Limerick GAA Weekly Fixtures

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Limerick GAA Weekly Fixtures

Upcoming Limerick GAA Fixtures

Thursday 12th July 2018

COUNTY

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 1 Round 3

Adare v Kilpeacon in Adare at 8.00p.m.

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 3

Bruff v Doon in Bruff at 7.30p.m.

County Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Round 1

Pallasgreen v Fr.  Casey’s in Croagh at 7.45p.m.

SOUTH

City South Minor Hurling Championship

Glenroe v Ballybrown in Glenroe at 7.30p.m.

Killacolla Gaels v Croom in Bruree at 7.30p.m.

WEST

West Minor Hurling Championship

Askeaton St.  Kieran’s v Daithi O Brudair in Askeaton at 7.30p.m.

Killeedy Tournafulla v Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale in Raheenagh at 7.30p.m.

Granagh Ballingarry v Knockaderry Monagea in Ballingarry at 7.30p.m.

CITY

City Senior Hurling Championship Final

Ballybrown v Patrickswell in Mungret at 7.00p.m.

Friday 13th July 2018

COUNTY

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 3

Mungret St.  Paul’s v Balbec Gaels in Mungret St.  Paul’s GAA at 7.30p.m.

County Hurling League Division 1 Round 5

Na Piarsaigh v Kilmallock in Caherdavin at 7.30p.m.

SOUTH

City South Minor Hurling Championship

Coshlea Gaels v Southside Gaels in Kilbreedy at 7.30p.m.

Dromin Athlacca v Knockainey in Athlacca at 7.30p.m.

WEST

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Rathkeale v Askeaton in Croagh at 7.30p.m.

West Junior B Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Newcastle West v Killeedy in Dromcollogher at 7.30p.m.  E.  T. I.  N.

Saturday 14th July 2018

COUNTY

County Hurling League Division 3 Round 7

Dromin Athlacca v Pallasgreen in Athlacca at 7.30p.m.

County Football League Division 1 Round 7

Dromcollogher Broadford v St.  Patrick’s in Dromcollogher Broadford GAA at 7.30p.m.

EAST

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Ahane v Murroe Boher in Caherelly at 7.30p.m.

Caherline v Kilteely Dromkeen in Cappamore at 7.30p.m.

SOUTH

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Final Replay

Bruff v Bruree in Kilbreedy at 7.30p.m.  E.  T. I.  N.

South Junior A Hurling Championship Round 2

Staker Wallace v Kilmallock in Bruff at 7.30p.m.

South Junior B Hurling Championship Round 2

Dromin Athlacca v Blackrock in Kilmallock at 7.30p.m.

Knockainey v Garryspillane in Hospital at 7.30p.m.

WEST

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Adare v Croagh Kilfinny in Ballingarry at 7.00p.m.

Monagea v Feenagh Kilmeedy in Quaid Park at 7.00p.m.

West Junior B Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Askeaton v Granagh Ballingarry in Croagh at 7.00p.m.  E.  T. I.  N.

CITY

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Mungret St.  Paul’s v Old Christians in Crecora at 7.30p.m.

Crecora Manister v Na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 7.30p.m.

Tuesday 17th July 2018

COUNTY

County Hurling League Division 2 Round 5

Mungret St.  Paul’s v Murroe Boher in Mungret St.  Paul’s GAA at 7.30p.m.

Knockainey v Granagh Ballingarry in Knockainey at 7.45p.m.

SOUTH

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Camogue Rovers v Bruree in Bruff at 7.30p.m.

South Intermediate Football Championship Semi Final

Bruff v Hospital Herbertstown in Knocklong at 7.30p.m.

WEST

West Minor Hurling Championship

Killeedy Tournafulla v Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale in Raheenagh at 7.30p.m.

West Minor Football Championship

Ballysteen v Dromcollogher Broadford in Ballysteen at 7.30p.m.

St.  Senan’s v Shannon Gaels in Foynes at 7.30p.m.

CITY

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Ballybrown v Monaleen in Rathbane at 7.30p.m.

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Claughaun v Crecora Manister in Claughaun at 7.30p.m.

Wednesday 18th July 2018

WEST

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Rathkeale v Tournafulla in Knockaderry at 7.30p.m.

Askeaton v Killeedy in Newcastle West at 7.30p.m.

CITY

City Junior B Football Championship

St.  Patrick’s v Knockane in Rhebogue at 7.30p.m.