Limerick Rugby Fixtures – January 13 to 19

Limerick Rugby Fixtures – January 13 to 19

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, Janaury 13 to Thursday, January 19.

(All games 2.30pm unless stated)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 12

Senior Friendly

Old Crescent v Bruff, Rosbrien, 7.30pm

O'Brien Cup

Scoil Muire & Ide v Salesian College, Newcastle West, 1.30pm

FRIDAY, JANUARY 13

Cork Charity Cup Final

Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm

Senior Friendly

Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm; Nenagh Ormond v U.L. Bohemian, Nenagh, 7.30pm

SATURDAY, JANUARY 14

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Sunday's Well v Malone, Irish Independent Park

Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Cup semi final

Cashel v Young Munster, Cashel

Gleeson League Section A

Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Scariff, Abbeyfeale; Garryowen v Ennis-St. Senan's, Dooradoyle; Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien; Young Munster v St. Mary's, Tom Clifford Park

Section B

Cashel v Waterford City, Cashel, 7pm; Clanwilliam v Galbally, Clanwilliam Park; Clonmel v Kilfeacle, Clonmel; Old Crescent v Shannon, Rosbrien; Thurles v Waterpark, Thurles, 1.30pm;

Donal Walsh Trophy

Cork Constitution v Sunday's Well, Temple Hill; Dolphin v Highfield, Irish Independent Park; Old Crescent v U.C.C. Bloodhounds, Rosbrien; U.C.C. Beagles v Bruff, Curaheen Road; U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen, Annacotty; Young Munster v Shannon, Tom Clifford Park; ;

Munster Club Under 18 Cup Group 2

Midleton v Shannon-St. Mary's, Towns Park, 12.30pm; Tralee v Clonakilty, Tralee, 12pm

Group 3

Dolphin v Garryowen, Irish Independent Park, 12pm; Muskerry v Killorglin, Ballyanly, 12.30pm; Waterpark v Newcastle West-Estuary, Ballinakill

Munster Club Under 18 Plate Group 1

Dunmanway v Richmond, Dunmanway

Munster Club Under 16 Plate Group 1

Youghal v Newcastle West-Estuary, Youghal, 12pm

SUNDAY, JANUARY 15

Munster Junior League Division 1

Abbeyfeale v St. Senan's, Abbeyfeale; Bandon v Cobh Pirates, Bandon; Clanwilliam v Newcastle West, Clanwilliam Park;

Clonmel v Skibbereen, Clonmel;

Kilfeacle v Muskerry, Kilfeacle; Old Christians v Clonakilty, Rathcooney; Richmond v Galbally, Richmond Park

Division 2

Crosshaven v St. Mary's, Crosshaven; Presentation v Kinsale, Rathuard

Munster Seconds League North

Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park;

Garryowen v Thomond, Dooradoyle; Nenagh Ormond v Shannon, Nenagh

Munster Club Under 18 Cup Group 1

Bruff v Skibbereen, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm; Young Munster v Dungarvan, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm

Munster Club Under 18 Plate Group 1

Clanwilliam v Listowel, Clanwilliam Park, 1pm; Thomond v Mallow, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12pm

Group 3

Charleville v Old Crescent, Charleville, 11.30am; Thurles v Fethard, Thurles, 11am

Munster Club Under 18 Bowl Group 1 Castleisland-Abbeyfeale v Highfield, Castleisland, 12pm

Munster Club Under 16 Cup Group 1 Cashel v Bruff, Cashel, 12pm;

Group 2

Galbally v Kinsale, Galbally, 1pm; Young Munster-Scariff v Old Christians, Tom Clifford Park, 1.30pm

Group 3

Clanwilliam v Ennis, Collegelands, 11.30am

Munster Club Under 16 Plate Group 2: Abbeyfeale v Bantry Bay, Abbeyfeale, 12pm; Garryowen v Fethard, Dooradoyle, 11am

 

North Under 15 League Section 1

Old Crescent v Newcastle West-Estuary, Rosbrien, 11am

North Under 14 League

Nenagh Ormond v Ennis, Nenagh, 11.30am;

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh, 11.30am; Young Munster v Garryowen, Derryknockane, 11.30am

North Under 14 Conference

Richmond v Newcastle West-Estuary, Richmond Park, 11.30am; St Senan's v Old Crescent, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am; Thomond v Kilrush, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 11.30am

North Under 13 League Section 2

Ennis v St. Senan's, Ennis, 11.30am

Under 13 Friendlies

Old Crescent v Garryowen, Rosbrien, 11am;

Shannon v Bruff, Coonagh, 11.30am

Women's All Ireland League

Blackrock v U.L. Bohemian, Shaws Bridge, 1pm; Cooke v St. Mary's, Shaws Bridge, 1pm; Galwegians v Highfield, Crowley Park, 1pm; Railway Union v Old Belvedere, Willow Lodge, 1pm

Womens Qualifying League Conference Clonmel v Shannon, Clonmel, 1pm; Thurles v Richmond, Thurles, 1pm;

MONDAY, JANUARY 16

Munster Seconds League North

Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian, Rosbrien, 7.30pm

TUESDAY, JANUARY 17

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Snr Cup

Glenstal Abbey v St. Clement's, Rosbrien

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Jnr Cup

Glenstal Abbey v St. Clement's, Rosbrien, 1pm

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 18

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Snr Cup

Ard Scoil Rís v PBC, Dooradoyle, 3.30pm;

C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Irish Independent Park; Rockwell College v St. Munchin's, Clanwilliam Park

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Jnr Cup Ard Scoil Rís v P.B.C., Dooradoyle, 2pm; C.B.C. v Crescent College Comp., Irish Independent Park, 1pm; Rockwell College v St. Munchin's, Clanwilliam Park, 1pm

Schools Senior Friendly

Midleton College v Glenstal Abbey, Midleton

Under 15 Friendly

Midleton College v Glenstal Abbey, Midleton

Under 14 Friendly

Castletroy College v St. Munchin's, Castletroy

THURSDAY, JANUARY 19

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Snr Cup

Bandon Grammar v Castletroy College, Bandon

Clayton Hotels Munster Schools Jnr Cup

Bandon Grammar v Castletroy College, Bandon, 1pm