Limerick GAA fixtures

Limerick GAA fixtures

Thursday August 18

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Round 6

Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Doon at 7pm

South Junior B Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehys Centra Kilfinane

Banogue v Camogue Rovers in Kilbreedy at 7.15pm

U-16 Football 13-a-side cup

Galtee Gaels v Caherconlish

Friday August 19

County Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship

Kilmallock v Bruree in Bruff at 6.45pm; Na Piarsaigh v South Liberties in Claughaun at 6.45pm

LIT County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Cappamore v Granagh-Ballingarry in Kilmallock at 6.45pm

Premier Minor Hurling Championship Round 6

Patrickswell v Murroe-Boher in Patrickwell at 7pm; Garryspillane v Mungret St Pauls in Knocklong at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St

Crecora-Manister v Monaleen in Mungret at 7pm    

West Minor Hurling Championship

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Granagh-Ballingarry-Rathkeale at Pallaskenry at 7pm’ Newcastle West v Ballybrown at Newcastle West at 7pm

West Minor Football Championship

St Kierans v Knockaderry-Monagea in Coolcappa at 7pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Killeedy v Templeglantine in Tournafulla at 7pm (extra time if required)

West Junior B Football Championship Quarter Final

St Senans v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Knockaderry at 7pm (extra time if required)

U-16 Football Championship Division 2A

St Senans v Askeaton-Ballysteen-Kilcornan

Saturday August 20

County Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship

Adare v Knockainey in Kilmallock at 6.45pm; Patrickswell v Ahane in Gaelic Grounds at 6.45pm

Senior Football League Division 1 Final 2016

Dromcollogher-Broadford v Newcastle West in Tournafulla at 6.30pm (extra time if required)

LIT County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Blackrock v Monaleen in Bruff at 2.30pm; Garryspillane v Croom in Bruff at 4pm

City Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team flag IRL Pallaskenry

Mungret St Pauls v Na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 6.45pm

West Intermediate Football Final

St Senans v Cappagh in Bog Garden Rathkeale at 6.45pm

West Junior A Football Semi Final

Fr Caseys v Gerald Griffins in Newcastle West at 6.45pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship Semi Final

Monagea v Killeedy in Feenagh at 6.45pm

Sunday August 21

County Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship

Doon v Ballybrown in Kilmallock at 6.45pm; Bruff v Murroe-Boher in Caherconlish at 1pm

LIT County Intermediate Hurling Championship

Feohanagh v Effin in Ballingarry at 7pm

Premier Minor Hurling Championship

Adare v Monaleen in Adare at 6.30pm

Minor 13-a-side Football Competition Final 

Croom v Galtee Gaels in Kilbreedy at 5pm 

Minor Hurling 13-a-side Competition

Glenroe v Askeaton in Glenroe at 7.30pm

City Intermediate Football Championship Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team flag Ireland

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Claughaun in Crecora at 7.30pm

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Dan Dooley Motors Knocklong

Camogue Rovers v Blackrock in Kilmallock at 12.30pm; Bruree v Knockainey in Bruff at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship Semi Final

Tournafulla v Rathkeale at Knockaderry at 6.45pm

West Junior B Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Askeaton v Knockaderry in Croagh at 6.45pm (extra time if required)

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 2

Bruff v Cappamore at 11am; Killacolla Gaels v Kildimo Pallaskenry at 11am; Belville Gaels v Kilmallock at 11am; Newcastle West v Granagh-Ballingarry at 11am

Monday August 22

County Minor Hurling 13-a-side Competition

Dromin-Athlacca v Tournafulla in Athlacca at 7pm

City Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team flag IRL Pallaskenry

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Ballybrown in Rathbane at 6.45pm

U-16 Football Championship Division 1B

St Kierans v Kildimo-Pallaskenry; Fr Caseys v Mungret St Pauls

U-16 Football Championship Division 1A

Ahane v Monaleen; Na Piarsaigh v Claughaun

U-16 Football Championship Division 2A

Adare v Shannon Gaels; Askeaton-Ballysteen-Kilcornan v Rathkeale; Dromcollogher-Broadford v St Senans

U-16 Football Championship Division 2B

Kilpeacon v Pallasgreen; Ballyhoura Gaels v Padraig Pearses; Killacolla Gaels v Oola

U-16 Football Championship Division 3

Athea v Cappamore; Knockainey v Dromin-Athlacca Banogue; Ballylanders v Bruff; Granagh-Ballingary v South Liberties

U-16 Football 13-a-side Cup

Caherconlish v Kilteely-Dromkeen

Tuesday August 23

County Premier Minor Football Championship

Newcastle West v Fr Caseys in Newcastle West at 7pm

City Intermediate hurling Semi Final

Sponsored by Mike O Connell Menswear

Monaleen v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Rathbane at 6:30pm

City Junior B Football Championship Semi Final

Sponsored by DJ Daly Team flag IRL Pallaskenry

St Patricks v Patrickswell in Crecora at 6.30pm

South Junior A Hurling Championship

Bruff v Castletown-Ballyagran in Killbreedy at 7pm

South Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Hospital-Herbertstown v Galbally in Knocklong at 7pm

Wednesday August 24

South Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Knockainey v Bruff in Hospital at 7pm

South Junior B Hurling Championship

Dromin-Athlacca v Kilmallock in Bruff at 7pm