Limerick Junior Soccer upcoming fixtures

Limerick Junior Soccer upcoming fixtures

Action from Janesboro v Ballynanty in the FAI Junior Cup

Some upcoming Limerick Junior Soccer  fixtures.


Wednesday 15th Nov
Tuohy Cup
Carew Park v Ballynanty Rvs, 7.00, Jackman Park, R Broe, A Keogh, J Curran

Saturday Nov 18th
Inter League Youth Cup
Limerick DL v Clare DL, 4.00, Jackman Park, J McNamara, R Broe, J Curran

Galtee Fuels Div 1A
Aisling Annacotty v Geraldines, 7.00, M Kirby

Under 17 Div Two
Regional Utd v Corbally Utd, 7.00, J Curran

Sunday Nov 19th
FAI Junior Cup
Pike Rvs v Kilfrush, 2.00, R Broe

Munster Junior Cup
Murroe v Regional Utd B, 2.00, G Clancy, Hill Celtic v Caherdavin, 2.00, T Duggan, Carew Park v Coonagh, 2.00, J McNamara

Munster Youth Cup
Caledonians v Charleville, 2.00, B Curtin

PJ Matthews Premier League
Holycross v Moyross, 11.00, B Higgins, Aisling Annacotty v Janesboro, 11.00, A Keogh, Kilmallock v Ballynanty Rvs, 11.00, N Casey

Galtee Fuels Div 1A
Fairview Rgs v Summerville Rvs, 11.00, R Peiper, Mungret Reg v Castle Rvs, 11.00, D Broughton, Granville Rgs v Cappamore, 11.00, D Reidy, Corbally Utd v Knockainey, 2.00, B Higgins

Galtee Fuels Div 1B
St Pats v Caherconlish, 11.00, M Kavanagh, Newport v Shelbourne, 11.00, M Kennedy

McGettigans Div 2A
Hyde Rgs v Charleville, 11.00, S Rooney, Nenagh v Ballynanty Rvs, 11.00, M Bourke

McGettigans Div 2B
Athlunkard Villa v Summerville, 11.00, J Rooney, Kennedy Park v Pallasgreen, 11.00, M Murphy

Div 3A
Caherdavin v Aisling, 2.00, D Dowling, Herbertstown v Prospect, 2.00, G Collopy, Meanus v Bruff Utd, 2.00, F O'Neill,

All Tan Sunbed Div 3B
Cappamore v Newport, 11.00, J Mulligan, Weston Villa v Wembley Rvs, 11.00, J Clancy,

Div 4
Summerville v Dromore, 11.00, G Collopy, Coonagh C v Parkville B, 11.00, A Whelan, Murroe v Mungret Reg, 11.00, Mike Monahan, Athlunkard Villa v Aisling E, 11.00, LIT Astro Turf, K McNamara

Open Cup
Knockainey v Coonagh B, 11.00, P O'Brien, Hyde Rgs v Janesboro, 2.00, T O'Sullivan

FAI Under 17 Cup
Stella Maris v Regional Utd, 1.00, Mungret Reg v Parkvilla, 2.00, D Power, D Reidy, M Kennedy, Nenagh v Aisling Annacotty, 2.00, K Gorman, S Rooney, M Bourke, Holycross v Greenwood or Castleview, 2.00, R Broe, A Keogh, J Curran

Under 17 Div Two
Kilfrush v Newport, 2.00, M Murphy

Under 17 Div Three
Caherdavin v Lisnagry, LIT Grass, D Brosnan, Mungret Reg v Shelbourne, 2.00, PJ Walsh
Wednesday Nov 22nd
O'Halloran Cup
Castle Rvs v Cappamore, 7.00, Jackman Park, J Hayes

Results
Wednesday 8th Nov
O'Halloran Cup
Knockainey 4 Mungret Reg 3

Sunday Nov 12th
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Holycross 2 Shelbourne 4, Janesboro 3 Ballynanty Rvs 1, Kilfrush (off) Pike Rovers, St. Patricks 4 Hill Celtic 4 (Hill Celtic won 4-2 on pens aet), Regional Utd 2 Nenagh 1

Munster Youth Cup
Regional United 8 Knockainey 0, Kilmallock 0 Kilfrush 3, Pike Rovers 4 Mungret Regional 1, Star Rovers 0 Fairview Rangers 8, Corbally Utd 5 Shelbourne 3

Galtee Fuels Div 1A
Castle Rvs (off) Aisling Annacotty, Granville Rgs (off) Fairview Rgs, Corbally Utd (off) Summerville Rvs

Galtee Fuels Div 1B
Newport 6 Caherconlish 3, Coonagh Utd 3 Caherdavin 0, Croom Utd 3 Athlunkard Villa 9

McGettigans Div 2A
Hyde Rgs 4 Glenview Rvs 3

McGettigans Div 2B
Aisling Annacotty C 2 Star Rvs 1

All Tan Sunbed Div 3B
Kilmallock 2 Castle Utd 3, Coonagh Utd B 2 Coonagh Utd C 0

Open Cup
Janesboro (off) Hyde Rgs, Meanus 1 Northside 3, Cappamore 4 Caherdavin 3, Aisling D 1 Herbertstown 2, Summerville Rvs C (off) Weston Villa

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.