Search

17 May 2022

Limerick rugby fixtures - April 15 to April 21

Limerick rugby fixtures - April 15 to April 21

This is a busy spell for club rugby fixtures

LIMERICK club and schools rugby fixtures for the period from Friday, April 15 to Thursday, April 21.

Friday, April 15                                                                               

Munster Junior League Conference E: Chorca Dhuibhne v Castleisland, Ballydavid, 6.30pm;

Senior Clubs League Final: Cork Constitution v Garryowen, Dooradoyle, 8pm;

South Tait Cup: Highfield v Old Christians, Woodleigh Park, 7.30pm;

Women's Division 2 Cup Final: Skibbereen v Waterpark, Musgrave Park, 7pm;

Club Under 18 Plate Final: Thurles v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 1.30pm;

Club Under 18 Development Plate Final: Chorca Dhuibhne v Mallow, Musgrave Park, 3.30pm;

North Under 18 Open Cup: Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 7pm;

South Under 14 Development Cup: Mallow v Dolphin, Mallow, 6.30pm;

Saturday, April 16                                                                       

Webb Cup: Thomond v Listowel, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 1pm;

Carroll Plate: Ennis v Fethard, Ennis, 12,30pm;

East Under 14 Plate: Clonmel v Dungarvan, Ballinakill, 12.30pm;

South Under 18 League: Kinsale v Clonakilty, Kinsale, 1pm;

Muskerry v Kanturk, Ballyanly, 12pm;

South Under 16 League: Cobh Pirates v Dolphin, Cobh, 1pm;

South Under 16 Development Plate: Bantry Bay v Mallow, Bantry, 12pm;

South Under 13 League Group 1: Kanturk v Muskerry, Kanturk, 12pm

Kinsale v Old Christians, Kinsale, 12pm;

Sunday, April 17                                                                              

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup: Bandon v Thomond, Bandon;           

Mallow v Muskerry, Mallow;  

Munster Junior League Section C: Fermoy v St. Mary's, Fermoy;   

Kanturk v Thurles, Kanturk;   

Conference E: Bantry Bay v Youghal, Bantry;           

Douglas v Killarney, Castletreasure, 2pm;

Women's Division 1 League: Shannon-LIT v Tipperary, Coonagh, 1pm;

Division 2: Bantry Bay v Ballincollig, Bantry, 1pm;

Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian, Musgrave Park, 1pm;

East Under 18 Cup: Cashel v Waterpark, Thurles, 12pm;

East Under 18 Plate: Waterford City-Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam, Waterford, 12pm;

East Under 16 Cup: Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle v Waterpark, Kilfeacle, 11am;

Monday, April 18                                                                              

North Webb Cup: Carrick-on-Suir v Presentation, Carrick-on-Suir;  

McCarthy Cup Semi-Final: Dunmanway v Douglas, Dunmanway;  

North Under 16 Cup: Kilrush v Bruff, Kilrush, 1pm;

South Under13 League Group 1: Dunmanway v Bandon, Dunmanway, 1pm;

Girls Under 14 Development Bowl: Waterpark v Scariff, Tanner Park, 2pm;

Tuesday, April 19                                                                             

North Under 16 Cup: Newcastle West v St. Senan's, Newcastle West, 7pm;

Wednesday, April 20                                                                                 

North Under 16 Open Cup: Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 6.30pm;

Thursday, April 21                                                                           

Schools O'Gorman Cup Final: Patrician Academy v Abbey CBS, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm;

 

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.