All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

It's a busy time on the Limerick GAA club scene - here's all the adult and Bord na nOg fixtures for the next week.

All Bord na nOg games are at 6.15 and first named team at home unless stated otherwise.

 

 

THURSDAY, APRIL 21

City Junior A football league

Monaleen v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Monaleen (new field) at 7pm; Crecora-Mainster v Na Piarsaigh in Crecora at 7pm

South Minor Hurling League
Bruff v Ballyhoura Gaels in Bruff at 6.45pm; Hospital-Herbertstown v Dromin-Athlacca in Hospital at 6.45pm

West Junior B Football League
Athea v Mountcollins in Mountcollins at 7.15pm; St Senan’s v Glin in Foynes at 7.15pm; Knockaderry v Ballysteen in Knockaderry at 7.15pm

City West Minor Football Championship
Knockaderry-Monagea v Claughaun in Monagea at 7.15pm; Shannon Gaels v Ballysteen in Ballyhahill at 7.15pm; Dromcollogher Broadford v St Senan’s in Dromcollogher at 7.15pm; St Kieran’s v Granagh Ballingarrry-Banogue in Coolcappa at 7.15pm

U-15 Hurling Division 1A
Mungret St. Paul’s v Murroe Boher

FRIDAY, APRIL 22
County IFC
Bruff v Galbally in Kilfinane at 7pm; Cappamore v Glin in Croagh at 7pm

County SFC
St Patrick’s v St. Kieran’s in Askeaton at 7pm; Newcastle West v Monaleen in Bruff at 7pm

Minor Football 13-a-side
Croom v Galtee Gaels in Croom at 6.30pm

Premier MFC
Mungret St. Paul’s v Newcastle West in Mungret at 6.30pm; Rathkeale v Adare in The Bog Garden at 6.30pm; Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Fr. Casey’s in Pallaskenry at 6.30pm


Hurling League Division 4
Feenagh/Kilmeedy v St. Kieran’s in Feenagh at 6.30pm

Hurling League Division 5
Templeglantine v Staker Wallace in Templeglantine at 6.30pm

East Junior A & B Football League
Kilteely-Dromkeen v Knockane in Kilteely at 7pm; Cappamore v Pallasgreen in Cappamore at 6.30pm; Ahane v South Liberties in Ahane at 6.30pm

SATURDAY, APRIL 23
County SFC
Dromcollogher-Broadford v Ballylanders in Kilmallock at 7pm; Oola v Na Piarsaigh in Caherconlish at 7pm; Fr. Casey’s v Ballysteen in Newcastle West at 7pm; Pallasgreen v Rathkeale in Clarina at 7pm

County IFC
Mountcollins v Castlemahon in Dromcollogher at 7pm; St Senan’s v Athea in Glin at 7pm; Cappagh v Adare in The Bog Garden at 7pm; Claughaun v Mungret in Caherdavin at 7pm

Hurling League Division 5
Ballybricken-Bohermore v Killeedy in Ballybricken at 6.30pm

City Junior A Hurling League
Mungret-St Pauls v Patrickswell in Mungret at 7pm; Crecora Manister v St Patricks in Crecora at 7pm; Old Christians v Monaleen in Rathbane at 7pm

South Junior B Hurling League
Castletown-Ballyagran v Banogue in Ballyagran at 7pm

South Minor Football League
Bruff v Galbally in Bruff at 5pm

West Junior B Football League
St Kieran’s v Gerald Griffins in Coolcappa at 5pm

 
SUNDAY, APRIL 24
City IHC
Ballybrown v Mungret-St Pauls in Clarina at 6pm

East-South Junior A Hurling League
Kilteely-Dromkeen v Pallasgreen in Kilteely at 6.45pm; Ahane v Kilmallock in Ahane at 6.45pm

South IHC Semi Final
Effin v Blackrock in Kilmallock at 7pm

 
South Junior B Hurling League
Camogue Rovers v Dromin-Athlacca in Meanus at 7pm; Effin v Glenroe in Effin at 5pm; Bruree v Blackrock in Bruree at 12.30pm; Kilmallock v Garryspillane in Kilmallock at 4pm

Feile Iomaint B
Ballyhours Gaels v Kildimo Pallaskenry at 12 midday

Feile Iomaint A
Mungret v Ballybrown at 1.15pm


U-16 Hurling Championship Division 2A
Cappamore v Pallasgreen at 5pm

U-16 Hurling Championship Division
Doon v Mungret St. Paul’s at 6.15pm

MONDAY, APRIL 25
City Junior B Hurling League
Ballybrown v Patrickswell in Clarina 7pm; Claughaun v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Claughaun at 7pm

 
U-16 Hurling Championship 2A
Monaleen v Claughan; St Patricks v Ballybrown

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 2B
Kilpeacon v Kilmallock; Croagh Kilfinny v Granagh/Ballingarry; Killacolla Gaels v Newcastle West; Croagh Kilfinny v Granagh/Ballingarry; Killacolla Gaels v Newcastle west

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 3
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Dromin Athlacca Banogue; South Liberties v Knockainey; Killeedy v Tournafulla

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 2A
Ahane v Ballyhoura Gaels at 6.45pm

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 2B
St. Kieran’s v Dromcollogher Broadford at 6.45pm

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 3
Templeglantine v Caherline

U-16 Hurling Championship Division 1
Adare v Patrickswell; Kildimo Pallaskenry v Garryspillane; Bruff v Na Piarsaigh

U-15 Football League Division 3B
Kilteely Dromkeen v Ballylanders

 
TUESDAY, APRIL 26
County Minor Hurling 13-a-side
Croom v Dromin-Athlacca in Croom at 6.30pm


West Junior Football League Semi-Finals
Dromcollogher Broadford v Fr Casey’s in Tournafulla at 7.15pm (extra time if required); Newcastlewest v Gerald Griffins in Abbeyfeale at 7.15pm (extra time if required)


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27
U-15 Hurling League Division 1A
Na Piarsaigh v Mungert St. Pauls; Ahane v Murroe Boher


U-15 Hurling League Division 1B
Ballybrown v Garryspillane

U-15 Hurling League Division 2A
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Granagh Ballingarry; Newcastle West v Kilpeacon

U-15 Hurling League Division 2B
Ballyhoura Gaels v Monaleen; St. Patricks v Claughaun

U-15 Hurling League Division 3B
Killeedy v Templeglantine; Tournafulla v Croom


U-15 Hurling League Division 3A
Dromin Athlacca Banogue v Kilteely Dromkeen; Caherline v Glenroe