Limerick rugby fixtures - September 23 to September 30

Limerick rugby fixtures - September 23 to September 30

It is a busy week ahead on the club rugby front for Limerick sides

LIMERICK rugby fixtures for the period from Wednesday, September 23 to Wednesday, September 30.

(Kick off 2.30pm unless otherwise stated)

Wednesday, September 23                                                                         

North Munster Under 20 League A: Bruff v Young Munster, Kilballyowen Park, 7.30pm; 

North Munster Under 20 League B: Garryowen v Clonmel, Dooradoyle, 7.30pm; 

Shannon v Nenagh Ormond, Coonagh, 7.30pm; 

 

Thursday, September 24                                                                               

North Munster Under 20 League A: Old Crescent v Ennis, Rosbrien, 7.30pm; 

Saturday, September 26                                                                              

Energia Community Series Conference 1: Cork Constitution v Old Crescent, Temple Hill;    

Highfield v Garryowen, Woodleigh Park;           

Shannon v Cashel, Thomond Park;        

Young Munster v U.C.C., Tom Clifford Park;    

Conference 2: Bruff v Sunday's Well, Kilballyowen Park;           

Munster Senior Clubs League Division 1: Cork Constitution v Old Crescent, Temple Hill, 4.30pm; 

Highfield v Garryowen, Woodleigh Park, 4.30pm; 

Shannon v Cashel, Thomond Park, 4.30pm; 

Young Munster v U.C.C., Tom Clifford Park, 4.30pm; 

Division 2: Bruff v Sunday's Well, Kilballyowen Park, 4.30pm; 

McInerney Cup: Presentation v Shannon, Rathuard;    

Richmond v Thomond, Canal Bank;       

Sunday, September 27                                                                                  

Transfield Cup Semi-Final: Newcastle West v Richmond, Newcastle West;      

West Under 18 Cup: Abbeyfeale v Chorca Dhuibhne, Abbeyfeale, 1pm; 

West Under 14 League: Abbeyfeale v Castleisland, Abbeyfeale, 11am; 

Under 18 Friendly: Clanwilliam v Young Munster, Clanwilliam Park, 12pm; 

Under 13 Friendly: Shannon v Old Crescent, Coonagh, 12pm; 

Girls Under 18 Friendly: Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe, Kilballyowen Park, 2pm; 

Girls Under 16 Friendly: Bruff v Ballina-Killaloe, Kilballyowen Park, 1pm; 

Wednesday, September 30                                                                         

North Munster Under 20 League A: Old Crescent v Bruff, Rosbrien, 7.30pm; 

Young Munster v Ennis, Tom Clifford Park, 7.30pm; 

North Munster Under 20 League B: Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond, Clonmel, 7.30pm; 

Shannon v Garryowen, Coonagh, 7.30pm;             

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.