULY 14

COUNTY

West Senior Football League Round 5
Ballysteen v Glin in Ballysteen at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football League Round 2
Athea v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Athea at 7.30pm

West Junior B Hurling League Round 3
Croagh/Kilfinny v Askeaton in Croagh at 7.30pm.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.