All the Limerick junior soccer fixtures for the start of the season

All the Limerick junior soccer fixtures for the start of the season

TUESDAY, AUGUST 16
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Premier League
Ballynanty V Janesboro, B Higgins    

Division 1A League
Fairview B V Knockainey, D Power, Aisling Annacotty B V Holycross, J McNamara    

Division 1B League
St. Pats V Athlunkard Villa, B Curtin, Castle Rovers V Kilfrush, R Broe, Hill Celtic V Caherdavin, S Rooney, Cappamore V Ballynanty B, M Bourke, Regional B V Hyde Rgs, M Kirby

Division 2A League
Corbally B V Kennedy Park, J Curran, Moyross B V Coonagh, M Monahan, Geraldines B V Caledonians, K Gorman, Nenagh B V Mungret Regional B, N Casey, Charleville B V Shelbourne, M Kavanagh

Division 2B League
Aisling Annacotty C V Star, J Rooney, Summerville V Ballylanders, A Keogh, Pallasgreen V Newport B, G Clancy, Murroe B V Glenview, McCann

U-17 Division 1
Regional United V Corbally A, M Kiely    

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 17
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 3A League
Northside V Athlunkard Villa, P O’Brien, Kilfinane v Aisling Annacotty D, E Kenny, Holycross B V Janesboro B, M Cuddihy, Knockainey B v Prospect, M Murphy, Parkville V St. Pauls, D Brosnan

U-18 Division 1
Fairview V Corbally, N Casey, Mungret Regional V Caherdavin, M Kiely, Janesboro V Regional, D Power, Aisling Annacotty A V Nenagh, Astro, B Higgins

U-18 Division 2
Kilfrush V Geraldines, M Bourke, Cappamore V Charleville, R Broe, Holycross V Kilmallock, M Kirby,

THURSDAY, AUGUST 18
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Premier League
Moyross V Pike Rovers, N Casey, Fairview V Kilmallock, K Gorman, Geraldines V Nenagh, R McCann, Carew Park V Aisling Annacotty, M Kiely        

Division 1A League
Corbally V Murroe, G Clancy, Granville V Newport, T Duggan, Caherconlish V Prospect Priory, J McNamara, Mungret Regional V Charleville, D Power    

U-17 Division 1
Aisling Annacotty A V Kilfrush, B Higgins, Geraldines V Pike Rovers, A Keogh, Nenagh V Holycross, B Curtin        

U-17 Division 2
Knockainey V Charleville, M Kirby, Star Rovers V Shelbourne, M Bourke,    Newport V Coonagh, S Rooney, Aisling Annacotty B V Corbally B, Kilonan, R Broe, Janesboro V Mungret Regional, J Curran

FRIDAY, AUGUST 19
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 3B League
Hill Celtic B V Bruff, D Brosnan, Coonagh V Castle United, F O'Neill, Moyross C V Lisnagry, K McCormack, Nenagh C V Weston Villa, J Galvin, Caherdavin B V Herbertstown, M Prenderville

Division 4A League
Newport C V Hyde Rgs B, E Kenny, Athlunkard Villa C V Ballynanty C, O'Brien, Murroe C V Shelbourne B, M Cuddihy; Summerville C V Mungret Regional C, J Mulligan    

U-18 Division 1
Aisling Annacotty A V Janesboro, K Gorman

SATURDAY, AUGUST 20
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 1B League
Kilfrush V St. Pats, R Broe, Caherdavin V Athlunkard Villa, R Peiper, Ballynanty B V Castle Rovers, M Bourke, Hyde V Cappamore, S Rooney, Regional B V Southend, B Curtin    

Division 2A League
Croom V Moyross B, M Kavanagh, Caledonians V Corbally B, D Reidy, Coonagh V Nenagh B, M Kirby; Shelbourne V Geraldines B, J Curran, Mungret Regional B V Charleville B, D Broughton

Division 2B League
Ballylanders V Aisling Annacotty C, J McNamara, Newport B V Summerville, K Gorman; Glenview V Meanus, R McCann, Murroe B V Pallasgreen, A Keogh    

U-18 Division 1
Caherdavin V Fairview, N Casey, Regional V Corbally Utd, B Higgins, Nenagh V Mungret Regional, D Power        

U-18 Division 2
Star Rovers v Cappamore, J Rooney, Kilmallock v Kilfrush, G Clancy, Newport v Holycross, M Kavanagh    

SUNDAY, AUGUST 21
Premier League
Kilmallock V Pike Rovers, 10.30; R McCann, Nenagh V Regional United, 10.30, B Higgins, Aisling Annacotty V Geraldines, 10.30, M Monahan, Carew Park V Ballynanty, 10.30, M Kiely        

Division 1A League
Holycross V Corbally, 10.30, D Power, Newport V Murroe, 10.30, N Casey, Prospect Priory V Aisling Annacotty B, 10.30, T Duggan, Knockainey V Granville, 10.30, G Clancy, Charleville V Caherconlish, 10.30, J McNamara, Mungret Regional V Fairview B, 10.30, A Keogh        

Division 3A League
Aisling Annacotty D V Northside, 10.30, M Murphy, Prospect v Kilfinane, 2.00, K O'Driscoll, St Pauls V Holycross B, 10.30, J Galvin, Parkville v Knockainey B, 2.00, P O'Brien, Janesboro B v Athlunkard Villa B, 2.00, K McCormack

U-17 Division 1
Fairview V Geraldines, 2.00, K Gorman, Corbally A V Aisling Annacotty A, 2.00, M Kiely, Pike Rovers V Nenagh, 2.00, D Power, Holycross V Regional United, 2.00, R McCann    

U-17 Division 2
Shelbourne V Knockainey, 2.00,    M Bourke, Coonagh V Charleville, 2.00, J Curran, Corbally B V Star Rovers, 2.00, M Kirby, Mungret Regional V Newport, 2.00, D Reidy, Janesboro V Aisling Annacotty B, 2.00, R Broe

TUESDAY, AUGUST 23
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 1B League
St PatsV Caherdavin, K Gorman, Kilfrush V Ballynanty B, M Kirby, Castle Rovers V Hyde Rgs, B Higgins, Hill Celtic V Regional B, N Casey, Cappamore V Southend, D Power  

Division 2A League
Kennedy Park V Caledonians, M Kiely, Nenagh B V Croom, J McNamara, Corbally B V Shelbourne, M Monahan, Charleville B V Coonagh, K Kavanagh, Geraldines B V Mungret Regional B, R McCann

Division 2B League
Ballylanders V Newport B, S Rooney, Star V Glenview, B Curtin, Summerville V Murroe B, M Bourke; Meanus V Pallasgreen, R Broe    

U-18 Division 1
Fairview V Regional, G Clancy, Caherdavin V Nenagh, A Keogh, Corbally V Aisling Annacotty A, R Peiper; Mungret Regional V Janesboro, D Broughton    

U-18 Division 2
Geraldines V Kilmallock, J Curran, Aisling Annacotty B V Star Rovers, P O'Brien, Kilfrush V Newport, F O'Neill, Holycross V Charleville, K O'Driscoll    

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Division 3B League
Castle United V Hill Celtic B, D Brosnan, Lisnagry V Bruff, F O'Neill, Weston Villa V Coonagh, J Galvin, Herbertstown V Moyross C, K O'Driscoll, Caherdavin B V Nenagh C, M Cuddihy    

Division 4A League
Dromore Celtic V Athlunkard Villa C, E Kenny, Shelbourne B V Newport C, P O'Brien, Ballynanty C V Summerville C, J Mulligan, Mungret Regional C V Murroe C, K McCormack    

U-17 Division 1
Kilfrush V Corbally A, A Keogh, Nenagh V Fairview, M Kiely, Aisling Annacotty A V Holycross, M Monahan, Regional United V Pike Rovers, T Duggan    

THURSDAY, AUGUST 25
(All Games kick off 6.30pm)
Premier League
Moyross V Kilmallock, M Monahan, Pike Rovers V Janesboro, B Higgins, K Gorman, M Kiely, Regional United V Aisling Annacotty, N Casey, Fairview V Carew Park, R McCann, Geraldines V Ballynanty, A Keogh    

Division 1A League
Corbally V Newport, M Kirby, Holycross V Prospect Priory, M Bourke, Murroe V Knockainey, S Rooney, Aisling Annacotty B V Charleville, B Curtin, Granville V Mungret Regional, R Broe, Caherconlish V Fairview B, J Rooney

U-17 Division 2
Knockainey V Coonagh, E Kenny, Shelbourne V Corbally B, J Curran, Charleville V Mungret Regional, M Kavanagh, Star Rovers V Janesboro, P O'Brien, Newport V Aisling Annacotty B, K O'Driscoll