All the weekend Limerick GAA results

All the weekend Limerick GAA results

All Ireland SHC Qualifier
Limerick 1-24 Westmeath 0-18

Munster U-21 HC Quarter Final
Limerick 3-19 Cork 2-15

Munster MHC Semi Final
Limerick 0-19 Waterford 0-17

County Junior A Football League Final
Gerald Griffins 3-10 Hospital-Herbertstown 0-8

County Junior A Hurling League Final
Na Piarsaigh 3-16 Doon 1-21 AET

Hurling League Division 1
Ahane 1-19 Adare 1-17

Hurling League Division 2
Granagh-Ballingarry 3-19 Bruff 2-14; Croom 0-19 Bruff 1-12

Hurling League Division 3
Pallasgreen 1-15 Cappamore 1-12; Dromin-Athlacca 2-16 Bruree 0-10

Hurling League Division 4
Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-14 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 0-12; Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-14 St Kieran’s 1-8; Feohanagh 3-15 Kilmallock 1-18

Hurling League Division 5
Crecora-Manister 1-16 Askeaton 1-15

Premier MFC
Monaleen 3-13 St Patrick’s 2-5

Minor 13-A-Side Hurling Competition
Croagh-Kilfinny 0-10 Askeaton 0-7

Football League Division 1
Fr Casey’s 1-13 Newcastle West 1-13

City IHC Quarter Final
Monaleen 4-24 Claughaun-Old Christians 1-7

City Junior A Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Bar
Na Piarsaigh 4-12 Old Christians 0-8

City IFC Semi-Final
Sponsored by DJ Daly Team Flag Ireland
Claughaun 2-14 Mungret St Pauls 1-2

City Junior A Football Championship
Sponsored by Horse & Hound
Crecora-Manister 2-13 Monaleen 0-11

East Junior A Hurling championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Doon 2-12 Ballybricken-Bohermore 0-15

East Junior A Football Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Kilteely-Dromkeen 2-13 South-Liberties 1-4

Brian Butler Cup
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Caherline 1-17 Pallasgreen 0-12; Ahane received walkover from Fedamore

East MHC
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Kilteely-Dromkeen 3-11 Pallasgreen 3-10

South SHC Quarter Final
Kilmallock 2-20 Effin 1-12

South IFC Semi Final
Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle
Galbally 6-14 Bruff 3-10

South Junior B Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Dan Dooley Ford Knocklong
Bruree 2-13 Effin 2-07

South Minor Hurling League
Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock
Kilacolla Gaels 5-11 Bruff 1-11

South Junior A Football Championship
Sponsored by O’Neills Bar Hospital
Bruree 1-8 Ballylanders 1-7

South Minor Football League
Hospital-Herbertstown received walkover from Bruff

West Junior A Hurling Championship
Tournafulla 0-17 Askeaton 1-7; Croagh-Kilfinny received walkover from Adare; Killeedy 1-17 Monagea 0-7

West Junior B Hurling Championship
Granagh-Ballingarry 2-15 Feohanagh 1-10; Newcastle West 2-16 Knockaderry 0-14

West Minor Hurling Championship
Southside Gaels 5-17 Knockaderry/Monagea 5-13