Here's all this weekend's local rugby fixtures

Here's all this weekend's local rugby fixtures

Games kick off at 2.30pm unless stated otherwise

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16
U-20/Development Squad Interprovincial
Leinster v Munster, Donnybrook, 7pm

McInerney Cup
St Mary's v Richmond, Grove Island, 7.30pm

North U-20 League Section B
Bruff v Shannon, Kilballyowen Park, 7.45pm


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17
U-19 Interprovincial
Leinster v Munster, Anglesea Road, 3pm

U-18 Club Interprovincial
Connacht v Munster, Sportsground

Ulster Bank League Division 1A

Garryowen v Lansdowne, Dooradoyle; St Mary's College v Cork Constitution, Templeville Road;  UCD v Clontarf, Belfield; Young Munster v Old Belvedere, Tom Clifford Park

Ulster Bank League Division 1B
Ballynahinch v Buccaneers, Ballymacarn Park;  Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian, Irish Independent Park; Naas v Galwegians, Fournaughts;  Shannon v Ballymena, Thomond Park;  U.C.C. v Old Wesley, Mardyke 

Ulster Bank League Division 2B
Bective Rangers v City of Armagh, Donnybrook; City of Derry v Skerries, Judges Road; Dungannon v MU Barnhall, Stevenson Park;  Old Crescent v Greystones, Rosbrien; Wanderers v Thomond, Aviva Stadium;

Ulster Bank League Division 2C
Bangor v Rainey Old Boys, Upritchard Park; Boyne v Bruff, Shamrock Lodge; Midleton v Kanturk, Towns Park; Seapoint v Tullamore, Kilbogget Park;Sligo v Navan, Hamilton Park

McInerney Cup
Old Crescent v Young Munster, Rosbrien, tbc; Shannon v Thomond, Coonagh;  St. Senan's v U.L. Bohemian, Jim Slattery Park, tbc;

North U-20 League Section A
Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster, Nenagh; Thurles v Thomond, Thurles

Girls U-18 Friendly
Munster v Connacht, Tanner Park;

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18
Transfield Cup
St. Senan's v Richmond, Jim Slattery Park, tbc

Junior Friendly
Presentation v Galbally, Rathuard

North U-15 League Section 1
Newcastle West-Estuary v Richmond, Newcastle West, 11.30am; Young Munster v Bruff, Derryknockane, 11.30am

North U-15 League Section 2
Kilrush v Old Crescent, Kilrush, 11.30am; Shannon v St. Senan's, Coonagh, 11.30am;

North U-14 League Section 2
Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff v Old Crescent, TBC, 11am; Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 12pm;

U-18 Friendly
Bruff v Old Crescent, Kilballyowen Park, 12.15pm; Garryowen v Shannon, Dooradoyle, 12pm;
Thomond v St. Senan's, Liam Fitzgerald Park, 12pm;Tralee v Newcastle West-Estuary, Tralee, 12pm;

U-16 Friendly
Newcastle West-Estuary v Thomond, Newcastle West, 12pm

U-14 Friendly
Garryowen v Cashel, Dooradoyle, 12.30pm

Women's All Ireland League
Blackrock College v St. Mary's College, Stradbrook, 1pm; Galwegians v Cooke, Crowley Park, 1pm; Highfield v Old Belvedere, Woodleigh Park, 1.45pm; Railway Union v U.L. Bohemian, Willow Lodge, 1pm

Women's Qualifying League Conference A
Clonmel v Richmond, Clonmel, 1pm; Shannon v Cashel, Coonagh, 1pm; Thurles v U.L. Bohemian, Thurles, 1pm;

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 19
Transfield Cup
Shannon v Newcastle West, Coonagh, 7.30pm;