Limerick Rugby Fixtures - September 22 to September 28

Limerick Rugby Fixtures - September 22 to September 28

LIMERICK rugby fixtures from Thursday September 22 to Wednesday, February 28.

Thursday, September 22

Schools Senior Friendly

Glenstal Abbey v Villiers, Glenstal, 4pm

Friday, September  23

Under 14 Friendly

Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin's, Crescent Comp

Saturday, September 24

Schools Interprovincial

Leinster v Munster, Donnybrook, 12.45pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Clontarf v St Mary's College, Castle Avenue; Cork Constitution v Young Munster, Temple Hill; Dublin University v UCD, College Park; Lansdowne v Terenure College, Aviva Stadium; Old Belvedere v Garryowen, Anglesea Road;

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballymena v Naas, Eaton Park; Buccaneers v Shannon, Dubarry Park; Galwegians v U.C.C., Crowley Park; Old Wesley v Dolphin, Donnybrook; U.L. Bohemian v Ballynahinch, Thomond Park

Ulster Bank League Division 2B

City of Armagh v City of Derry, Palace Grounds; Greystones v Wanderers, Dr. Hickey Park; MU Barnhall v Old Crescent, Parsonstown; Skerries v Dungannon, Holmpatrick; Thomond v Bective Rangers, Liam Fitzgerald Park

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Bruff v Midleton, Kilballyowen Park; Kanturk v Seapoint, Knocknacolan; Navan v Bangor, Balreask Old; Rainey Old Boys v Boyne, Hatrick Park; Tullamore v Sligo, Spollanstown

Schools Senior Friendly

St Gerard's v St Munchin's, Bray, 11am;

St Gerard's B v St Munchin's B, Bray, 11am

Sunday, September 25

Munster Junior League Division 1 Clonakilty v St. Senan's, The Vale; Clonmel v Bandon, Clonmel; Galbally v Cobh Pirates, Galbally; Kilfeacle v Abbeyfeale, Kilfeacle; Muskerry v Newcastle West, Ballyanly; Richmond v Clanwilliam, Richmond Park; Skibbereen v Old Christians, Skibbereen

Munster Junior League Division 2 Castleisland v Waterpark, Castleisland; Charleville v Ballincollig, Charleville; Crosshaven v Presentation, Crosshaven;

St Mary's v Mallow, Grove Island; Thurles v Kinsale, Thurles; Waterford City v Tralee, Waterford; Youghal v Ennis, Youghal;

Munster Seconds League North

Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, Nenagh; Shannon v Thomond, Coonagh; U.L. Bohemian v Bruff, Annacotty;

North Under 15 League Section 1

Garryowen v Young Munster, Dooradoyle, 12.15pm

North Under 14 League Section 1

Garryowen v Newcastle West-Estuary, Dooradoyle, 11.30am; Nenagh Ormond v Bruff, Nenagh, 12pm; St Mary's v Thomond, Grove Island, 11.30am; Young Munster v Newport, Derryknockane, 12pm;

Section 2

Old Crescent v Ennis, Rosbrien, 11am; Richmond v Kilrush, Richmond Park, 12pm; Shannon v U.L. Bohemian, Coonagh, 11.30am; St. Senan's v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Jim Slattery Park, 11.30am;

Under 18 Friendly

Ennis v Garryowen, Ennis, 11am; Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent, Nenagh, 1pm;

Waterpark v Young Munster, Ballinakill, 1pm

Under 16 Friendly

Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 12.15pm; Tralee v Newcastle West-Estuary, Tralee, 12pm

Under 13 Friendly

Bruff v Kilrush, Kilballyowen Park, 11am;

Bruff v UL Bohemian, Kilballyowen Park, 11am; Ennis v Newport, Ennis, 12.15pm; Shannon v Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff, Coonagh, 11am; Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh, 11am; St Senan's v Abbeyfeale, Canal Bank, 11am; St. Senan's v Richmond, Canal Bank, 11am; Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Derryknockane, 10.30am; Young Munster v Newcastle West-Estuary, Derryknockane, 10.30am;

Women's All Ireland League

UL-Bohs v Old Belvedere, Annacotty, 1pm

Women's Qualifying League A

Clonmel v Cashel, Clonmel, 1pm; Thurles v Shannon, Thurles, 11.45am; UL Bohemian v Richmond, Annacotty, 3pm

Monday, September 26

Munster Seconds League North

Young Munster v Garryowen, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm

McCarthy Cup C Pool 3

St Anne's v St, Caiman's, Killaloe; St Munchin's v Sexton St CBS, TBC

Wednesday, September 28

Limerick Schools Senior City Cup

St Munchin's v Ard Scoil Ris, Corbally

Mungret Cup

St Clement's v Colaiste Cholm, St Clement's,

Bowen Shield A Pool 1

Castletroy v Ard Scoil Rís, Castletroy;

St Clement's v Bandon Grammar, St Clements's, tbc

Bowen Shield Pool 2

C.B.C. v Glenstal, Lansdowne; St Munchin's v Crescent College Comp., Corbally;

Limerick Schools Junior City Cup

Castletroy College v Crescent College Comp, Castletroy; St. Munchin's v Ard Scoil Ris, Corbally;

Mungret Shield

St Clement's v Colaiste Cholm, St. Clement's, tbc

McCarthy Cup A & B

Ard Scoil Rís v Castletroy, Ard Scoil Rís;

Bandon Grammar v St. Clement's, Bandon; Pool 2: Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin's, Crescent Comp; Glenstal Abbey v C.B.C., Glenstal; McCarthy Cup B Pool 1: Ard Scoil Rís v Castletroy, Ard Scoil Rís; Pool 2: Crescent College Comp. v St. Munchin's, Crescent Comp; Glenstal Abbey v C.B.C., Glenstal; McCarthy Cup C Pool 2: Scoil Muire & Ide v Tralee CBS, Newcastle West, 1.30pm;

Under 14 Friendly

Ard Scoil Rís v Rockwell, Ard Scoil Rís;

Ard Scoil Rís B v Rockwell B, Ard Scoil Rís;

C.B.C. v Castletroy College, Lansdowne;

C.B.C. B v Castletroy College B, Lansdowne;

Midleton College v Bandon Grammar, Midleton, 2pm;

Roscrea CS v St. Munchin's, Roscrea;

 

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.