Limerick GAA fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15

Limerick SFC Final

Sponsored by Irish Wire Products

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Monaleen in Gaelic Grounds at 7.30pm

Limerick IFC Final

Sponsored by Griffins Coaches

Adare v St Senan’s in Askeaton at 3pm

Limerick JHC ‘A’ Semi-final replay

Sponsored by the Woodlands House Hotel

Caherline v St. Patrick’s in Bruff at 4.45pm (extra time if required)

Limerick JFC ‘A’ Semi-final

Sponsored by the Woodlands House Hotel

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Gerald Griffins in Gaelic Grounds at 5.30pm

Premier MHC Semi Final

Kilmallock v Patrickswell in Bruff at 3.15pm

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Final

Glenroe v Killeedy in Ballyagran at 2pm

South MFC 'A' Final

Hospital v Galbally in Ballylanders at 4.30pm

U-15 Hurling League Division 3 Final

Caherline v Croom in Claughaun at 3.30pm

U-16 Hurling Shield Division 1 Final

Bruff v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Mick Neville Park at 11am

U-14 Hurling Division 3 Shield Final

Dromin Athlacca Banogue v St Kierans in Mick Neville Park at 11am

U-14 Football Shield Division 1 Final

Galbally v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in Mick Neville Park at 12.30pm

U-15 Hurling League Division 2 Final

Ballyhoura Gaels v Newcastlewest in Mick Neville Park at 12.30pm

U-15 Football League Division 2 Final

Granagh/Ballingarry v St Patrick’s in Mick Neville Park at 2pm

U-16 Football Division 3 Shield final

Knockainey v South Liberties in Childers Rd at 4.30pm

U-13 Hurling League Division 1 Final

Patrickswell v Monaleen in Patrickswell at 3.30pm

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 16

Limerick JHC ‘B’ Semi-final

Sponsored by the Woodlands House Hotel

Granagh-Ballingarry v Murroe-Boher in Clarina at 12noon

Limerick JHC ‘B’ Quarter-final

Sponsored by the Woodlands House Hotel

Camogue Rovers v Cappamore in Kilteely at 12noon

U-13 Football League 13-a-side

Blackrock v Galtee Gaels at 12 noon

MONDAY, OCTOBER 17

U-13 Football League Division 1A

Ahane v Galbally

U-13 Football League Division 1B

Fr Caseys v Monaleen

U-13 Football League Division 3B

Pallasgreen v Monaleen; Ballylanders v Mungret St Pauls

U-13 Football League Division 2A

Adare v Knockaderry

U-13 Football League Division 2B

Murroe v St Patricks; Bruff v Oola

U-13 Football League Division 3A

Athea v Croom

 

For Bord na nOg games, all first named teams at home unless stated otherwise. All matches are 6.15pm start unless stated otherwise