All this weekend's Limerick rugby fixtures

All this weekend's Limerick rugby fixtures

It’s another busy week of rugby fixtures across the province.

Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 28

Ulster Bank League Division 2A

Nenagh Ormond v Thomond, Nenagh, 7.30pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate

Fermoy v Mallow, Fermoy, 8pm

Gleeson League A

Old Crescent v Richmond, Rosbrien, 7.30pm

SATURDAY, JANUARY 30

Guinness Pro12

Zebre v Munster at 2pm

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Cork Constitution v Young Munster, Temple Hill; Galwegians v Clontarf, Crowley Park; Garryowen v Old Belvedere, Dooradoyle; Lansdowne v UCD, Aviva Stadium, 4.30pm; Terenure College v Ballynahinch, Lakelands Park;

Ulster Bank League Division 1B

Ballymena v Buccaneers, Eaton Park; Blackrock College v Old Wesley, Stradbrook; Dublin University v Dolphin, College Park; Shannon v Belfast Harlequins, Thomond Park; St. Mary's College v UL Bohemian, Templeville Road;

Ulster Bank League Division 2C

Boyne v Tullamore, Shamrock Lodge; Dundalk v Sligo, Mill Road; Kanturk v Navan, Knocknacolan; Midleton v Bruff, Towns Park; Wanderers v Old Crescent, Aviva Stadium, 2pm;

Gleeson League A

Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle

Gleeson League B

Galbally v Thomond, Galbally

Donal Walsh Trophy Division 1

Old Crescent v UCC, Rosbrien; Shannon v Cork Constitution, Coonagh; Sunday's Well v Young Munster, Irish Independent Park; UL Bohemian v Bruff, Coonagh,

Donal Walsh Trophy Division 2

Nenagh Ormond v Kanturk, Nenagh; Newcastle West-Estuary v Old Christians, Newcastle West;

Munster Club U-18 Plate

Clonmel v Young Munster, Clonmel, 12pm;

Munster Club U-16 Cup

Bandon v Newcastle West-Estuary, Bandon, 12.30pm

Munster Club U-16 Plate

Richmond-Shannon-St. Mary's v Kanturk, Coonagh, 11am

West U-14 League

Killarney v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 11am

Girls U-18 Cup

Kilrush v Shannon, Kilrush, 12pm;

Girls U-18 Shield

Abbeyfeale v Bantry Bay, Abbeyfeale, 2pm

Girls U-15 Cup

Abbeyfeale v Shannon, Abbeyfeale, 12pm

Girls U-15 Shield

St. Mary's v Youghal, Grove Island, 12pm

SUNDAY, JANUARY 31

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup

Bandon v Cobh Pirates, Bandon, 2pm; Cashel v Shannon, Cashel, 2pm; Castleisland v Galbally, Castleisland, 2pm; Clonakilty v Highfield, The Vale, 2pm; Clonmel v Crosshaven, Clonmel, 2pm; Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian, Temple Hill, 2pm; Ennis v Clanwilliam, Ennis, 2pm; Midleton v Dungarvan, Towns Park, 2pm; Richmond v St. Senan's, Richmond Park, 2pm; Waterford City v Muskerry, Waterford, 2pm

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate

Dolphin v Douglas-Carrigaline, Irish Independent Park, 2pm; Garryowen v Bruff, Dooradoyle, 2pm; Kanturk v Sunday's Well, Kanturk, 2pm; Killarney v Abbeyfeale, Killarney, 2pm; Newcastle West v Presentation, Newcastle West, 2pm; St. Mary's v Tralee, Grove Island, 2pm; Thomond v Nenagh Ormond, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 2pm; Waterpark v Kinsale, Ballinakill, 2pm

Munster Club U-18 Cup

Cashel v Newcastle West-Estuary, Cashel, 12pm; Midleton v Presentation-Richmond, Towns Park, 2pm; Dungarvan v Charleville, Dungarvan, 11.30am; Shannon v Dolphin, Coonagh, 12pm; Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 11am

Munster Club U-16 Cup

Bruff v Killorglin, Kilballyowen Park, 12.30pm; Tralee v Waterford City, Tralee, 1.30pm; Young Munster v Skibbereen, Tom Clifford Park, 12pm; Garryowen-Newport-Presentation-U.L. Bohemian v Ennis, TBC, 11am

North U-15 League

Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 12pm; Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 11.30am; Newcastle West-Estuary v Old Crescent, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Presentation-Richmond v Galbally, Garryowen Green, 12.30pm; Thomond v Nenagh Ormond, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12pm; Young Munster v Abbeyfeale, Derryknockane, 11am

North U-13 League Section 1

Abbeyfeale v Young Munster, Abbeyfeale, 11.30am; Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Bruff, Killaloe, 11am; Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 10.30am; Shannon v Ennis Red, Coonagh, 10.30am;

North U-13 League Section 2

Newport v Newcastle West, Newport, 11.30am; Richmond v Thomond, Garryowen Green, 11pm; St. Mary's v Ennis Black, Grove Island, 11am; St. Senan's v Nenagh Ormond, Jim Slattery Park, 12pm;

Women's Munster Senior Cup

St. Senan's v U.L. Bohemian, Jim Slattery Park, 1pm

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 1

Schools Clery Cup

Villiers v Colaiste Chiarain, Bruff, 1pm;

WEDNESDAY, FEB 3

Schools Senior Cup Quarter Finals

U-14 Friendly

Glenstal Abbey v High School CBS, Glenstal; St. Munchin's v Ard Scoil Rís, Corbally;