This week’s Limerick GAA results

It was a busy week on the GAA front in Limerick and here are the results from the matches.
All Ireland U21 Hurling Championship Semi Final

All Ireland U21 Hurling Championship Semi Final

Limerick 1-20 Galway 0-17

County

Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Doon 5-25 Pallasgreen 0-11

City East Minor Hurling Championship Round 7

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-17 Cappamore 1-09

Monaleen 0-17 Ballybrown 1-05

South Liberties 3-24 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 4-15

Premier Minor Football Championship Group 1 Round 2

Rathkeale 3-15 Adare 1-05

Premier Minor Football Championship Group 2 Round 3

Fr. Caseys 2-14 Newcastle West 1-06

Minor Football 13 a side Championship Round 6

Crecora 6-20 Mountcollins 0-03

Athea 5-06 Galtee Gaels 5-06

Ballylanders 5-16 Croom 4-06

City GAA

Junior A Hurling Championship

Ballybrown 1-13 Old Christians 2-10

Junior B Hurling Championship

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 1-13 Mungret 1-19

Patrickswell 1-14 Ballybrown 3-08

Monaleen 4-10 Na Piarsaigh 2-12

Intermediate Football Championship Final

Claughaun 2-05 Mungret 1-07

Junior B Football Championship Semi Final

Claughaun received walkover from Ballybrown

East GAA

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Cappamore 2-15 Pallasgreen 1-14

Junior B Hurling Championship

Cappamore received walkover from Ballybricken/Bohermore

Junior A Football Championship

Kilteely/Dromkeen 1-11 Ahane 1-09

Junior B Football Championship

Fedamore 0-07 Ballybricken/Bohermore 1-10

South GAA

Senior Football Championship Final

Ballylanders 1-13 Bruff 0-11

Junior A Football Championship

Ballylanders 3-06 Galtee Gaels 0-12

Junior B Football Championship

Banogue received walkover from Knockainey

Minor Football Championship

Knockainey 4-07 Galbally 6-09

St Johns received walkover from Bruff

St Johns 4-10 Galbally 1-07

Junior A Hurling Championship

Castletown/Ballyagran 3-20 Croom 1-10

Kilmallock 1-19 Staker Wallace 2-16

Junior B Hurling Championship

Garryspillane received walkover from Staker Wallace

Dromin/Athlacca 2-11 Camogue Rovers 1-05

Minor Hurling Championship

Garryspillane 4-13 Ballyhoura Gaels 3-12 Killacolla Gaels 2-18 Knockainey 0-10

Bruff 1-16 Ballyhoura Gaels 0-08

West GAA

Junior A Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Dromcollogher/Broadford 2-22 Templeglantine 0-09

Junior A Hurling Championship Semi Final

Tournafulla 1-16 Killeedy 1-14

Minor B Hurling Semi Final

Daithi Brudairs 3-25 St Kierans 5-02

Junior A Football Championship Semi Final

Cappagh v Gerald Griffins (No Result In)

Junior B Football Championship Semi Final Replay

St. Senans 1-09 Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-11

Knockaderry 0-10 Glin 1-05