Fixtures released for new Limerick junior soccer league

Pat Sheehan

Reporter:

Pat Sheehan

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Fixtures released for new Limerick junior soccer league

The opening round fixtures in the Limerick junior soccer season have been confirmed

THE fixtures have been confirmed for the opening rounds of the Limerick junior league season.

The new season kicks off on Tuesday week, August 13, with two fixtures in the Premier League.

Fixtures

Tuesday August 13
(All games kick off 6.30)
Premier League
Kilmallock v Ballynanty Rovers
Nenagh AFC v Geraldines

Premier A League
Murroe v Athlunkard Villa
Hill Celtic v Charleville
Cappamore v Aisling Ann B
Holycross v Carew Park
Newport v Moyross
Corbally Utd v Fairview Rgs B

Wednesday August 14


(All games kick off 6.30)
Division 1B League
Caledonians v Mungret Reg
Aisling Annacotty C v Glenview Rvs
Regional Utd B v Newport
Pallasgreen v Athlunkard Villa B
Charleville v Caherdavin Celtic

Division 2A League
Meanus v Wembley Rvs
Castle Utd v Corbally Utd B
Knockainey B v Hyde Rgs B
Caherconlish v Janesboro B
Prospect Priory B v Kilmallock B
Murroe B v Herbertstown

Thursday August 15
(All games kick off 6.30)

Premier League
Mungret Reg v Fairview Rgs
Aisling Annacotty v Regional Utd
Coonagh Utd v Prospect Priory
Pike Rovers v Janesboro

Division 2B League

Kilfrush B V Parkville B
Abbey Rvs v Northside
Aisling Annacotty D v Brazuca United
Fairview Rgs C v Coonagh Utd C
Lisnagry v Coonagh Utd B

Friday August 16
(All games kick off 6.30)
1A League
Shelbourne v Star Rvs
Knockainey v Hyde Rgs
Southend v Kilfrush
Summerville Rvs v Geraldines B
Patrickswell v Ballylanders
Castle Rvs v Granville Rgs

3A League
Athlunkard Villa C v Shelbourne B
Dromore Celtic v Nenagh B
Newport v Caledonians B
Mungret Reg C v Murroe C
Moyross B v Lisnagry B

Saturday, August 17
(All games kick off 6.30)

Premier League 
Nenagh AFC v Kilmallock

Premier A League 
Charleville v Murroe
Aisling Ann B v Athlunkard Villa
Carew Park v Hill Celtic
Moyross v Cappamore
Fairview Rgs B v Holycross
Corbally Utd v Newport

Division 1B League 
Parkville v Aisling Annacotty C
Newport v Caledonians
Glenview Rvs v Pallasgreen
Caherdavin Celtic v Regional Utd B
Athlunkard Villa B v Charleville

Division 2A League
Janesboro B v Castle Utd

Sunday August 18
(All Games kick off 10.30)

Premier League 
Regional Utd v Mungret Reg
Prospect Priory v Fairview Rgs
Janesboro v Aisling Annacotty
Ballynanty Rovers v Coonagh Utd
Geraldines v Pike Rovers

2A League 
Corbally Utd B v Meanus
Hyde Rgs B v Wembley Rvs
Kilmallock B v Knockainey B
Herbertstown v Caherconlish
Murroe B v Prospect Priory B

2B League 
Northside v Kilfrush B
Brazuca United v Parkville B
Coonagh Utd C v Abbey Rvs
Coonagh Utd B v Aisling Annacotty D
Lisnagry v Fairview Rgs C

Monday August 19
(All games kick off 6.30)


U17 Division One 
Shelbourne v Cappamore
Corbally Utd A v Fairview Rgs
Aisling Annacotty A v Newport A
Aisling Annacotty B v Carew Park

U17 Division Two 
Corbally Utd B v Regional Utd
Newport B v Kilfrush
Castle Rvs v Knockainey
Summerville Rvs v Herbertstown

Tuesday August 20

(All games kick off 6.30)
Premier A League
Murroe v Aisling Ann B
Charleville v Carew Park
Athlunkard Villa v Moyross
Hill Celtic v Fairview Rgs B
Cappamore v Corbally Utd
Holycross v Newport

Division 1B League
Mungret Reg v Newport
Pallasgreen v Parkville
Caledonians v Caherdavin Celtic
Charleville v Glenview Rvs
Regional Utd B v Athlunkard Villa B

Wednesday August 21
(All games kick off 6.30)

Division 1A League 
Hyde Rgs v Shelbourne
Kilfrush v Star Rvs
Geraldines B v Knockainey
Ballylanders v Southend
Granville Rgs v Summerville Rvs
Castle Rvs v Patrickswell

Division 2A League
Meanus v Hyde Rgs B
Corbally Utd B v Janesboro B
Wembley Rvs v Kilmallock B
Castle Utd v Herbertstown
Knockainey B v Murroe B
Caherconlish v Prospect Priory B