All this week's Limerick GAA Fixtures

All this week's Limerick GAA Fixtures

It’s another busy week of Limerick GAA action – with big games in hurling, football, camogie, ladies football and at Bord na nOg level.

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6
Limerick JHC ‘A’ Semi-final
Sponsored by Woodlands House Hotel
Caherline v St. Patrick’s in Gaelic Grounds Limerick at 7.30pm

West Minor A Football Final
Ballysteen v Claughaun in Mick Neville Park at 6.45pm

West Minor B Hurling Final
Ballybrown v Granagh/Ballingarry/Rathkeale in Mick Neville Park at 8.15pm

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7
Limerick IFC
Sponsored by Griffins Coaches
St Senan’s v Castlemahon in Mick Neville Park at 8pm

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8
Premier IHC Final
Sponsored by LIT
Cappamore v Monaleen in Kilmallock at 3.45pm

Senior Hurling County Cup Final
South Liberties v Knockainey in Kilmallock at 2pm

Minor B Hurling Championship Semi Final
Granagh/Ballingarry/Rathkeale v Killacolla Gaels in Feenagh at 5pm

Limerick JFC ‘A’ Quarter-finals
Sponsored by the Woodlands House Hotel
Croom v Fedamore in Crecora at 5pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Newcastle West in The Bog Garden at 5pm

Limerick JFC ‘B’ Quarter-finals
Sponsored by the Woodlands House Hotel
Camogue Rovers v Oola in Kilteely at 5pm; Banogue v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Bruff at 5pm

South Senior Football Final
Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Kilfinane at 4.30pm

U-15 Football League Division 3 Final
Croom v Ballylanders in Mick Neville Park at 12.30pm

U-16 Hurling Division 3 Championship Final
Templeglantine v Caherline in Ballyagran at 11.30am

U-16 Football Championship Division 3 Final
Bruff v Cappamore in Mick Neville Park at 12 noon

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 1 Final
Ballybrown v Ballyhoura Gaels in Ballyagran at 1pm

U-16 Football Shield Division 2 Final
Dromcollogher Broadford v Oola in Mick Neville Park at 2pm

U-16 Football Shield Division 1 Final
Claughaun v Na Piarsaigh in Dooley Park at 3.45pm

U-16 Hurling Division 3 Shield semi-final
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Knockainey in Askeaton at 11am

U-16 Football Championship Division 2 semi-final
Rathkeale v Kilpeacon in Mick Neville Park at 11am

U-16 Hurling Shield Semi Final
Granagh Ballingarry v Ballyhoura Gaels in Ballingarry at 11am

Camogie U-16 B Cup Replay
Templeglantine/Knockaderry v Killeedy, 10.15am in Feenagh

Munster Ladies JFC semi-final
Dromcollogher Broadford v Clonmel Commercials in Sean Treacy Park, Tipperary Town at 4.30 pm

Munster Ladies IFC quarter-final
Ballylanders v Templemore at 1pm. Venue TBC

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 9
Limerick SHC Semi-final
Sponsored by Limerick Credit Unions
Adare v Ballybrown in the Gaelic Grounds Limerick at 3.45pm

Limerick JHC ‘A’ Semi-final
Sponsored by the Woodlands House Hotel
Kilmallock v Na Piarsaigh in Gaelic Grounds at 2pm

Minor Hurling 13-A-Side Semi Finals
Ballybricken-Bohermore v Killeedy in Ballyagran at 1pm; Glenroe v Croom in Kilbreedy at 5pm

Limerick JFC ‘A’ Quarter-finals
Sponsored by the Woodlands House Hotel
Bruree v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Hospital at 12noon; Crecora v Gerald Griffins in Askeaton at 12noon

Minor B Football Championship Semi Final
St Kieran’s v Na Piarsaigh in Adare at 12noon

U-14 Football Shield Division 2 Final
St Kieran’s v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Bog garden at 11am

U-14 Football Shield Division 3 Final
Dromcollogher Broadford v Rathkeale in Mick Neville Park at 11.30

U-16 Football Championship Division 1 Final
St Kierans v Galbally in The Bog Garden at 1pm

Senior Camogie Final
Granagh Ballingarry v Ahane, 2pm in Newcastle West

Junior Camogie Final
Newcastle West v Tournafulla, 2pm in Raheenagh

Junior Camogie Plate Final
Granagh Ballingarry v Knockaderry

Munster Junior Club Camogie Semi-Final
Cappamore v De La Salle (Waterford), 12pm in Grace Dieu, De La Salle GAA Club

MONDAY, OCTOBER 10
(All games at 6.15pm, first named teams at home)
U-13 Football League Division 1A
Mungret St Pauls v Ahane

U-13 Football League Division 1B
Newcastlewest v Fr Caseys

U-13 Football League Division 3B
Pallasgreen v Ballylanders; Monaleen v Mungret St Pauls

U-13 Football League 13-a-side
Kilteely Dromkeen v Blackrock

U-13 Football League Division 2A
St Senans v Adare; St Kierans v Knockaderry

U-13 Football League Division 2B
Murroe Boher v Bruff; Dromin Athlacca Banogue v Oola

U-13 Football League Division 3A
Kilpeacon v Dromcollogher Broadford; Athea v Patrickswell

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 12
U-13 Football League Division 2A
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v St Kierans; Knockaderry v St Senans

U-13 Football League Division 2B
St Patricks v Dromin Athlacca Banogue; Oola v Murroe Boher

U-13 Football League Division 3A
Croom v Kilpeacon; Dromcollogher Broadford v Athea