All the weekend Limerick GAA results

All the weekend Limerick GAA results
Munster Junior Football Semi Final
Limerick 1-16 Kerry 2-16

Celtic Challenge U-17 Hurling Semi Final
West Limerick 1-15 Wicklow 1-18

County Junior A Football League Semi Final
Hospital-Herbertstown 2-12 Kilteely-Dromkeen 3-5

County Junior B Football League Semi Finals
Oola 2-16 Camogue Rovers 0-5; Ballybrown 3-16 Knockaderry 1-5

County Junior B Hurling League Semi Final
Blackrock 1-14 Doon 1-12

County Football League Division 1
St Kieran’s 1-7 Monaleen 1-7; St Patrick’s 0-17 Dromcollogher/Broadford 1-12

County Football League Division 2
Rathkeale 0-20 Oola 1-13; Galbally 0-12 Athea 0-12; Adare 1-15 St Senan’s 1-10; Rathkeale 4-16 Pallasgreen 1-6

County Football League Division 4
Ballylanders 3-20 Ahane 0-0; Fr Casey’s 3-11 St. Kieran’s 2-9; Newcastle West 2-14 St Patrick’s 0-6; Ahane received walkover from Cappagh

County Hurling League Division 2
Monaleen 2-21 Granagh-Ballingarry 2-9

County Hurling League Division 3
Mungret-St Pauls 2-19 Dromin-Athlacca 2-16

County Hurling League Division 5
Staker Wallace 1-16 Croagh-Kilfinny 2-11; Templeglantine 2-18 Croagh-Kilfinny 1-12; Crecora-Manister 1-13 Killeedy 0-13; Staker Wallace 0-13 Tournafulla 0-11

City Senior Football Championship Semi Final
Sponsored by Horse and Hound Bar
Monaleen 5-17 Mungret-St Pauls 0-3

City Junior A Hurling League Final
Sponsored by Nolan Motor Factors
Na Piarsaigh 2-17 Ballybrown 1-10

City Junior B Hurling League Final
Sponsored by Nolan Motor Factors
Na Piarsaigh 3-14 Ballybrown 1-5

City Junior A Football League Final
Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-12 Na Piarsaigh 1-5

East Junior B Football League Final
Oola 3-6 Knockane 2-8

East Junior A Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors
Caherline 2-11 Kilteely/Dromkeen 0-10

South Junior B Hurling League Final
Sponsored by Dan Dooley Main Ford Dealers
Blackrock 1-20 Bruree 0-9

South Intermediate Hurling Championship Final
Sponsored by Sulley’s Bar Hospital
Garryspillane 3-14 Effin 2-10

South Junior B Football League Final
Camogue Rovers 1-14 Galtee Gaels 1-12

West Intermediate Hurling Championship  
Newcastle West 2-10 Monagea 0-15; Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-17 Killeedy 2-13

West Intermediate Football Championship
Mountcollins 1-11 Castlemahon 0-4

West Junior B Football League Final
Granagh-Ballingarry 1-11 Askeaton 0-13

West Junior B Football Championship
Dromcollogher-Broadford 6-18 St Kieran’s 1-3; Knockaderry 4-7 Rathkeale 2-9