Munster Rugby weekend club fixtures

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Munster Rugby weekend club fixtures

Weekend Rugby Fixtures

Kick offs 2.30pm unless stated
Thursday Sept 13

Schools Junior Friendly:
High School CBS v Waterpark College, Clonmel, 12pm;

Friday Sept 14

Limerick City Schools Junior Cup:
Crescent College Comp v Ard Scoil Rís, Crescent Comp;

Under 18 Friendly:
Clonmel v Carrick-Dungarvan, Clonmel, 7pm;
Cobh Pirates v Douglas-Carrigaline, Cobh, 7pm;
Old Christians v Ballincollig, Rathcooney, 7pm;

Saturday Sept 15

Under 19 Inter Provincial
Munster v Connacht, Thomond Park, 1.30pm;

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup
Cashel v Dolphin, Spafield;
Old Crescent v Highfield, Rosbrien;
Sunday's Well v Bruff, Irish Independent Park,

Limerick Charity Cup Semi-Final
Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Tom Clifford Park;

Senior Friendly:
Cork Constitution v Garryowen, Temple Hill;

Munster Seconds League Qualifier Section 1 North:
Old Crescent v Bruff, Rosbrien, 5pm;

Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 5pm;

Section 2 North:
UL Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, Annacotty, 5pm;
Thomond v Shannon, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 5pm;

Section 1 South:
UCC v Highfield, Mardyke, 5pm;

Section 2 South:
Sunday's Well v Cork Constitution, Irish Independent Park, 5.30pm;

McInerney Cup:
Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle;
Richmond v Old Crescent, Richmond Park;

Junior Friendly
Cashel v Cill Dara, Cashel, 8pm;
Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven, Cobh, 5pm;
Dungarvan v Ballincollig, Dungarvan, 6pm;
Ennis v Claremorris, Ennis, 6.30pm;
Waterford City v Fethard, Waterford, 6pm;
Waterpark v Tullow, Ballinakill, 5.30pm;

Junior 2 Friendly
Kilfeacle v Limerick Leprechauns, Kilfeacle, 2pm;
Presentation v Newport, Rathuard;

Schools Senior Friendly
C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Lansdowne, 11am;
C.B.C. B v Crescent College Comp. B, Lansdowne, 11am;

Under 18 Friendly
Cork Constitution v Bandon, Mahon, 12pm;

Mallow v Highfield, Mallow, 11.30am;

Under 16 Friendly
Cobh Pirates v Old Christians, Cobh, 12pm;
Kinsale v Douglas-Carrigaline, Kinsale, 12.30pm
Kinsale B v Douglas-Carrigaline B, Kinsale, 12pm;
Midleton v Old Christians, Towns Park, 12.30pm;
P.B.C. v Temple Carrig, Wilton, 11am;
P.B.C. B v Temple Carrig B, Wilton, 11am;

Under 14 Friendly
Youghal v Cobh Pirates, Youghal, 11am;

Under 13 Friendly
Highfield v Cobh Pirates, Woodleigh Park, 10.30am;

Sunday Sept 16

Transfield Cup
Newcastle West v St. Mary's, Newcastle West, 5pm;

O'Neill Cup
Douglas-Carrigaline v Dunmanway, Moneygourney;
Old Christians v Bantry Bay, Rathcooney;

Dennehy Cup
Mallow v Highfield, Mallow, 12pm;

O'Sullivan (Muskerry) Cup
Charleville v Sunday's Well, Charleville, 12pm;
Fermoy v Ballincollig, Fermoy, 12pm;

Junior Friendly
Charleville v Fermoy, Charleville;
Clonakilty v Skibbereen, The Vale;
Galbally v St. Senan's, Galbally;
Kanturk v Castleisland, Kanturk;

Women's Munster League
Ballincollig v Highfield, Tanner Park, 1pm;
Bantry Bay v Tralee, Bantry, 1pm;
Carrck-on-Suir v Fermoy, Carrick-on-Suir, 1pm;
Shannon v Thurles, Coonagh, 1pm;

North Under 14 League Section 1
Ennis v Shannon Blacks, Ennis, 11.30am;
Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 11.30am;
Shannon Blues v St. Senan's, Coonagh, 11.30am;
Young Munster v Ballina-Killaloe, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

Section 2
Kilrush v Thomond-Richmond, Kilrush, 11.30am;
Newcastle West v Nenagh Ormond, Newcastle West, 11.30am;
Newport v Ennis, Newport, 11.30am;
U.L. Bohemian-Richmond v Old Crescent, Annacotty, 11.30am;

Under 18 Friendlys
Bruff v Nenagh Ormond, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;
Ennis v Old Crescent, Ennis, 11.30am;
Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 11.30am;
Newcastle West-Estuary v Young Munster, Newcastle West, 11.30am;

Under 16 Friendly
Bruff v Ennis, Kilballyowen Park, 11.30am;
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir, Dungarvan, 12pm;
Richmond v Garryowen, Richmond Park, 11.30am;
U.L. Bohemian v Newport, Annacotty, 11.30am;
Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Derryknockane, 11.30am;

Under 15 Friendly
Shannon v Bruff, Coonagh, 11.30am;
U.L. Bohemian v Nenagh Ormond, Annacotty, 10.45am;

Tuesday Sept 18

Bowen Shield
Bandon Grammar v Crescent College Comp, Bandon;

Schools McCarthy Cup Section A
St Munchin's v High School CBS, Corbally, 2pm;

Wednesday Sept 19

Limerick Schools Senior Cup
Ard Scoil Rís v Rockwell, Ard Scoil Rís;
Castletroy College v St Munchin's, Castletroy College;

Limerick Schools Junior Cup
Ard Scoil Rís v Rockwell, Ard Scoil Rís;
Castletroy College v St Munchin's, Castletroy College;

Bowen Shield
PBC v Castletroy College, Wilton;
Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey, Rockwell;
St Clement's v St Munchin's, St Clement's;

Schools McCarthy Cup Section A
Ard Scoil Rís v CBC, Ard Scoil Rís;
Castletroy College v PBC, Castletroy College;
Crescent College Comp v Bandon Grammar, Crescent Comp;
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell, Glenstal;

Section B
Ard Scoil Rís v CBC, Ard Scoil Rís;
Castletroy College v PBC, Castletroy College;
Villiers School v Rockwell, Villiers School;

Schools Senior Friendly
Ard Scoil Rís v Rockwell, Ard Scoil Rís;

Schools U15 Friendly
Villiers School v Rockwell, Villiers School;

Under 14 Blitz
Midleton, 1.30pm;