All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

All your Limerick GAA fixtures for the next week

THURSDAY, JUNE 9
Junior A Hurling League Semi Final
Kilmallock v Doon Caherconlish at 7.30pm

Junior B Football League Semi Finals
Oola v Camogue Rovers in Hospital at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 2
Rathkeale v Pallasgreen in Bog Garden at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 5
Croagh/Kilfinny v Templeglantine in Croagh at 7.30pm

City Junior B Hurling League Final
Sponsored by Nolan Motor Factors
Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in Kildimo at 7.30pm

West IFC
Mountcollins v Castlemahon in Newcastlewest at 7.30pm

 
FRIDAY, JUNE 10
County Junior A Football League Semi Final

Kilteely Dromkeen v Hospital/Herbertstown in Caherelly at 7.30pm

West Intermediate hurling championship  
Dromcollogher/Broadford v Killeedy in Tournafulla at 7.30pm (extra time if required)

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 11
County Junior B Hurling League Semi Final
Doon v Blackrock/Bruree in Hospital at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 5
Croagh/Kilfinny v Staker Wallace in Croagh at 7.30pm

Football League Division 1
St Kieran’s v Monaleen in Coolcappa at 7.30pm; St Patrick’s v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Rhebogue at 7.30pm; Ballysteen v Fr Casey’s in Ballysteen at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2
Oola v Rathkeale in Oola at 7.30pm; Galbally v Athea in Galbally at 7.30pm; St Senan’s v Adare in Foynes at 7.30pm; Pallasgreen v Castlemahon in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

Football League Division 3
Mountcollins v Claughaun in Mount Collins at 7.30pm; Mungret/St Paul’s v Cappamore in Mungret at 7.30pm

Football League Division 4
Galtee Gaels v Gerald Griffins in Kilbehenny at 7.30pmBallylanders v Ahane in Ballylanders at 7.30pm

City Junior A Hurling League Final
Sponsored by Nolan Motor Factors
Na Piarsaigh v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 7pm

East Junior A Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Limerick Road Tipperary
Caherline v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Cappamore at 7.30pm

West Junior B Football League Final
Granagh/Ballingarry v Askeaton in Coolcappa at 7pm


Intermediate Hurling Championship  
Newcastlewest v Monagea in Newcastlewest at 7pm (extra time if required)

SUNDAY, JUNE 12
Munster JFC Semi Final
Limerick v Kerry in Killarney at 1.30pm

County Junior B Football League Semi Final
Knockaderry v Ballybrown in Croagh at 7.30pm

City Junior A Football League Final                             
Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Na Piarsaigh in Clarina at 7pm

West Junior B Football Championship
Mountcollins v St Senans in Knockaderry at 7pm

MONDAY, JUNE 13
County Junior B Hurling League Semi Final
Askeaton/Granagh/Ballingarry v Na Piarsaigh/Ballybrown in Adare at 7.30pm

 
TUESDAY, JUNE 14
County Junior A Hurling League Semi Final
Na Piarsaigh/Ballybrown v Killeedy in Askeaton at 7.30pm