Here's this week's Limerick District League soccer fixtures

Here's this week's Limerick District League soccer fixtures

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13
(All games kick off 6.15pm)
Premier League
Aisling v Pike Rvs, Astro, B Higgins, Ballynanty Rvs v Regional Utd, A Keogh, Nenagh v Kilmallock, M Kiely

Division 1A
Prospect v Corbally Utd, N Casey

Division 1B
Kilfrush v St Pats, R Broe, Cappamore v Caherdavin, S Rooney, Hill Celtic V Hyde Rgs,

Division 2B
Abbey Rvs v Star Rvs, M Bourke

Division 3A
Shelbourne B V Mungret Regional C

Division 3B
Caherdavin B v Castle Utd, Greenhills, P O'Brien

Division 4
Murroe v Ballynanty Rvs C, D Brosnan     

Youth Division 2
Aisling B V Newport, Kilonan, B Curtin

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15
(All games kick off 6.15pm)
Premier League
Janesboro v Fairview Rgs, K Gorman

Division 1A
Caherconlish v Fairview Rgs, D Power, Aisling v Murroe, T Duggan

Division 3A
Kilfinane v Janesboro, K O'Driscoll

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17
Munster Youth Cup
Aisling v Caherdavin, 7.00, Annacotty, K Gorman

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18
Munster Champions Cup
Newmarket v Carew Park, 2.00

FAI Junior Cup
Newport Town​​​ v ​​Ballynanty Rovers, 10.30,D Power, Kilfrush Crusaders ​​ v ​​Caherdavin Celtic​, 10.30, S Rooney, Southend Utd​​​ v ​​Murroe FC, 10.30, N Casey, St. Patricks FC​​​ v ​​Parkville FC, 10.30, M Kavanagh, St. Pauls FC​​​ v ​​Aisling Annacotty, 10.30, R Peiper, Pallas Utd​​​ v ​​Bruff Utd, 10.30, G Clancy, Hyde Rgs​​​ v ​​Caherconlish FC, 10.30, K O'Driscoll, Hill Celtic​​​ v ​​Caledonians FC, 10.30, T Duggan, Holycross FC​​​ v ​​Coonagh Utd, 10.30, M Bourke, Knockainey FC​​​ v ​​Kilmallock Utd, 10.30, B Higgins, Castle Rovers​​​ v ​​Regional Utd, 10.30, R Broe, Shelbourne FC​​​ v ​​Geraldines FC, 10.30, D Reidy, Croom Utd​​​ v ​​Charleville FC, 10.30, J Rooney, Northside Legacy​​ v ​​Pike Rovers, 10.30, M Kirby, Janesboro FC​​​ v ​​Corbally Utd, 10.30, J McNamara, Moyross Utd​​​ v ​​Lisnagry FC, 10.30, K Gorman, Dromore Cel​​​ v ​​Weston Villa FC, 10.30, J Curran, Glenview Rovers​​ v ​​Herbertstown FC, 10.30, F O'Neill, Castle Utd​​​ v ​​Mungret Regional FC, 10.30, M Monahan, Kennedy Park FC​​​ v ​​Cappamore Celtic, 2.00, K O'Driscoll, Prospect Priory FC​​ v ​​Star Rovers, 2.00, M Kiely, Fairview Rgs​​​ v ​​Nenagh FC, 2.00, A Keogh, J McNamara, G Clancy

Munster Youth Cup
Fairview v Holycross, 10.30, M Kiely, Kilmallock v Corbally Utd, 2.00, R Broe, Cappamore v Geraldines, 2.00, K McCormack, Aisling B v Nenagh, 2.00, J Mulligan, Charleville v Mungret Reg, 2.00, M Murphy

Open Cup
Athlunkard Villa C v Murroe C, 2.00, Rathuard, D Brosnan

League Division 2B
Aisling C v Abbey Rvs, 10.30, Astro, P O'Brien

League Division 3A
Janesboro B V Aisling D, 2.00, E Kenny

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
Tuohy Cup
Janesboro v Ballynanty Rvs, 7.00, Jackman Park