Munster Rugby domestic fixtures confirmed

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Munster Rugby domestic fixtures confirmed

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.   

Wednesday 29th January                                                                                

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: U.C.C. v Garryowen, Mardyke, 7.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Schools Senior Cup: Bandon Grammar School v Rockwell College, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Irish Independent Park, 2.15pm;

P.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Irish Independent Park, 4.30pm;

St. Munchin's v Ardscoil Rís, Thomond Park, 2pm;

O'Gorman Cup: Scoil Mhuire & Ide v Abbey CBS, Killeline, 12.30pm;

Mungret Shield: High School CBS v Midleton College, Clonmel, 1.30pm;

Under 15 B Development Cup: P.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey, Wilton, tbc;

Under 15 B Development Bowl: St. Clement's v Villiers School, St. Clement's, 1.30pm;

Under 19 Friendly: Villiers School v Glenstal Abbey, Villiers;   

Under 14 Friendly: Villiers School v St. Clement's, Coonagh, 1.30pm;

Thursday 30th January                                                                                    

O'Brien Cup Final: St. Joseph's CBS (Nenagh) v Patrician Academy, 4GUL, 12pm;

Bowen Shield B Play-Off: Colaiste Mhuire Co-ed (Thurles) v Scoil Muire Gan Smal, Thurles, 12.30pm;

East Under13 League: Waterpark v Waterford City, tbc, 6.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Rockwell v Bandon Grammar, Rockwell;   

Rockwell B v Bandon Grammar B, Rockwell;    

Friday 31st January                                                                             

6 Nations Under 20: Ireland v Scotland, Irish Independent Park, 7.15pm;

South Junior 2 League: Cobh Pirates v U.C.C., Cobh, 7.30pm;

Cork Constitution v Bandon, Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Fermoy v Old Christians, Fermoy, 7.30pm;

Midleton v Highfield, Towns Park, 7.30pm;

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly: Ballincollig v Kanturk, Tanner Park, 7.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Schools Junior Cup: Crescent College Comprehensive v Bandon Grammar School, Thomond Park, 2pm;

Clery Cup: Newtown School v Cashel CC, Newtown, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Bowl Group 3: Crosshaven v Carrick-on-Suir, Crosshaven, 8pm;

South Under 13 League Phase B: Fermoy v Highfield, Fermoy, 7.30pm;

Saturday 1st February                                                                                      

6 Nations: Ireland v Scotland, Aviva Stadium, 4.45pm;

Gleeson League Section A: Richmond v Presentation, Canal Bank, 2pm;

Section B: Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir, Kilfeacle;         

Munster Club Under 18 Cup Group 1: Bandon v Ennis, Bandon, 12pm;

Carrick-on-Suir v Cork Constitution, Carrick-on-Suir, 12pm;

Mallow v Abbeyfeale, Mallow, 12pm;

Group 2: Bruff v Skibbereen, Kilballyowen Park, 12pm;

Cobh Pirates v Midleton, Cobh, 12pm;

Killarney v Highfield, Killarney, 12pm;

Group 3: Listowel-Tralee v Nenagh Ormond, tbc, 12pm;

Sunday's Well v Waterpark, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Plate Group 1: Clanwilliam v Garryowen-Thomond, Clanwilliam Park, 12pm;

Clonakilty v Ballincollig, The Vale, 12pm;

Douglas-Carrigaline v Thurles, tbc, 12pm;

Group 2: Bantry Bay v Newcastle West-Estuary, Bantry, 12pm;

Shannon-St. Mary's v Kinsale, Coonagh, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1: Crosshaven v Dolphin, Crosshaven, 12pm;

St. Senan's v Killoeglin, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm;

Group 2: Cashel-Fethard v Old Christians, tbc, 12pm;

Kanturk v Dungarvan, Kanturk, 12pm;   

Munster Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Cork Constitution v Abbeyfeale, Temple Hill, 12pm;

Kilrush v Muskerry, Kilrush, 12pm;

Group 2: Charleville v Waterford City, Charleville, 12pm;

Newcastle West-Estuary v Midleton, Newcastle West, 12pm;

St. Senan's v Skibbereen Red, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm;

Group 3: Cobh Pirates Black v Kinsale, Cobh, 12pm;

Highfield v Bruff, Woodleigh Park, 12pm;

Waterpark v Castleisland, Ballinakill, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Plate Group 1: Cashel v Dungarvan, Cashel, 12pm;

Ennis Red v Bantry Bay, Ennis, 12pm;

Sunday's Well v Chorca Dhuibhne, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Group 2: Clanwilliam v Killarney, Clanwilliam Park, 12pm;

Douglas-Carrigaline-Dolphin v Kanturk, tbc, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1: Garryowen v Bandon,           Doorasdoyle, 12pm;

Thurles v Ennis, Thurles, 12pm;

Youghal v Old Christians, Youghal, 12pm;

Group 2: Galbally v Fermoy, Galbally, 12pm;

Listowel-Tralee v Cobh Pirates White, tbc, 12pm;

Young Munster v Ballincollig, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm;

Group 3: Old Crescent-UL Bohemian v Mallow, tbc, 12pm;

Skibbereen White v Killorglin, Skibbereen, 12pm;

South Under 14 Bowl: Cork Constitution v Charleville, Temple Hill, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Phase A: Bandon Blue v Crosshaven, Bandon, 12pm;

Dolphin v Bandon White, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Kanturk v Midleton, Kanturk, 12pm;

Phase B: Sunday's Well v Clonakilty, Irish Independent Park, 12pm;

Phase C: Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh, 12pm;

Douglas-Carrigaline v Skibbereen, tbc, 12pm;

Muskerry v Mallow, Ballyanly, 12pm;

Youghal v Ballincollig, Youghal, 12pm;

West Munster Under 14 Cup: Killarney v Killorglin, Killarney, 12.30pm;

West Munster Under 14 Plate: Castleisland v Abbeyfeale-Listowel, Castleisland, 11am;

Girls Under 18 League Semi-Finals: Ennis v Fethard, Ennis, 12.30pm;

Skibbereen v Kilrush, Skibbereen, 12.30pm;

Girls Under 14 Friendly: Clonakilty v Kinsale, The Vale, 2pm;

Sunday 2nd February                                                                                       

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Abbeyfeale v Waterpark, Abbeyfeale, 2pm;

Ballincollig v Old Christians, Tanner Park, 2pm;

Bruff v Mallow, Kilballyowen Park, 2pm;

Charleville v Ennis, Charleville, 2pm;

Clonakilty v U.C.C., The Vale, 2pm;

Cork Constitution v Skibbereen, Temple Hill, 2pm;

Crosshaven v Clanwilliam, Crosshaven, 2pm;

Garryowen v Richmond, Dooradoyle, 2pm;

Kanturk v Cashel, Kanturk, 2pm;

Kilfeacle v St. Senan's, Kilfeacle, 2pm;

Kinsale v Young Munster, Kinsale, 2pm;

Muskerry v Highfield, Ballyanly, 2pm;

Newcastle West v Thomond, Newcastle West, 2pm;

Old Crescent v Galbally, Rosbrien, 2pm;

Shannon v Bandon, Coonagh, 2pm;

Thurles v Fermoy, Thurles, 2pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate: Scariff v Mitchelstown, Scariff, 2pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Tralee, Annacotty, 2pm;

Waterford City v Dungarvan, Waterford, 2pm;

Womens Division 1 League: Ballincollig v Shannon, Tanner Park, 1pm;

Women's Development League: Galbally v Bantry Bay, Galbally, 1pm;

Skibbereen v Waterpark, Skibbereen, 1pm;

U.L. Bohemian v Ballincollig, Annacotty, 1pm;

Munster Club Under 18 Plate Group 2: Fermoy v Clonmel, Fermoy, 12pm;

Munster Club Under 16 Cup Group 1: Clonmel v Clonakilty, Clonmel, 1pm;

East Under 14 Plate: Clanwilliam v Cashel-Fethard, Clanwilliam Park, 11am;

North Under 15 Conference: Bruff v Nenagh Ormond, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

Shannon Blacks v Newport, Coonagh, 11.30am;

St. Senan's v Ballina-Killaloe, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

North Under 14 Conference: Ennis Black v Bruff, Ennis, 11.30am;

Kilrush v Old Crescent, Kilrush, 11.30am;

Shannon Blues v St. Senan's, Coonagh, 11.30am;

North Under 13 League Section 1: Ennis Red v Old Crescent, Ennis, 10.30am;

Section 2: Bruff v Ennis Black, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;

West Under 14 Cup: Chorca Dhuibhne v Tralee, Ballydavid, 2pm;

Under 14 Friendly: Mitchelstown v Clonakilty, Mitchelstown, 1pm;

Girls Under 14 Conference Final: Ennis v Shannon, Irish Independent Park, 11am;

Wednesday 5th February                                                                                

Donal Walsh Under 20 Trophy: Cork Constitution v U.C.C., Temple Hill, 7.30pm;

Clayton Hotels Schools Junior Cup: Ardscoil Rís v St. Munchin's, Thomond Park;     

C.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Irish Independent Park; 

P.B.C. v Castletroy College, Irish Independent Park, 12.30pm;

Under 15 Development Cup: C.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Lansdowne, 12.30pm;

Under 15 B Development Cup: C.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Lansdowne, 12.30pm;

Under 15 Development Bowl: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Ardscoil Rís, 11.30am;

Under 15 B Development Bowl: Ardscoil Rís v Rockwell, Ardscoil Rís, 11.30am;

Munster Club Under 16 Bowl Group 1: Youghal v Bandon, Youghal, 7pm;

Under 14 Friendly: C.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Lansdowne, 11am;

C.B.C. B v St. Munchin's B, Lansdowne, 11am;

C.B.C. C v St. Munchin's C, Lansdowne, 11am;