All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead

All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead

THURSDAY, JUNE 23
Hurling League Division 1
Patrickswell v Murroe-Boher in Patrickswell at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 2
Granagh-Ballingarry v Bruff in Ballingarry at 7.30pm; Ballybrown v Croom in Clarina at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 3
Bruree v Blackrock in Bruree at 7.30pm; Knockaderry v Blackrock in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

Football League Division 1
Monaleen v Fr Casey’s in Monaleen at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2
St Senan’s v Oola in Foynes at 7.30pm

U-14 Football Championship Division 2B
Bruff v Ballyhoura Gaels

FRIDAY, JUNE 24
County Hurling League Division 4
Monagea v Kilmallock in Monagea at 7.30pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship
Patrickswell v Ballybrown in Kildimo at 7.30pm

West Intermediate Hurling Championship
Granagh-Ballingarry v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Feenagh at 7.45pm

West Junior B Football Championship
Ballysteen v Glin in The Bog Garden at 7.30pm; Mountcollins v Knockaderry in Tournafulla at 7.30pm; Athea v Rathkeale in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 3B
Glenroe v Dromin Athlacca Banogue

U-14 Football Cup 13-a-side
Galtee Gaels v Caherconlish at 7.30pm

U-16 Hurling Championship
Shane Hourigan Memorial Cup
Padraig Pearses v Kildimo PallasKenry

SATURDAY, JUNE 25
All-Ireland Senior Camogie Championship
Sponsored by Liberty Insurance
Limerick v Waterford at 2.30pm in Fitzgerald Park, Kilmallock

County Hurling League Division 1
Murroe-Boher v Knockainey in Boher at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 2
South Liberties v Granagh-Ballingarry in Dooley Park at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2
Castlemahon v Rathkeale in Quaid Park at 7.30pm; Athea v Pallasgreen in Athea at 7.30pm; Adare v Galbally in Adare at 7.30pm

Football League Division 3
Glin v Claughaun in Glin at 7.30pm; Kilteely-Dromkeen v Mungret St. Paul’s in Kilteely at 7.30pm; Bruff v Mountcollins in Bruff at 7.30pm

Football League Division 4
Ahane v Galtee Gaels in Mackey Park at 7.30pm; Cappagh v Ballylanders in Cappagh at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling League Final
Killeedy v Templeglantine in Tournafulla at 7pm

Junior A Football Championship
Fr Casey’s v Gerald Griffins in Rathkeale at 7pm

SUNDAY, JUNE 26
All Ireland SFC Round 1B
Antrim v Limerick in Corrigan Park, Belfast at 2pm

County Football League Division 1
St Patrick’s v Ballysteen in St. Patrick’s at 4pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship
Na Piarsaigh v Crecora-Manister in Rathbane at 7pm

West IHC Semi Final
Dromcollogher-Broadford v Granagh-Ballingarry in Feenagh at 7pm (extra time if required)

South SHC Quarter-Finals
Garryspillane v Bruree in Bruff at 2pm; Kilmallock v Effin in Bruff at 3.30pm

All-Ireland Premier Junior Camogie Championship
Sponsored by Liberty Insurance
Limerick v Carlow at 2.30pm in Netwatch Cullen Park, Carlow

MONDAY, JUNE 27
City IHC Quarter Final
Claughaun v Monaleen in Claughaun at 7.30pm

South Minor Hurling League
Bruff v Kilacolla Gaels in Bruff at 7pm

U-16 Football Championship Division 1B
Newcastle West v St Kiernan’s; Kildimo Pallaskenry v Fr Caseys

U-16 Football Championship Division 1A
Galbally v Ahane; Monaleen v Na Piarsaigh

U-16 Football Championship Division 2A
Shannon Gaels v St Senans; Dromcollogher Broadford v Rathkeale; Adare v Askeaton-Ballysteen-Kilcornan

U-16 Football Championship Division 2B
Kilpeacon v Oola; Padraig Pearses v Pallasgreen; Ballyhoura Gaels v Killacolla Gaels

U-16 Football Championship Division 3
South Liberties v Ballylanders; Granagh Ballingarry v Dromin Athlacca Banogue; Cappamore v Bruff; Athea v Knockainey

U-16 Football 13-a-side Cup
Hospital Herberstown v Kilteely Dromkeen; Caherconlish v Galtee Gaels

TUESDAY, JUNE 28
Munster U-21 HC Quarter Final
Limerick v Cork in Pairc Ui Rinn at 7.30pm

County Premier MFC
Monaleen v St Patrick’s in Monaleen at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 3
Blackrock v Cappamore in Kilfinane at 7.30pm; Pallasgreen v Bruree in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

U-14 Football Championship Division 3A
Patrickswell v Rathkeale at 6.15pm

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 29
Munster MHC Semi-Final
Limerick v Waterford in Walsh Park Waterford at 7.30pm

City IFC Semi Final
Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland
Claughaun v Mungret St Pauls in Rathbane at 7.30pm

South JFC ‘A’
Ballylanders v Bruree in Knocklong at 7.30pm

U-15 Football League Division 1
Fr Casey’s v St Kierans at 7pm

THURSDAY, JUNE 30
Junior A Hurling League Final 
Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Caherconlish at 7.30pm

Junior A Football League Final   
Gerald Griffins v Hospital-Herbertstown in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

City Senior Hurling Semi Final
Sponsored by Mike O'Connell Menswear
Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in Claughaun at 7.30pm

City Junior A Football Championship
Sponsored by Horse & Hound
Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Na Piarsaigh in Mungret at 6.45pm; Crecora-Manister v Monaleen in Rhebogue at 7pm