Limerick Soccer - LDMC Fixtures and Results, August 28

All your LDMC Fixtures for the next week
All the upcoming fixtures in the LDMC leagues as well as last weekend’s results

All the upcoming fixtures in the LDMC leagues as well as last weekend’s results

SATURDAY, AUGUST 30

(Kick Off 6.30pm)

Division 1B

Holycross v Corbally B, M Monahan, Shannon Hibs v Aisling Annacotty B, F O’Neill, Murroe v Prospect Priory, R Broe, Fairview B v Ballynanty B, A Keogh, Regional B v Lisnagry, B Higgins

Division 2A

Charleville v Mungret Regional, A Whelan, Hyde Rgs v Weston Villa, D Reidy, Shelbourne v Geraldines B, J Rooney, Southend v Herbertstown, M Kavanagh, St Pats v Hill Celtic, J Clancy, Coonagh v Athlunkard Villa, D Brosnan

Division 2B

Summerville v Caledonians, G Clancy, Kennedy Park v Prospect Priory, D Power, Northside v Abbey Rvs, T Duggan, Glenview v Castle Rovers, E Noonan, Granville B v Shannon Town B, M Bourke, Meanus v Moyross B, M Kennedy

Youth Division 1

Herbertstown v Caherdavin, D Broughton, Coonagh Utd v Regional Utd, T Duggan, Fairview Rgs v Granville Rgs, K Gorman

Youth Division 2

Caledonians v Hospital. L O’Sullivan, Corbally Utd v Star Rvs, K O’Driscoll, Shannon Town v Glenview, B Curtin, Aisling Annacotty v Geraldines, Kilonan, M O’Halloran

SUNDAY, AUGUST 31

Premier League

Aisling Annacotty v Regional Utd, 10.30, M Kiely, Carew Park v Fairview Rgs, 10.30, N Casey, Ballynanty Rvs v Moyross, 10.30, D Power, Janesboro v Pike Rvs, 10.30, S Rooney, Geraldines v Corbally Utd, 10.30, R Broe, Knockainey v Summerville Rgs, 10.30, K Gorman

Division 1A

Shannon Town v Kilmallock, 10.30, M Bourke, Caherdavin Cel v Caherconlish, 10.30, LIT, A Keogh, Hospital v Charleville, 10.30, G Clancy, Granville Rgs v Wembley Rvs, 10.30, B Higgins, Newport v Mungret Reg, 10.30, T Duggan

Division 3A

Newport v Kilmallock, 2.00, T Mannion, Murroe v Ballylanders, 10.30, M O’Halloran, Knockainey v Croom, 2.00, K O’Driscoll, Star Rvs v St. Pauls, 10.30, J Curran, Parkville v Aisling Annacotty C, 10.30, P O’Brien

Division 3B

Caherconlish B V Coonagh B, 2.00, E Kenny, Aisling/Annacotty D Lisnagry B, 2.00, L O’Sullivan, Pallasgreen V Kilfinane, 2.00, T Meagher, Castle United V Bruff, 2.00, B Curtin

Division 4

Moyross C V Hyde Rgs, 10.30, M Tully, Holycross B V Caledonians B, 10.30, R Peiper, Croom B V Shelbourne, 10.30, T Mannion, Mungret Regional C V St Pats B, 10.30, K O’Driscoll, Northside B V Summerville C, 2.00, J Galvin, Hospital v Dromore Celtic, 2.00, B Higgins

Youth Division 1

Summerville Rvs v Ballynanty Rvs, 2.00, A Whelan

U-17 Division 1

Aisling v Geraldines, 2.00, N Casey, Regional Utd v Fairview Rgs, 2.00, F O’Neill, Granville v Herbertstown, 2.00, R McCann

U-17 Division 2

Aisling C v Janesboro, D Brosnan, Newport v Aisling B, P O’Brien

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Division 1B

Corbally B v Shannon Hibs, S Rooney, Holycross v Murroe, N Casey, Aisling Annacotty B v Fairview B, M Monahan, Prospect Priory v Regional B, A Keogh

Division 2A

Mungret Regional v Hyde Rgs, M Kennedy, Charleville v Shelbourne, M Kavanagh, Weston Villa v Southend, J Rooney, Geraldines B v St Pats, R Broe, Herbertstown v Coonagh Utd, E Noonan, Hill Celtic v Athlunkard Villa, D Brosnan

Division 2B

Caledonians v Kennedy Park, A Whelan, Summerville v Northside, J Clancy, Prospect Priory v Glenview, R McCann, Abbey v Granville B, T Mannion, Castle Rovers v Meanus, D Reidy, Shannon Town B v Moyross B, P O’Brien

Division 3A

Ballylanders v Newport, J Galvin

Youth Division 1

Ballynanty Rvs v Herbertstown, M Bourke, Aisling v Summerville, T Duggan, Caherdavin v Coonagh, F O’Neill, Regional Utd v Granville, D Power

Youth Division 2

Hospital v Corbally Utd, T Meagher, Caledonians v Shannon Town, J Curran, Star Rvs v Charleville, E Kenny, Glenview v Aisling B, k O’Driscoll

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 4

(All Games kick off 6.30pm)

Premier League

Regional Utd v Carew Park, R McCann, Aisling Annacotty v Ballynanty Rvs, F O’Neill, Fairview Rgs v Janesboro, B Higgins, Moyross v Geraldines, J McNamara, Pike Rvs v Knockainey, M Monahan, Corbally Utd v Summerville Rgs , M Bourke

Division 1A

Cappamore v Caherdavin Cel, Kilmallock v Hospital, G Clancy, Caherconlish v Granville Rgs, D Power, Charleville v Newport, T Duggan, Wembley Rvs v Mungret Reg, R Broe

Division 3A

Croom v Kilmallock, K O’Driscoll, St. Pauls v Murroe, L O’Sullivan, Aisling Annacotty C v Knockainey, E Kenny, Parkville v Star Rvs, M O’Halloran

Division 3B

Aisling Annacotty D V Coonagh B, J Galvin, Kilfinane V Athlunkard Villa B, T Meagher, Bruff V Lisnagry B, P O’Brien, Castle United V Pallasgreen, T Mannion

Division 4

Summerville C V Hyde Rgs, M Kavanagh, Holycross B V Croom Utd B, B Curtin, Moyross V Dromore, M Kennedy, St Pats B V Shelbourne, J Clancy, Hospital B V Mungret Regional C, E Noonan, Northside B V Caledonians B, D Brosnan

U-17 Division 1

Fairview Rgs v Aisling, D Reidy, Shannon Town v Granville Rgs, M Tully, Herbertstown v Regional Utd, S Rooney

U-17 Division 2

Aisling C v St Pauls, J Rooney, Janesboro v Coonagh Utd, A Whelan

RESULTS

FAI Cup

Ballynanty Rvs 0 Drogheda Utd 4

Premier League

Janesboro 0 Ballynanty Rvs 2, Regional Utd 0 Pike Rvs 0, Corbally Utd 2 Moyross 5, Summerville Rgs Rvs 1 Fairview Rgs 2, Knockainey 0 Aisling Annacotty 4, Geraldines 2 Carew Park 2, Moyross 1 Regional Utd 1, Pike Rvs 2 Fairview Rgs 1, Aisling Annacotty 2 Corbally Utd 2, Carew Park 4 Summerville Rgs 1, Janesboro 2 Geraldines 3

Division 1A

Wembley Rvs 4 Caherconlish 3, Mungret Reg 3 Kilmallock 1, Newport 4 Cappamore 1, Granville Rgs 0 Shannon Town 3, Hospital 2 Caherdavin Cel 2, Kilmallock 3 Charleville 0, Cappamore 1 Wembley Rvs 2, Shannon Town 1 Mungret Reg 1, Caherdavin Cel 4 Newport 7, Hospital 3 Granville Rgs 2

Division 1B

Corbally B 3 Ballynanty B 3, Prospect Priory 1 Lisnagry 2, Regional B 3 Shannon Hibs 1, Fairview B 0 Murroe 2, Prospect Priory 1 Corbally B 0, Aisling Annacotty B 1 Ballynanty B 1, Holycross 3 Lisnagry 3, Fairview B 0 Regional B 0

Division 2A

Mungret Regional 0 Herbertstown 5, Hill Celtic 2 Geraldines B 3, Athlunkard Villa 2 Weston Villa 3, Coonagh 3 Charleville 2, St Pats 4 Hyde Rgs 3, Southend 2 Shelbourne 1, Geraldines B 8 Mungret Regional 0, Weston Villa 2 Herbertstown 0, Charleville2v Hill Celtic 3, Hyde Rgs 1 Athlunkard Villa 0, Shelbourne 2 Coonagh 3, Southend 3 St Pats 0

Division 2B

Caledonians 1 Castle Rovers 2, Shannon Town B 4 Abbey Rvs 2, Meanus 0 Summerville 8, Granville B 4 Kennedy Park 0, Glenview 4 Northside 2, Moyross B 1 Prospect Priory 0, Abbey Rvs 2 Caledonians 3, Summerville 3 Shannon Town B 1, Kennedy Park 2 Moyross B 3, Northside 2 Meanus 0, Glenview 0 Granville B 1, Prospect Priory 0 Castle Rovers 2

Division 3A

Newport 2 Knockainey 1, Star Rvs 1 Murroe 0, Parkville 1 Kilmallock 0, Aisling Annacotty C 2 Ballylanders 2, St Pauls 1 Croom Utd 6, Murroe 0 Newport 3, Ballylanders 1 Star Rvs 2, Croom 3 Parkville 1, St Pauls 1 Aisling Annacotty C 1, Kilmallock 3 Knockainey 0

Division 3B

Pallasgreen 2 Athlunkard Villa B 2, Castle United 2 Coonagh B 2, Kilfinane 5 Aisling/Annacotty D 3, Athlunkard Villa B 0 Caherconlish B 2, Aisling/Annacotty D 5 Castle United 4, Coonagh B 4 Lisnagry B 0, Kilfinane 3 Bruff 3

Division 4

Caledonians B 1 Hospital B 2, Hyde Rgs 0 Croom B 5, St Pats B 3 Holycross B 0, Shelbourne 1 Northside B 4, Summerville C 4 Mungret Reg C 1

Youth Division 1

Ballynanty Rvs 0 Regional Utd 1, Granville (off) Mungret Regional, Fairview Rgs 7 Caherdavin Cel 0, Coonagh 1 Summerville Rvs 7, Aisling/Annacotty A 0 Herbertstown 5, Caherdavin 0 Regional 7, Summerville 1 Granville 2, Herbertstown 3 Fairview 0, Aisling/Annacotty A (off) Coonagh

Youth Division 2

Caledonians 3 Geraldines 3, Corbally 2 Aisling/Annacotty B 3, Shannon Town 2 Charleville 1, Aisling/Annacotty B 1 Star Rvs 4, Geraldine 1 Glenview 1, Charleville 0 Caledonians 3, Shannon Town 5 Corbally Utd 0, Glenview (off) Hospital

U-17 Division 1

Herbertstown 8 Shannon Town 3, Aisling/Annacotty A 3 Granville 3, Fairview (off) Corbally

Regional 2 Aisling/Annacotty A 4, Granville 1 Geraldines 2, Corbally 0 Herbertstown 9

U-17 Division 2

Newport 1 Janesboro 4, Aisling/Annacotty C 2 Newport 6