All the Limerick GAA results from the past week

All the Limerick GAA results from the past week

Munster U-21 Hurling Championship Semi Final
Limerick 1-13 Tipperary 2-12

County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Na Piarsaigh 1-17 Mungret St Paul’s 0-5; Garryspillane 3-15 Adare 2-11; Monaleen 1-12 Doon 0-9; Kilmallock 1-17 Murroe-Boher 1-16; Garryspillane 3-9 Monaleen 1-9; Doon 2-13 Murroe-Boher 2-13; Patrickswell 4-21 Adare 0-13

Minor Hurling 13-A-Side
Croom 6-13 Templeglantine 0-0; Croom 5-22 Dromin-Athlacca 2-8

Hurling League Division 1
Na Piarsaigh 3-23 Kilmallock 2-14

Hurling League Division 2
Effin 3-14 Granagh-Ballingarry 0-17; South Liberties 2-18 Ballybrown 1-20; Garryspillane 2-29 Bruff 0-13

Hurling League Division 3
Mungret-St Paul’s 1-11 Knockaderry 1-9; Blackrock 1-18 Glenroe 1-15

Hurling League Division 4
Feohanagh 2-12 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 1-14

Premier Minor Football Championship
Fr Casey’s 0-12 Rathkeale 0-11; St Patrick’s received walkover from Adare; Rathkeale 2-11 Newcastlewest 0-5; Mungret-St Pauls 3-12 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-08

Minor Football 13-a-Side 
Croom 6-10 Ballylanders 2-9; Crecora-Manister 4-11 Athea 3-6

Football League Division 1
Dromcollogher-Broadford 0-10 Na Piarsaigh 0-10

Football League Division 2
Oola 1-19 Castlemahon 0-7; Mountcollins 1-12 Bruff 1-8

Football League Division 3
Mungret-St Paul’s 3-10 Kilteely-Dromkeen 1-13

City Junior A Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar Gerald Griffin St
Monaleen 2-13 Patrickswell 1-10; St Patricks received walkover from Ballybrown; Na Piarsaigh 4-17 Patrickswell 4-13

Junior B Hurling Championship
Sponsored by DJ Daly Team flag IRL Pallaskenry
Ballybrown 3-11 Na Piarsaigh 1-10

Junior B Football Championship
Sponsored by DJ Daly Team flag IRL Pallaskenry
Ballybrown 1-11 Mungret-St Pauls 0-11

East Junior A Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Ahane 2-13 Kilteely-Dromkeen 0-19; Ballybricken-Bohermore 2-15 Caherline 1-10

Junior B Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Cappamore 2-10 Fedamore 1-11; Pallasgreen 1-12 Fedamore 1-10; South Liberties 1-14 Murroe-Boher 1-10     

East Minor Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Ahane 2-17 South Liberties 2-13     

East Minor Football Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Kilteely-Dromkeen 6-6 South Liberties 4-4; Ballybricken-Bohermore 2-3 Pallasgreen 0-10     

South Junior A Football Championship
Sponsored by O'Neills Bar Hospital
Galtee Gaels 3-16 Bruree 0-0

Junior B Hurling Championship
Garryspillane 5-16 Effin 5-16; Bruree received walkover from Glenroe; Camogue Rovers 3-10 Dromin-Athlacca 1-6

Minor Football League Final
Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock
Hospital-Herbertstown 2-8 Galbally 2-7

West Senior Football Final
Newcastle West 1-11 St Kieran's 1-8

West Junior A Hurling Championship
Croagh-Kilfinny 5-16 Askeaton 0-6; Monagea 1-19 Rathkeale 1-13

West Junior B Football Championship
St Senans 0-9 Athea 0-6

West Minor Football Championship
Shannon Gaels 2-10 Ballysteen 0-13; St Kierans 4-17 Dromcollogher-Broadford 0-3; Galtee Gaels 1-14 St Senans 3-8

West Minor Hurling Championship
Ballybrown 3-16 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-14