Limerick Schoolboy Soccer Fixtures

Donn O'Sullivan

Reporter:

Donn O'Sullivan

Email:

donn.osullivan@limerickleader.ie

Limerick Schoolboy Soccer Fixtures

Who is playing who and where

Monday, 28 August

U-15 Premier League

Mungret Regional v Newport Town6.30 Castlemungret J. Clancy

Summerville Rovers v Fairview Rangers A6.30 Portland Park D. Power

Janesboro v Regional United A 6.30 Pearse Stadium R. Broe

Caherdavin Celtic v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 Greenhills M. Monaghan

U-15, Division One League

Corbally United B v Corbally United A 6.30Athlunkard 1; J. McNamara

Aisling Annacotty C v Aisling Annacotty B6.30 Kilonan J. Mulligan

Newport Town B v Mungret Regional B 6.30 Newport B. Curtin

Geraldines, v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 Rathuard B. Higgins

U-13, Premier League

Mungret Regional A v Pike Rovers A 6.30 MungretN. Casey

Limerick v Aisling Annacotty B 6.30 Hogan Park 2; K. McNamara

Shelbourne A v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 Shelbourne Park P. O’Brien

Fairview Rangers A v Corbally United A 6.30 Fairgreen D. Downing

U-13, Division One League

Carew Park v Summerville Rovers 6.30 Carew Park M. Monahan

Ballynanty Rovers v Newport Town A 6.30 Shelbourne Park J. Curran

Parkville A v Bridge Celtic A 6.30 Knockalisheen J. Reilly

Regional United A, v Caherdavin Celtic 6.30 Dooradoyle T. Mannion

Wednesday, 30 August

U-12, Premier League

Limerick v Caherdavin Celtic 6.30 Hogan Park 2; F. O’Donovan

Newport Town A v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 Newport 1; J. Galvin

Fairview Rangers A v Regional United A 6.30 Fairgreen T. Mannion

Mungret Regional A v Aisling Annacotty B6.30 Mungret A. Galvin

U-12, Division One League

Pike Rovers A v Summerville Rovers 6.30 Pike Grounds G. Collopy

Granville Rangers v Janesboro 6.30 Glenbrook J. Curran

Bridge Celtic A, v Shelbourne A 6.30Bridgetown J. Reilly

Lisnagry v Corbally United A 6.30 Scanlon Park M. Monahan

U-16, Premier League

Caherdavin Celtic v Mungret Regional 6.30 Greenhills N. Casey

Aisling Annacotty A v Granville Rangers 6.30 Annacotty B. Higgins

Regional United A, v Fairview Rangers A 6.30 DooradoyleJ. McNamara

U-16, Division One League

Ballynanty Rovers v Regional United B 6.30 Shelbourne Park D. Downing

Newport Town v Aisling Annacotty C 6.30 Newport 2; R. Broe

Geraldines, v Aisling Annacotty B 6.30 Rathuard B. Curtin

Corbally United B v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 Athlunkard J. Mulligan

Friday, 1 September

U-15, Premier League

Fairview Rangers A v Janesboro 6.30 Fairgreen B. Curtin

Aisling Annacotty A v Regional United A 6.30 Annacotty G. Clancy

Summerville Rovers v Newport Town A 6.30 Portland Park R. Broe

Caherdavin Celtic v. Mungret Regional A 6.30 Greenhills F. O’Donovan

U-15, Division One League

Mungret Regional B v Aisling Annacotty C 6.30 Castlemungret J. Reilly

Newport Town B v Aisling Annacotty B 6.30 Newport J. Galvin

Shelbourne v Regional United B 6.30 Shelbourne Park J. Clancy

Corbally United A v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 Athlunkard 1; B. Higgins

Geraldines, v Corbally United B 6.30 Rathuard J. McNamara

U-13, Division Two League

Corbally United B v Geraldines 6.30 Athlunkard 2;T. Mannion

Mungret Regional B v Lisnagry 6.30Mungret K. McNamara

Janesboro v Shelbourne B 6.30 Pearse Stadium D. Downing

Regional United B v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 DooradoyleK. Gorman

U-13, Division Three League

Parkville B v Regional United C 6.30 Knockalisheen M. Monaghan

Coonagh United v Corbally United C 6.30 CoonaghP. O’Brien

Granville Rangers v Aisling Annacotty C 6.30 Glenbrook J. Curran

Newport Town B v Mungret Regional C 6.30 Newport A. Galvin

Saturday, 2 September

U-12, Premier League

Newport Town A v Fairview Rangers A 11.am Newport T. Mannion

Regional United A, v Aisling Annacotty B 11.am Dooradoyle B. Curtin

Caherdavin Celtic A v Aisling Annacotty A 11.am Greenhills J. McNamara

Mungret Regional A v Limerick 11.am Mungret J. Reilly

U-12, Division One League

Janesboro v Bridge Celtic A 11.am Pearse Stadium

Shelbourne A v Lisnagry 11.am Shelbourne Park M. Bourke

Summerville Rovers v Granville Rangers 11.am Portland Park A. Galvin

Corbally United A v Pike Rovers A 11.am Athlunkard 1; J. Mulligan

U-12, Division Two League

Mungret Regional B v Regional United B 12.30 Mungret J. Reilly

Carew Park v Parkville 11.am Carew Park G. Clancy

Geraldines, v Fairview Rangers B 11.am Garryowen J. Clancy

Aisling Annacotty C v Ballynanty Rovers 11.am NewtownG. Collopy

U-12 Division Three League

Pike Rovers B v Bridge Celtic B 11.am Pike Grounds D. Downing

Regional United C v Aisling Annacotty D 12.30 Dooradoyle B. Curtin

Caherconlish v Shelbourne B11.amCaherconlish B. Higgins

Newport Town B v Caherdavin Celtic B 12.30 Newport T. Mannion

Corbally United B v Mungret Regional C 12.30 Athlunkard 1; J. Mulligan

U-14, Premier League

Fairview Rangers A v Caherdavin Celtic 11.am Fairgreen N. Casey

Mungret Regional A v Aisling Annacotty A11.amCastlemungretR. Broe

Newport Town A v Regional United A 11.am Newport T. Mannion

U-14, Division One League

Regional United B v Mungret Regional B 2.pm Dooradoyle B. Curtin

Summerville Rovers v Parkville 12.30 Portland Park A. Galvin

Aisling Annacotty B v Shelbourne 11.am Annacotty K. McCormack

Corbally United B v Regional United C 11.am Athlunkard 2; J. Galvin

Aisling Annacotty C v Geraldines 12.30 AnnacottyK. McCormack

Carew Park v Janesboro 12.30 Carew Park G. Clancy

Fairview Rangers B v Newport Town B 12.30 Fairgreen N. Casey

U-16, Premier League

Caherdavin Celtic v Regional United A 12.30 Greenhills J. McNamara

Corbally United A v Fairview Rangers A 12.30 Athlunkard 2; J. Mulligan

Mungret Regional A v Aisling Annacotty A12.30 Castlemungret R. Broe

U-16, Division One League

Regional United B v Fairview Rangers B 2.pm Dooradoyle AWP;P. O’Brien

Newport Town v Aisling Annacotty B 12.30 Newport T. Mannion

Aisling Annacotty C v Corbally United B 2.pm Annacotty AWP; M. Cuddihy

Ballynanty Rovers v Geraldines 11.am Shelbourne Park D. Power

Monday, 4 September

U-15, Premier League

Regional United A, v Summerville Rovers 6.30 DooradoyleR. Broe

Newport Town A v Caherdavin Celtic 6.30 Newport K. Gorman

Janesboro v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 Pearse Stadium R. McCann

Mungret Regional A v Fairview Rangers 6.30 Castlemungret D. Power

U-15, Division One League

Newport Town B v Regional United B 6.30 Newport M. Cuddihy

Aisling Annacotty B v Mungret Regional B6.30 Kilonan F. O’Donovan

Fairview Rangers B v Aisling Annacotty C 6.30 Fairgreen J. Mulligan

Geraldines, v Corbally United A 6.30 Rathuard J. McNamara

Corbally United B v Shelbourne 6.30 Athlunkard 1; B. Curtin

U-13, Premier League

Mungret Regional A v Fairview Rangers A 6.30 Mungret J. Clancy

Limerick v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 Hogan Park 2; P. O’Brien

Aisling Annacotty B v Corbally United A 6.30 Annacotty J. Galvin

Pike Rovers v Shelbourne 6.30 Pike Grounds G. Collopy

U-13, Division One League

Bridge Celtic A v Caherdavin Celtic6.30 Bridgetown M. Monaghan

Summerville Rovers v Ballynanty Rovers 6.30 Portland Park A. Galvin

U-13, Division Two League

Lisnagry v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 Scanlon Park K. McNamara

Shelbourne B v Geraldines 6.30 Shelbourne Park J. Curran

U-13, Division Three League

Coonagh United v Granville Rangers6.30 CoonaghM. Monahan

Parkville B v Aisling Annacotty C 6.30 Knockalisheen T. Mannion

Corbally United C v Newport Town B 6.30 Athlunkard 2; D. Downing

Wednesday, 6 September

U-12, Premier League

Newport Town A v Mungret Regional A 6.30 Newport D. Weldrick

Regional United A, v Aisling Annacotty A 6.30 DooradoyleJ. Reilly

Aisling Annacotty B v Limerick 6.30 Newtown M. Cuddihy

Fairview Rangers A v Caherdavin Celtic A 6.30 FairgreenM. Monahan

U-14, Premier League

Caherdavin Celtic v Regional United A 6.30Greenhills M. Monahan

Corbally United A v Newport Town A 6.30 Athlunkard 1; J. McNamara

Mungret Regional A v Fairview Rangers A 6.30 Castlemungret T. Mannion

U-14, Division One League

Parkville v Geraldines 6.30 Knockalisheen J. Clancy

Newport Town B v Regional United C 6.30 Newport B. Curtin

Aisling Annacotty C v Regional United B 6.30 Kilonan K. McNamara

Carew Park v Summerville Rovers 6.30 Carew Park P. O’Brien

Corbally United B v Mungret Regional B 6.30 Athlunkard 2; F. O’Donovan

U-16, Premier League

Granville Rangers v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 Glenbrook R. Broe

Aisling Annacotty A v Corbally United A 6.30 Annacotty A. Whelan

Shelbourne v Caherdavin Celtic 6.30Shelbourne Park M. Monaghan

Friday, 8 September

U-12, Division One League

Janesboro v Corbally United A 6.30 Pearse Stadium D. Downing

Shelbourne A v Granville Rangers 6.30 Shelbourne Park J. Curran

Lisnagry v Pike Rovers A 6.30 Scanlon Park B. Curtin

Bridge Celtic A v Summerville Rovers 6.30Bridgetown T. Mannion

U-12, Division Two League

Parkville v Geraldines 6.30 Knockalisheen P. O’Brien

Aisling Annacotty C v Fairview Rangers B 6.30 Newtown J. Clancy

Regional United B v Carew Park 6.30 Dooradoyle J. Reilly

Ballynanty Rovers v Mungret Regional B 6.30 Shelbourne Park M. Monaghan

U-12, Division Three League

Corbally United B v Caherconlish 6.30 Athlunkard1; Ken McNamara

Pike Rovers B v Aisling Annacotty D 6.30 Pike Grounds B. Higgins

Newport Town B v Bridge Celtic B 6.30 Newport1;J. Galvin

Mungret Regional C v Caherdavin Celtic B 6.30 Mungret J. Mulligan

U-16, Division One League

Aisling Annacotty B v Corbally United B 6.30 Kilonan J. McNamara

Geraldines, v Aisling Annacotty C 6.30 Rathuard R. Broe

Fairview Rangers B v Ballynanty Rovers 6.30 Fairgreen J. Rooney

Newport Town v Regional United B 6.30 Newport 2; A. Galvin

Saturday, 9 September

U-13, Premier League

Corbally United A v Shelbourne 11.am Athlunkard 1; K. McCormack

Aisling Annacotty A v Mungret Regional A2.pm Annacotty AWP; R. Broe

Pike Rovers v Limerick 11.am Pike Grounds D. Downing

Aisling Annacotty B v Fairview Rangers A; 11.am Annacotty D. Weldrick

U-13, Division One League

Newport Town A v Regional United A 11.am Newport J. McNamara

Bridge Celtic A v Ballynanty Rovers11.amBridgetown J. Clancy

Caherdavin Celtic v Carew Park 11.am Greenhills M. Monahan

Parkville v Summerville Rovers 11.am Knockalisheen K. McNamara

U-13, Division Two League

Mungret Regional B v Corbally United B 11.am Mungret A. Galvin

Geraldines, v Regional United B 11.am Rathuard B. Curtin

Fairview Rangers B v Shelbourne B 11.am Fairgreen J. Curran

Janesboro v Lisnagry11.amPearse Stadium M. Monaghan

U-13, Division Three League

Coonagh United v Newport Town B 11.am Coonagh M. Bourke

Aisling Annacotty C v Corbally United C 12.30 Annacotty P. O’Brien

Mungret Regional C v Parkville B 12.30 Mungret A. Galvin

Granville Rangers v Regional United C 11.am Glenbrook F. O’Donovan

U-15, Premier League

Regional United A v Mungret Regional A 12.30 Dooradoyle AWP; M. Cuddihy

Newport Town A v Aisling Annacotty A 12.30 Newport J. McNamara

Caherdavin Celtic v Fairview Rangers A 12,30 Greenhills B. Higgins

Summerville Rovers v Janesboro 11.am Portland Park D. Power

U-15, Division One League

Aisling Annacotty B v Corbally United B 11.am Kilonan Ken Gorman

Corbally United A v Aisling Annacotty C 12.30 Athlunkard 1; K. McCormack

Mungret Regional B v Shelbourne 11.am Castlemungret J. Mulligan

Newport Town B v Fairview Rangers B 11.am Newport R. McCann

Regional United B v Geraldines 11.am Dooradoyle J. Galvin

Results

Wednesday, 23 August

U-16 Premier League

Fairview A 2, Aisling Annacotty A 3

Granville Rangers 7, Caherdavin Celtic 3

Mungret Regional v. Shelbourne (off Shelbourne withdrawn)

Corbally United A 0, Regional United A 6

U- 16, Division One League

Corbally United B 2, Geraldines 7

Aisling Annacotty B 6, Regional United B 2

Ballynanty Rovers 3, Newport Town 3

Aisling Annacotty C 4, Fairview Rangers B 5

Friday 25 August

U -13, Premier League

Fairview Rangers A 2, Limerick 3

Corbally United A 1, Pike Rovers 3

Shelbourne A 2, Mungret Regional A 1

Aisling Annacotty B 0, Aisling Annacotty A 5

U-13 Division One League

Regional United A 2, Bridge Celtic A 5

Carew Park 2, Parkville A 1

Summerville Rovers 0, Newport Town A 5

Caherdavin Celtic 6, Ballynanty Rovers 1

U-13 Division Two League

Lisnagry 8, Shelbourne B 0

Janesboro 1, Regional United B 3

Geraldines 2, Mungret Regional B 2

Corbally United B 3, Fairview Rangers B 6

U-13 Division Three League

Newport Town B 0, Aisling Annacotty C 3

Parkville B v Granville Rangers; (off Parkville withdrawn)

Coonagh United v Regional United C; (off Coonagh withdrawn)

Saturday, 26 August

U-12, Premier League

Regional United A 0, Mungret Regional A 5

Limerick 0, Fairview Rangers A 3

Caherdavin Celtic A 6, Newport Town A 3

Aisling Annacotty B 2, Aisling Annacotty A 4

U-12 Division One League

Corbally United A 0, Shelbourne A 1

Pike Rovers A 3, Bridge Celtic A 3

Summerville Rovers 4, Janesboro 2

Lisnagry 2, Granville Rangers 0

U-12, Division Two League

Ballynanty Rovers 4, Fairview Rangers B 1

Geraldines 3, Mungret Regional B 3

Regional United B 1, Parkville 2

Aisling Annacotty C 0, Carew Park 5

U-12, Division Three League

Aisling Annacotty D 0, Caherconlish 1

Bridge Celtic B 3, Shelbourne B 6

Caherdavin Celtic B 4, Regional United C 2

Corbally United B 1, Pike Rovers B 6

Newport Town B 2, Mungret Regional C 2

U-14, Premier League

Aisling Annacotty A 2, Newport Town A 2

Caherdavin Celtic 6, Mungret Regional A 1

Corbally United A 3, Fairview Rangers A 3

U-14, Division One League

Aisling Annacotty B 1, Aisling Annacotty C 3

Corbally United B 1, Carew Park 3

Geraldines 1, Fairview Rangers B 5

Janesboro v Mungret Regional B (off)

Newport Town B 1, Parkville 8

Regional United B 2, Shelbourne 3

Summerville Rovers 8, Regional United C 3

U-16, Premier League

Regional United A, v. Shelbourne (off)

Fairview Rangers A 8, Mungret Regional 0

Aisling Annacotty A 7, Caherdavin Celtic 1

Corbally United A 3, Granville Rangers 3

U-16, Division One League

Fairview Rangers B 2, Newport Town 4

Ballynanty Rovers 6, Corbally United B 1

Geraldines 2, Regional United B 3

Aisling Annacotty C 3, Aisling Annacotty B 6