Search our Archive

28/07/2021

Limerick GAA club fixtures - Wednesday, June 30 to Tuesday, July 6

Limerick GAA club fixtures - Wednesday, June 30 to Tuesday, July 6

A busy week lies ahead for Limerick GAA club fixtures

Wednesday, June 30

City Senior Football League, Venue: Caherdavin, (Round 4), Na Piarsaigh V Mungret St Paul's 19:30, Ref: Kieran Flaherty

West Intermediate Football League Group 1, Venue: Abbeyfeale, (Round 4), Fr Caseys V Cappagh 19:45, Ref: Sean Hartnett

East Junior A Football League, Venue: Knockane, (Round 4), Knockane V Caherconlish 19:30, Ref: Liam O Sullivan

East Junior A Football League, Venue: Fedamore, (Round 4), Fedamore V Kilteely Dromkeen 19:30, Ref: TBC

East Junior A Football League, Venue: Ballybricken, (Round 4), Ballybricken Bohermore V Oola 19:30, Ref: Paddy Lyons

South Junior A Football League, Venue: Claughaun GAA, (Round 4), Claughaun V Croom 19:30, Ref: TBC

South Junior A Football League, Venue: Mungret, (Round 4), Mungret St Paul's V Galbally 19:30, Ref: Michael Mann

South Junior A Football League, Venue: Meanus, (Round 4), Camogue Rovers V Galtee Gaels 19:30, Ref: John Scully

West Junior A Football League, Venue: Pairc U Chathalin, (Round 4), Glin V Athea 19:30, Ref: Joe Mulcahy

West Junior A Football League, Venue: Feenagh, (Round 4), Feenagh Kilmeedy V Ballysteen 19:30, Ref: John Mc Grath

Thursday, July 1

City Senior Hurling League, Venue: Patrickswell, (Round 3), Patrickswell V Kildimo Pallaskenry 19:30, Ref: Michael Browne

South Senior Hurling League, Venue: Bruff, (Round 5), Bruff V Kilmallock 19:30, Ref: Johnny Murphy

South Senior Hurling League, Venue: Knockainey, (Round 5), Knockainey V Garryspillane 19:30, Ref: Donnacha O Callaghan

South Senior Hurling League, Venue: Dromin/Athlacca, (Round 5), Dromin Athlacca V Glenroe 19:30, Ref: David Deady

West Senior Hurling League, Venue: Ballingarry, (Round 4), Granagh/Ballingarry V Adare 19:30, Ref: Owen Curtin

West Senior Hurling League, Venue: Tournafulla, (Round 4), Tournafulla V Feohanagh 20:00, Ref: Joe Mulcahy

West Senior Hurling League, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 4), Newcastle West V Knockaderry 20:15, Ref: Trevor Mann

South Intermediate Hurling League, Venue: Bruree, (Round 4), Bruree V Castletown Ballyagran 19:30, Ref: John Paul Kiely

Friday, July 2

East Senior Hurling League, Venue: Mackey Park, (Round 4), Ahane V Pallasgreen 19:30, Ref: Eamonn Stapleton

West Intermediate Hurling League, Venue: Templeglantine, (Round 4), Templeglantine V Croagh Kilfinny 19:45, Ref: Sean Hartnett

West Intermediate Hurling League, Venue: Killeedy, (Round 4), Killeedy V Monagea 20:00, Ref: Owen Curtin

West Intermediate Football League Group 1, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 4), Newcastle West V Glin 19:30, Ref: Michael Browne

Saturday, July 3

City Intermediate Hurling League, Venue: Claughaun GAA, (Round 4), Claughaun V Patrickswell 16:00, Ref: Eamonn Stapleton

City Intermediate Hurling League, Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA, (Round 4), Ballybrown V Na Piarsaigh 16:00, Ref: Richard Jnr Moloney

City Intermediate Hurling League, Venue: Crecora Manister GAA, (Round 4), Crecora Manister V St Patrick's 16:00, Ref: Michael Woulfe

East Intermediate Hurling League , Venue: Kilteely, (Round 4), Kilteely Dromkeen V Ballybricken Bohermore 16:00, Ref: Michael Mann

South Intermediate Hurling League, Venue: St Johns Park, (Round 4), Hospital Herbertstown V Croom 16:00, Ref: John Scully

West Intermediate Hurling League, Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA, (Round 4), Dromcollogher Broadford V Feenagh Kilmeedy 16:00, Ref: Owen Curtin

City Junior A Hurling League, Venue: Rathbane, (Round 1), Old Christians V Mungret St Paul's 15:00, Ref: Trevor Mann

West Junior A Hurling League, Venue: Quaid Park, (Round 4), Feohanagh V Rathkeale 16:00, Ref: Sean Hartnett

West Junior A Football League, Venue: Foynes, (Round 4), St Senan's V Mountcollins 16:00, Ref: John Hunt

Sunday, July 4

City Senior Hurling League, Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA, (Round 4), Ballybrown V Patrickswell 19:30, Ref: Donnacha O'Callaghan

City Senior Hurling League, Venue: Pairc Pails Chaonra CLG, (Round 4), Kildimo Pallaskenry V Mungret St Paul's 19:30, Ref: Liam Berkery

City Senior Hurling League, Venue: Caherdavin, (Round 4), Na Piarsaigh V Monaleen 19:30, Ref: Timmy Mc Grath

East Senior Hurling League , Venue: UL Grounds, (Round 4), South Liberties V Doon 19:30, Ref: Declan O Driscoll

East Senior Hurling League, Venue: Boher, (Round 4), Murroe Boher V Cappamore 19:30, Ref: John Paul Kiely

South Senior Hurling League, Venue: Glenroe, (Round 6), Glenroe V Blackrock 19:30, Ref: David Deady

South Senior Hurling League, Venue: Knocklong, (Round 6), Garryspillane V Dromin Athlacca 19:30, Ref: Jonathon Hayes

South Senior Hurling League, Venue: Kilmallock, (Round 6), Kilmallock V Knockainey 19:30, Ref: John O'Halloran

East Intermediate Hurling League, Venue: Doon, (Round 4), Doon V Ahane 12:00, Ref: Pat Coffey

South Junior A Hurling League, Venue: Bruff, (Round 4), Bruff V Garryspillane 12:00, Ref: John Paul Kiely

South Junior A Hurling League , Venue: Meanus, (Round 4), Camogue Rovers V Blackrock 12:00, Ref: John Scully

South Junior A Hurling League , Venue: Kilbreedy, (Round 4), Staker Wallace V Bruree 12:00, Ref: Donal Enright
West Junior A Hurling League, Venue: Ballingarry, (Round 4), Granagh / Ballingarry V St Kieran's 12:00, Ref: Michael Browne

West Junior A Hurling League, Venue: Askeaton, (Round 4), Askeaton V Newcastle West 12:00, Ref: Martin Doherty

East/City Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Ballybricken, (Round 4), Ballybricken Bohermore V Ballybrown 12:00, Ref: Pat Coffey

East/City Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Fedamore, (Round 4), Fedamore V Claughaun 12:00, Ref: Michael Mann

East/City Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park, (Round 4), Caherline V Ahane 19:30, Ref: Michael Woulfe

South Junior B Hurling League, Venue: Knockainey, (Round 4), Knockainey V Dromin Athlacca 12:00, Ref: Michael Meade

South Junior B Hurling League , Venue: Effin, (Round 4), Effin V Hospital Herbertstown 12:00, Ref: Kieran Flaherty

West Junior B Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Feenagh, (Round 4), Feenagh Kilmeedy V Tournafulla 12:00, Ref: Joe Mulcahy

West Junior B Hurling League Group 1, Venue: Knockaderry, (Round 4), Knockaderry V Dromcollogher Broadford 19:30, Ref: Donie Browne

West Junior B Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Templeglantine, (Round 4), Templeglantine V Castletown Ballyagran 12:00, Ref: Owen Curtin

West Junior B Hurling League Group 2, Venue: Patrickswell, (Round 4), Patrickswell V Croagh Kilfinny 19:30, Ref: Mike Flannery

Tuesday, July 6

City Senior Football League, Venue: Monaleen, (Round 5), Monaleen V Crecora Manister 19:30, Ref: Seamus Hayes

City Senior Football League , Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA, (Round 5), Mungret St Paul's V St Patrick's 19:30, Ref: Michael Woulfe

City Senior Football League , Venue: Claughaun GAA, (Round 5), Claughaun V Na Piarsaigh 19:30, Ref: Kieran Flaherty

South Senior Football League, Venue: Galbally, (Round 5), Galbally V Oola 19:30, Ref: Johnny Murphy

South Senior Football League, Venue: Ballylanders, (Round 5), Ballylanders V Pallasgreen 19:30, Ref: John Paul Kiely

South Senior Football League, Venue: TBC, (Round 5), Galtee Gaels V Bruff 19:30, Ref: Timmy Mc Grath

West Senior Football League Group 1, Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 5), Rathkeale V Adare 19:30, Ref: Jonathon Hayes

West Senior Football League Group 1, Venue: Ballysteen, (Round 5), Ballysteen V Dromcollogher Broadford 19:30, Ref: Martin Doherty

West Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: Foynes, (Round 5), St Senan's V Newcastle West 19:30, Ref: Owen Curtin

West Senior Football League Group 2, Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A, (Round 5), St Kieran's V Kildimo / Pallaskenry 19:30, Ref: Donnacha O Callaghan

South Intermediate Hurling League , Venue: Kilmallock, (Round 4), Kilmallock V Effin 19:30, Ref: Michael Sexton

South Intermediate Football League, Venue: TBC, (Round 5), Mungret St Paul's V Ballylanders 19:30, Ref: Michael Mann

South Intermediate Football League, Venue: Banogue, (Round 5), Banogue V Croom 19:30, Ref: John O'Halloran

West Intermediate Football League Group 1, Venue: Pirc U Chathalin, (Round 5), Glin V Fr Caseys 19:30, Ref: Michael Browne

West Intermediate Football League Group 1, Venue: Athea, (Round 5), Athea V Newcastle West 19:30, Ref: Sean Hartnett

West Intermediate Football League Group 2, Venue: Mountcollins, (Round 5), Mountcollins V Castlemahon 19:30, Ref: John Mc Grath

West Intermediate Football League Group 2, Venue: Ballybrown GAA, (Round 5), Ballybrown V Dromcollogher Broadford 19:30, Ref: TBC

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.