Search our Archive

25/07/2021

Munster Rugby - Domestic weekend results

Munster Rugby - Domestic weekend results

All the weekend's Munster Rugby results

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup (rounds 1 to 3): Clonmel 5, Ennis 12, ; Dunmanway 8, Bruff 14, ; Sundays Well 8, Mitchelstown 18, ; Killorglin 14, Killarney 11, ; Scariff 15, Cobh Pirates 9, ; Waterford City 24, Youghal 23, ; 

Munster Club U16 Bowl - Group 1: Ennis White 12, Bandon RFC 15, ; Old Christians 12, Garryowen 14, ; 

Munster Club U16 Bowl - Group 2: Galbally 34, Listowel-Tralee 17, ; Cobh Pirates White 5, Young Munster 13, ; Fermoy 28, Ballincollig 13, ; 

Munster Club U16 Bowl - Group 3: Killorglin 37, Carrick-on-Suir 36, ; Crosshaven 29, Mallow 5, changed to Crosshaven as Mallow pitch waterlogged; Skibbereen White , Old Crescent-UL Bohemians , Conceded by Old Crescent-UL Bohemians; 

Munster Club U16 Plate - Group 1: Cashel 5, Sundays Well 38, ; Dungarvan 7, Bantry Bay 29, ; Corca Dhuibhne 43, Ennis Red 15, ; 

Munster Club U16 Plate - Group 2: Clanwilliam 12, Carrigaline/Dolphin/Douglas 19, ; Killarney 10, Nenagh Ormond 29, ; 

Munster Club U16 Cup - Group 1: Clonakilty 34, Cork Constitution 5, ; Kilrush 26, Clonmel 5, ; Muskerry 12, Abbeyfeale 19, ; 

Munster Club U16 Cup - Group 2: St Senans 15, Newcastle West-Estuary 24, ; Midleton 21, Charleville 22, ; Skibbereen Red 31, Waterford City 0, ; 

Munster Club U16 Cup - Group 3: Waterpark 20, Highfield 5, ; Bruff 24, Cobh Pirates Black 38, ; Castleisland 20, Kinsale 23, ; 

Munster Club U18 Bowl - Group 1: Waterford City 36, Dolphin 8, ; Killorglin , Crosshaven , Conceded by Killorglin; 

Munster Club U18 Bowl - Group 2: Kanturk 17, Cashel-Fethard 49, ; Dungarvan , Castleisland , Conceded by Castleisland; 

Munster Club U18 Plate - Group 1: Garryowen-Thomond 43, Douglas-Carrigaline 19, ; Clonakilty 23, Thurles 15, ; Youghal 5, Ballincollig 20, Home advantage changed due to flood light failure in Ballincolli; 

Munster Club U18 Plate - Group 2: Newcastle West-Estuary 17, Shannon-St Marys 32, ; Fermoy 29, Kinsale 36, ; 

Munster Club U18 Cup - Group 1: Abbeyfeale 13, Bandon RFC 12, ; 

Munster Club U18 Cup - Group 2: Bruff 6, Killarney 0, ; Highfield 12, Cobh Pirates 28, ; 

Munster Club U18 Cup - Group 3: Young Munster 10, Listowel-Tralee 8, ; Muskerry 5, Sundays Well 27, ; Nenagh Ormond 19, Waterpark 10, ; 

Youths South U14 Cup: Bandon RFC 30, Old Christians 5, ; 

Youths South U13 League 2nd Phase A: Dolphin 40, Crosshaven 12, ; 

Youths South U13 League 2nd Phase B: Kinsale 19, Clonakilty 24, ; Fermoy 52, Sundays Well 26, ; 

Munster - Junior League Division 1: Clonakilty 8, Waterpark 7, ; Newcastle West 33, Clanwilliam 26, ; St Senans 13, Abbeyfeale 16, ; 

Munster - Junior League Division 3: Killorglin 14, Killarney 11, Doubling up with Cup game; 

Munster Senior Clubs League Division 1: Shannon 45, UCC 12, ; 

North Munster Sporting Limerick Charity Cup: Young Munster 10, Old Crescent 17, FINAL; 

North Munster Gleeson League - 1920- A: Richmond 22, Shannon 39, ; Ardscoil Old Boys 20, Old Crescent 20, ; St Senans 12, UL Bohemian 7, ; 

North Munster Gleeson League - 1920-B: Thurles 34, Carrick-on-Suir 12, ; Senior Friendly: Sundays Well , Dolphin , Void match; Highfield 21, Cashel 36, ; 

Junior Friendly: Dungarvan 17, Kanturk 17, ; Skibbereen 12, Clonakilty 5, Extra Time -

Jimmy Kingston Cup; U20.5 Donal Walsh Trophy: Garryowen 33, Shannon 29, ; 

Girls U18 League Conference A: Ballincollig-Bantry Bay 5, Highfield-Kinsale-Midleton- Youghal 29, ; 

Girls U16 League Conference A: Bruff 31, Ballincollig-Bantry Bay 15, ; Highfield-Kinsale-Midleton- Youghal 12, Clonakilty 53, ; 

Youths U15 Conference North: Nenagh Ormond 41, Newport 7, ; St Senans 0, UL Bohs-St Marys 15, ; 

Youths U14 League North: Young Munster 13, Garryowen 12, ; 

Youths U14 West Munster League : Tralee 26, Killorglin 14,

League semi final ; Corca Dhuibhne 14, Killarney 12,

League semi final ; Youths U13 Section 2 North: Ennis Black , Shannon Blues , Conceded by Ennis Black; 

Schools U19 Friendlies: St Munchins 12, St Michaels College 21, ;

Crescent College Comprehensive 12, St Marys College 18, ; Christian Brothers Cork 34, Belvedere College 21, A v A; Christian Brothers Cork 26, Belvedere College 5, B v B; 

Schools U16 Friendlies : Castletroy College 43, Roscrea CS 24, ; Terenure College 10, St Munchins 10, A v A; Terenure College 23, St Munchins 53, B v B; 

Girls U18 Friendlies: Ennis 35, Munster Development XV 29, ;

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.