All the weekend Limerick District League soccer results

All the weekend Limerick District League soccer results

Premier League
Moyross 1 Carew Park 2, Aisling Annacotty 2 Ballynanty Rvs 1, Janesboro 5 Geraldines 1, Nenagh 2 Fairview Rgs 3, Kilmallock 2 Regional United 1, Ballynanty 4 Moyross 1, Geraldines 1 Carew Park 5, Fairview Rgs 3 Aisling Annacotty 0, Regional United 3 Janesboro 2, Pike Rovers (off) Nenagh

Division 1A
Corbally 5 Mungret Regional 4, Charleville 5 Fairview B 1, Knockainey 0 Caherconlish 3, Newport 1 Aisling Annacotty 6, Holycross 3 Murroe 1, Caherconlish 1 Mungret Regional 0, Granville 0 Charleville 2, Murroe 3 Prospect Priory 3, Holycross 2 Newport 0, Fairview B 0 Corbally 3

Division 1B
St Pats 1 Regional B 3, Hyde Rgs 0 Southend 3, Ballynanty B 1 Hill Celtic 2, Caherdavin 2 Castle Rovers 1, Kilfrush 1 Athlunkard Villa 1, Southend 3 St. Pats 4, Cappamore 10 Regional B 0, Athlunkard Villa 6 Ballynanty B 0, Kilfrush 0 Caherdavin 1

Division 2A
Shelbourne 4 Mungret Regional B 1, Geraldines B 0 Nenagh B 4, Caledonians 2 Coonagh 2, Corbally B 4 Moyross B 2, Kennedy Park 2 Croom 3, Charleville B 2 Geraldines B 1, Coonagh 2 Shelbourne 1, Nenagh B 3 Corbally B 1, Croom 6 Caledonians 2, Moyross B 4 Kennedy Park 1

Division 2B
Meanus 4 Abbey Rvs 2, Aisling Annacotty C 1 Pallasgreen 1, Murroe B 1 Meanus 1, Newport B 1 Star Rvs 4, Abbey 1 Ballylanders 3, Glenview 2 Summerville B 3

Division 3A
St Pauls 1 Holycross 2, Murroe C 1 Athlunkard Villa C 3, Hyde Rgs 2 Ballynanty C 2, Newport C 2 Dromore 6, Parkville 1 Northside 0, Knockainey (off) St Pauls, Athlunkard Villa 6 Aisling 2, Holycross 6 Prospect 1

Division 3B
Nenagh 3 Bruff Utd 6, Hill Celtic B 2 Herbertstown 2, Weston Villa 1 Caherdavin B 1 (Match abandoned 55 mins due to injury), Lisnagry 2 Nenagh C 0, Castle United 3 Moyross C 0, Bruff 4 Coonagh 2

Division 4
Mungret Reg 3 Murroe 1; Ballynanty Rvs C 4 Newport C 3

Youth Division 1
Corbally Utd 1 Nenagh 6, Fairview Rgs 3 Mungret Regional 0, Janesboro 4 Corbally Utd 1, Aisling Annacotty A 7 Caherdavin 1

Youth Division 2
Aisling (off) Holycross, Charleville 3 Kilmallock 3, Cappamore 0 Kilfrush 1, Star Rvs 3 Geraldines 1, Charleville 2 Aisling 0

U-17 Division 1
Aisling Annacotty A 6 Nenagh 0, Corbally A 2 Fairview 3, Kilfrush 5 Geraldines 1

U-17 Division 2
Janesboro 7 Knockainey 2, Aisling 0 Mungret 4, Newport 5 Corbally Utd 3, Charleville 7 Shelbourne 1; Knockainey (off) Aisling Annacotty B, Janesboro 0 Newport 2, Mungret Regional 2 Star Rovers 1, Corbally B 2 Charleville 4