Limerick Schoolboy Soccer Fixtures

Limerick Schoolboy Soccer Fixtures

Who is playing who and where

Monday, 28 August

U-15 Premier League

Mungret Regional v Newport Town6.30 Castlemungret J. Clancy

Summerville Rovers v Fairview Rangers A6.30 Portland Park D. Power

Janesboro v Regional United A 6.30 Pearse Stadium R. Broe

Caherdavin Celtic v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 Greenhills M. Monaghan

U-15, Division One League

Corbally United B v Corbally United A 6.30Athlunkard 1; J. McNamara

Aisling Annacotty C v Aisling Annacotty B6.30 Kilonan J. Mulligan

Newport Town B v Mungret Regional B 6.30 Newport B. Curtin

Geraldines, v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 Rathuard B. Higgins

U-13, Premier League

Mungret Regional A v Pike Rovers A 6.30 MungretN. Casey

Limerick v Aisling Annacotty B 6.30 Hogan Park 2; K. McNamara

Shelbourne A v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 Shelbourne Park P. O’Brien

Fairview Rangers A v Corbally United A 6.30 Fairgreen D. Downing

U-13, Division One League

Carew Park v Summerville Rovers 6.30 Carew Park M. Monahan

Ballynanty Rovers v Newport Town A 6.30 Shelbourne Park J. Curran

Parkville A v Bridge Celtic A 6.30 Knockalisheen J. Reilly

Regional United A, v Caherdavin Celtic 6.30 Dooradoyle T. Mannion

Wednesday, 30 August

U-12, Premier League

Limerick v Caherdavin Celtic 6.30 Hogan Park 2; F. O’Donovan

Newport Town A v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 Newport 1; J. Galvin

Fairview Rangers A v Regional United A 6.30 Fairgreen T. Mannion

Mungret Regional A v Aisling Annacotty B6.30 Mungret A. Galvin

U-12, Division One League

Pike Rovers A v Summerville Rovers 6.30 Pike Grounds G. Collopy

Granville Rangers v Janesboro 6.30 Glenbrook J. Curran

Bridge Celtic A, v Shelbourne A 6.30Bridgetown J. Reilly

Lisnagry v Corbally United A 6.30 Scanlon Park M. Monahan

U-16, Premier League

Caherdavin Celtic v Mungret Regional 6.30 Greenhills N. Casey

Aisling Annacotty A v Granville Rangers 6.30 Annacotty B. Higgins

Regional United A, v Fairview Rangers A 6.30 DooradoyleJ. McNamara

U-16, Division One League

Ballynanty Rovers v Regional United B 6.30 Shelbourne Park D. Downing

Newport Town v Aisling Annacotty C 6.30 Newport 2; R. Broe

Geraldines, v Aisling Annacotty B 6.30 Rathuard B. Curtin

Corbally United B v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 Athlunkard J. Mulligan

Friday, 1 September

U-15, Premier League

Fairview Rangers A v Janesboro 6.30 Fairgreen B. Curtin

Aisling Annacotty A v Regional United A 6.30 Annacotty G. Clancy

Summerville Rovers v Newport Town A 6.30 Portland Park R. Broe

Caherdavin Celtic v. Mungret Regional A 6.30 Greenhills F. O’Donovan

U-15, Division One League

Mungret Regional B v Aisling Annacotty C 6.30 Castlemungret J. Reilly

Newport Town B v Aisling Annacotty B 6.30 Newport J. Galvin

Shelbourne v Regional United B 6.30 Shelbourne Park J. Clancy

Corbally United A v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 Athlunkard 1; B. Higgins

Geraldines, v Corbally United B 6.30 Rathuard J. McNamara

U-13, Division Two League

Corbally United B v Geraldines 6.30 Athlunkard 2;T. Mannion

Mungret Regional B v Lisnagry 6.30Mungret K. McNamara

Janesboro v Shelbourne B 6.30 Pearse Stadium D. Downing

Regional United B v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 DooradoyleK. Gorman

U-13, Division Three League

Parkville B v Regional United C 6.30 Knockalisheen M. Monaghan

Coonagh United v Corbally United C 6.30 CoonaghP. O’Brien

Granville Rangers v Aisling Annacotty C 6.30 Glenbrook J. Curran

Newport Town B v Mungret Regional C 6.30 Newport A. Galvin

Saturday, 2 September

U-12, Premier League

Newport Town A v Fairview Rangers A 11.am Newport T. Mannion

Regional United A, v Aisling Annacotty B 11.am Dooradoyle B. Curtin

Caherdavin Celtic A v Aisling Annacotty A 11.am Greenhills J. McNamara

Mungret Regional A v Limerick 11.am Mungret J. Reilly

U-12, Division One League

Janesboro v Bridge Celtic A 11.am Pearse Stadium

Shelbourne A v Lisnagry 11.am Shelbourne Park M. Bourke

Summerville Rovers v Granville Rangers 11.am Portland Park A. Galvin

Corbally United A v Pike Rovers A 11.am Athlunkard 1; J. Mulligan

U-12, Division Two League

Mungret Regional B v Regional United B 12.30 Mungret J. Reilly

Carew Park v Parkville 11.am Carew Park G. Clancy

Geraldines, v Fairview Rangers B 11.am Garryowen J. Clancy

Aisling Annacotty C v Ballynanty Rovers 11.am NewtownG. Collopy

U-12 Division Three League

Pike Rovers B v Bridge Celtic B 11.am Pike Grounds D. Downing

Regional United C v Aisling Annacotty D 12.30 Dooradoyle B. Curtin

Caherconlish v Shelbourne B11.amCaherconlish B. Higgins

Newport Town B v Caherdavin Celtic B 12.30 Newport T. Mannion

Corbally United B v Mungret Regional C 12.30 Athlunkard 1; J. Mulligan

U-14, Premier League

Fairview Rangers A v Caherdavin Celtic 11.am Fairgreen N. Casey

Mungret Regional A v Aisling Annacotty A11.amCastlemungretR. Broe

Newport Town A v Regional United A 11.am Newport T. Mannion

U-14, Division One League

Regional United B v Mungret Regional B 2.pm Dooradoyle B. Curtin

Summerville Rovers v Parkville 12.30 Portland Park A. Galvin

Aisling Annacotty B v Shelbourne 11.am Annacotty K. McCormack

Corbally United B v Regional United C 11.am Athlunkard 2; J. Galvin

Aisling Annacotty C v Geraldines 12.30 AnnacottyK. McCormack

Carew Park v Janesboro 12.30 Carew Park G. Clancy

Fairview Rangers B v Newport Town B 12.30 Fairgreen N. Casey

U-16, Premier League

Caherdavin Celtic v Regional United A 12.30 Greenhills J. McNamara

Corbally United A v Fairview Rangers A 12.30 Athlunkard 2; J. Mulligan

Mungret Regional A v Aisling Annacotty A12.30 Castlemungret R. Broe

U-16, Division One League

Regional United B v Fairview Rangers B 2.pm Dooradoyle AWP;P. O’Brien

Newport Town v Aisling Annacotty B 12.30 Newport T. Mannion

Aisling Annacotty C v Corbally United B 2.pm Annacotty AWP; M. Cuddihy

Ballynanty Rovers v Geraldines 11.am Shelbourne Park D. Power

Monday, 4 September

U-15, Premier League

Regional United A, v Summerville Rovers 6.30 DooradoyleR. Broe

Newport Town A v Caherdavin Celtic 6.30 Newport K. Gorman

Janesboro v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 Pearse Stadium R. McCann

Mungret Regional A v Fairview Rangers 6.30 Castlemungret D. Power

U-15, Division One League

Newport Town B v Regional United B 6.30 Newport M. Cuddihy

Aisling Annacotty B v Mungret Regional B6.30 Kilonan F. O’Donovan

Fairview Rangers B v Aisling Annacotty C 6.30 Fairgreen J. Mulligan

Geraldines, v Corbally United A 6.30 Rathuard J. McNamara

Corbally United B v Shelbourne 6.30 Athlunkard 1; B. Curtin

U-13, Premier League

Mungret Regional A v Fairview Rangers A 6.30 Mungret J. Clancy

Limerick v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 Hogan Park 2; P. O’Brien

Aisling Annacotty B v Corbally United A 6.30 Annacotty J. Galvin

Pike Rovers v Shelbourne 6.30 Pike Grounds G. Collopy

U-13, Division One League

Bridge Celtic A v Caherdavin Celtic6.30 Bridgetown M. Monaghan

Summerville Rovers v Ballynanty Rovers 6.30 Portland Park A. Galvin

U-13, Division Two League

Lisnagry v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 Scanlon Park K. McNamara

Shelbourne B v Geraldines 6.30 Shelbourne Park J. Curran

U-13, Division Three League

Coonagh United v Granville Rangers6.30 CoonaghM. Monahan

Parkville B v Aisling Annacotty C 6.30 Knockalisheen T. Mannion

Corbally United C v Newport Town B 6.30 Athlunkard 2; D. Downing

Wednesday, 6 September

U-12, Premier League

Newport Town A v Mungret Regional A 6.30 Newport D. Weldrick

Regional United A, v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 DooradoyleJ. Reilly

Aisling Annacotty B v Limerick 6.30 Newtown M. Cuddihy

Fairview Rangers A v Caherdavin Celtic A 6.30 FairgreenM. Monahan

U-14, Premier League

Caherdavin Celtic v Regional United A 6.30Greenhills M. Monahan

Corbally United A v Newport Town A 6.30 Athlunkard 1; J. McNamara

Mungret Regional A v Fairview Rangers A 6.30 Castlemungret T. Mannion

U-14, Division One League

Parkville v Geraldines 6.30 Knockalisheen J. Clancy

Newport Town B v Regional United C 6.30 Newport B. Curtin

Aisling Annacotty C v Regional United B 6.30 Kilonan K. McNamara

Carew Park v Summerville Rovers 6.30 Carew Park P. O’Brien

Corbally United B v Mungret Regional B 6.30 Athlunkard 2; F. O’Donovan

U-16, Premier League

Granville Rangers v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 Glenbrook R. Broe

Aisling Annacotty A v Corbally United A 6.30 Annacotty A. Whelan

Shelbourne v Caherdavin Celtic 6.30Shelbourne Park M. Monaghan

Friday, 8 September

U-12, Division One League

Janesboro v Corbally United A 6.30 Pearse Stadium D. Downing

Shelbourne A v Granville Rangers 6.30 Shelbourne Park J. Curran

Lisnagry v Pike Rovers A 6.30 Scanlon Park B. Curtin

Bridge Celtic A v Summerville Rovers 6.30Bridgetown T. Mannion

U-12, Division Two League

Parkville v Geraldines 6.30 Knockalisheen P. O’Brien

Aisling Annacotty C v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 Newtown J. Clancy

Regional United B v Carew Park 6.30 Dooradoyle J. Reilly

Ballynanty Rovers v Mungret Regional B 6.30 Shelbourne Park M. Monaghan

U-12, Division Three League

Corbally United B v Caherconlish 6.30 Athlunkard1; Ken McNamara

Pike Rovers B v Aisling Annacotty D 6.30 Pike Grounds B. Higgins

Newport Town B v Bridge Celtic B 6.30 Newport1;J. Galvin

Mungret Regional C v Caherdavin Celtic B 6.30 Mungret J. Mulligan

U-16, Division One League

Aisling Annacotty B v Corbally United B 6.30 Kilonan J. McNamara

Geraldines, v Aisling Annacotty C 6.30 Rathuard R. Broe

Fairview Rangers B v Ballynanty Rovers 6.30 Fairgreen J. Rooney

Newport Town v Regional United B 6.30 Newport 2; A. Galvin

Saturday, 9 September

U-13, Premier League

Corbally United A v Shelbourne 11.am Athlunkard 1; K. McCormack

Aisling Annacotty A v Mungret Regional A2.pm Annacotty AWP; R. Broe

Pike Rovers v Limerick 11.am Pike Grounds D. Downing

Aisling Annacotty B v Fairview Rangers A; 11.am Annacotty D. Weldrick

U-13, Division One League

Newport Town A v Regional United A 11.am Newport J. McNamara

Bridge Celtic A v Ballynanty Rovers11.amBridgetown J. Clancy

Caherdavin Celtic v Carew Park 11.am Greenhills M. Monahan

Parkville v Summerville Rovers 11.am Knockalisheen K. McNamara

U-13, Division Two League

Mungret Regional B v Corbally United B 11.am Mungret A. Galvin

Geraldines, v Regional United B 11.am Rathuard B. Curtin

Fairview Rangers B v Shelbourne B 11.am Fairgreen J. Curran

Janesboro v Lisnagry11.amPearse Stadium M. Monaghan

U-13, Division Three League

Coonagh United v Newport Town B 11.am Coonagh M. Bourke

Aisling Annacotty C v Corbally United C 12.30 Annacotty P. O’Brien

Mungret Regional C v Parkville B 12.30 Mungret A. Galvin

Granville Rangers v Regional United C 11.am Glenbrook F. O’Donovan

U-15, Premier League

Regional United A v Mungret Regional A 12.30 Dooradoyle AWP; M. Cuddihy

Newport Town A v Aisling Annacotty A 12.30 Newport J. McNamara

Caherdavin Celtic v Fairview Rangers A 12,30 Greenhills B. Higgins

Summerville Rovers v Janesboro 11.am Portland Park D. Power

U-15, Division One League

Aisling Annacotty B v Corbally United B 11.am Kilonan Ken Gorman

Corbally United A v Aisling Annacotty C 12.30 Athlunkard 1; K. McCormack

Mungret Regional B v Shelbourne 11.am Castlemungret J. Mulligan

Newport Town B v Fairview Rangers B 11.am Newport R. McCann

Regional United B v Geraldines 11.am Dooradoyle J. Galvin

Results

Wednesday, 23 August

U-16 Premier League

Fairview A 2, Aisling Annacotty A 3

Granville Rangers 7, Caherdavin Celtic 3

Mungret Regional v. Shelbourne (off Shelbourne withdrawn)

Corbally United A 0, Regional United A 6

U- 16, Division One League

Corbally United B 2, Geraldines 7

Aisling Annacotty B 6, Regional United B 2

Ballynanty Rovers 3, Newport Town 3

Aisling Annacotty C 4, Fairview Rangers B 5

Friday 25 August

U -13, Premier League

Fairview Rangers A 2, Limerick 3

Corbally United A 1, Pike Rovers 3

Shelbourne A 2, Mungret Regional A 1

Aisling Annacotty B 0, Aisling Annacotty A 5

U-13 Division One League

Regional United A 2, Bridge Celtic A 5

Carew Park 2, Parkville A 1

Summerville Rovers 0, Newport Town A 5

Caherdavin Celtic 6, Ballynanty Rovers 1

U-13 Division Two League

Lisnagry 8, Shelbourne B 0

Janesboro 1, Regional United B 3

Geraldines 2, Mungret Regional B 2

Corbally United B 3, Fairview Rangers B 6

U-13 Division Three League

Newport Town B 0, Aisling Annacotty C 3

Parkville B v Granville Rangers; (off Parkville withdrawn)

Coonagh United v Regional United C; (off Coonagh withdrawn)

Saturday, 26 August

U-12, Premier League

Regional United A 0, Mungret Regional A 5

Limerick 0, Fairview Rangers A 3

Caherdavin Celtic A 6, Newport Town A 3

Aisling Annacotty B 2, Aisling Annacotty A 4

U-12 Division One League

Corbally United A 0, Shelbourne A 1

Pike Rovers A 3, Bridge Celtic A 3

Summerville Rovers 4, Janesboro 2

Lisnagry 2, Granville Rangers 0

U-12, Division Two League

Ballynanty Rovers 4, Fairview Rangers B 1

Geraldines 3, Mungret Regional B 3

Regional United B 1, Parkville 2

Aisling Annacotty C 0, Carew Park 5

U-12, Division Three League

Aisling Annacotty D 0, Caherconlish 1

Bridge Celtic B 3, Shelbourne B 6

Caherdavin Celtic B 4, Regional United C 2

Corbally United B 1, Pike Rovers B 6

Newport Town B 2, Mungret Regional C 2

U-14, Premier League

Aisling Annacotty A 2, Newport Town A 2

Caherdavin Celtic 6, Mungret Regional A 1

Corbally United A 3, Fairview Rangers A 3

U-14, Division One League

Aisling Annacotty B 1, Aisling Annacotty C 3

Corbally United B 1, Carew Park 3

Geraldines 1, Fairview Rangers B 5

Janesboro v Mungret Regional B (off)

Newport Town B 1, Parkville 8

Regional United B 2, Shelbourne 3

Summerville Rovers 8, Regional United C 3

U-16, Premier League

Regional United A, v. Shelbourne (off)

Fairview Rangers A 8, Mungret Regional 0

Aisling Annacotty A 7, Caherdavin Celtic 1

Corbally United A 3, Granville Rangers 3

U-16, Division One League

Fairview Rangers B 2, Newport Town 4

Ballynanty Rovers 6, Corbally United B 1

Geraldines 2, Regional United B 3

Aisling Annacotty C 3, Aisling Annacotty B 6

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.