Here's all this week's Limerick GAA fixtures

Here's all this week's Limerick GAA fixtures

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15
Bord na nOg - all first named team at home unless stated otherwise

Limerick SFC Relegation Final
Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd
Ballylanders v Pallasgreen in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm

City JFC ‘A’ Semi Final Replay
Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar Mulgrave St  
Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Monaleen in Claughaun at 6pm

South Minor Hurling Championship Round 5
Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock
Ballyhoura Gaels v Kilacolla Gaels in Bruff at 6-15pm

U-13 Hurling League Division 2
Dromin Athlacca Banogue v Granagh Ballingarry at 6.30pm    

U-13 Hurling League Division 3B
St Patricks v Kilpeacon at 6.30pm

U-13 Hurling League Division 1A
Na Piarsaigh v Patrickswell at 6.15pm

U-16 Hurling Shield 2
Kilpeacon v Granagh Ballingarry at 6.15pm

U-16 Hurling Division 3 Championship
Knockainey v Templeglantine at 6.15

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 1
Ballybrown v Southside Gaels at 6.30pm in Knockea

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16
Limerick SFC Quarter Final
Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd
Dromcollogher-Broadford v Newcastlewest in Mick Neville Park at 7.30pm                     

South Minor Hurling Championship
Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock
Hospital-Herbertstown v Knockainey in Knocklong at 6-15pm

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 17
Premier U-21 Hurling Championship Final
Sponsored by Mint Catering
Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Bruff at 3pm

Limerick SFC Quarter Final
Sponsored by Irish Wire Products Ltd
Fr Caseys v St Patricks in Mick Neville Park at 5.30pm

Limerick IFC Quarter Finals
Sponsored by Griffin Coaches
Claughaun v Adare in Clarina 5pm

Limerick IFC Relegation Final
Sponsored by Griffin Coaches
Bruff v Cappagh in Ballyagran at 5pm

South Junior B Hurling Championship Final
Sponsored by Dan Dooley Motors Knocklong
Camogue Rovers v Garryspillane in Hospital at 4pm

South Junior A Hurling Championship Final
Sponsored by Dan Dooley Motors Knocklong
Kilmallock v Castletown-Ballyagran in Hospital at 5.30pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship Final
Newcastle West v Granagh-Ballingarry in Dromcollogher at 4.30pm

West Minor B Football Championship Semi Final
St Senan’s v St. Kieran’s in The Bog Garden at 6pm (extra time if Required)

U-14 Hurling Division 2 Final
Killacolla Gaels v Newcastlewest at 12.30pm in Mick Neville Park

U-14 Hurling Shield Division 2 Final
Knockaderry v Bruff at 12.30 in Mick Neville Park

U-15 Football League Division 1 Final
Galbally v Fr Caseys at 2pm in Mick Neville

U-14 Hurling Shield Division 1 Final
Doon v Monaleen at 5.30 in Knockea

U-16 Football Shield Division 1
Claughaun v Kildimo Pallaskenry at 10.30am

U-14 Hurling Division 3 Championship
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Glenroe at 11am in Mick Neville Park

U-16 Football Shield Division 2
Dromcollogher Broadford v Pallasgreen at 11am

U-14 Hurling Division 3 Shield
St Kierans v Croom at 11am

U-16 Football Shield Division 3
South Liberties v Granagh Ballingarry at 11am

U-14 Hurling Division 3 Shield
Killeedy v Hospital Herberstown at 11am in Mick Neville Park

U-14 Hurling Division 3 Shield
Rathkeale v Dromin Athlacca Banogue at 11am

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 1
Mungret St Pauls v Ballyhoura Gaels at 3.45 pm in Knockea

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18
LIT Premier IHC
Blackrock v Effin Kilmallock at 12.30pm; Garryspillane v Granagh/Ballingarry in Bruff at 12.30pm; Feohanagh v Monaleen in Croagh at 12.30pm; Cappamore v Croom in Hospital at 12.30pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship final
Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St
Na Piarsaigh v St Patrick’s in Gaelic Grounds at 1pm

South Minor Football Championship
Sponsored by AIB Kilmallock
Hospital-Herbertstown v Bruff in Kilbreedy at 12noon; Galbally v Knockainey in Knocklong at 12noon

West Junior A Hurling Championship Final Replay
Tournafulla v Monagea in Feenagh at 1pm (extra time if Required)

Minor A Football Championship Semi Final
Claughaun v Gael Na Sionna in Askeaton at 6pm (extra time if Required)

U-13 Hurling League Division 1A
Newcastlewest v Monaleen at 6.30pm; Ballybrown v Adare at 6.30pm

U-16 Football Shield Division 2
Oola v Adare at 5.30pm

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 19
U-13 Hurling Championship Division 2
Croagh Kilfinny v Cappamore at 6.30pm; Dromin Athlacca Banogue v St Kiernans at 6.30pm; Cois Laoi Gaels v Granagh Ballingarry at 6.30pm

U-13 Hurling League Division 3A
Croom v Dromcollogher Broadford at 6.30pm; Askeaton Kilcornan Ballysteen v Rathkeale at 6.30pm

U-13 Hurling League Division 3B
Kilpeacon v Mungret st Pauls at 6.30pm; Glenroe v St Patrick’s at 6.30pm

U-13 Hurling 13-a-side
Ballinacurra Gaels v Blackrock at 6.30pm; Kilteely Dromkeen v Hospital Herberstown at 6.30pm

U-13 Hurling League Division 1B
Mungret St Pauls v Garryspillane at 6.30pm; Bruff v Ahane at 6.30pm; Kilmallock v Murroe Boher at 6.30pm

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 1
Mungret St Pauls v Patrickswell at 6.15pm

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20
U-16 Hurling Shield
Ballyhoura Gaels v Cappamore at 6.15pm

U-13 Hurling League Division 1A
Monaleen v Na Piarsaigh at 6.30pm; Patrickswell v Knockaderry at 6.30pm; Adare v Newcastle West at 6.30pm

U-13 Hurling League Division 1B
Murroe Boher v Doon at 6.30pm; Ahane v Mungret St Pauls at 6.30pm; Garryspillane v Kilmallock at 6.30pm

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
Limerick IFC Quarter Finals
Sponsored by Griffin Coaches        
Galbally v Castlemahon in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22
County Hurling League Division 1 Final
Patrickswell v Na Piarsaigh in Gaelic Grounds at 7.30pm (extra time if required)