Limerick GAA fixtures May 5-11

Limerick GAA fixtures May 5-11

Limerick GAA fixtures for the week ahead – May 5 to May 11

THURSDAY MAY 5

City Junior A Football league

Mungret St Pauls v Monaleen in Mungret at 7pm 

City Junior B Football league

Claughaun v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 7pm 

East Junior A & B Football League

Pallasgreen v Oola in Pallasgreen at 7pm; Kilteely-Dromkeen v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Kilteely at 7pm

South Minor Hurling League

Killacolla Gaels v Bruff in Ballyagran at 7.15pm

West Minor Football Championship

St Senans v St Kierans in Foynes at 7.15pm; Dromcollogher-Broadford v Claughaun in Dromcollogher at 7.15pm

FRIDAY MAY 6

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 2

Garryspillane v Cappamore in Bruff at 7.15pm

Nick Grene Sportsground Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 1

St Kierans v Dromcollogher-Broadford in Newcastle West at 7.15pm; Knockaderry v Glenroe in Kilmallock at 7.15pm

West Minor Football Championship

Granagh-Ballingarry-Banogue v Gael Na Sionna in Ballingarry at 7.15pm; Ballysteen v Knockaderry-Monagea in Ballysteen at 7.15pm

U-14 Hurling Championship Division 2

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Granagh-Ballingarry at 7.15pm

SATURDAY MAY 7

Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship Rd1

South Liberties v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 7.15pm; Doon v Bruree in Hospital at 5pm

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 2

Croom v Granagh-Ballingarry in Croagh at 7pm

Nick Grene Sportsground Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 1

Mungret St Pauls v Claughaun-Old Christians in Clarina at 7.30pm; Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Newcastle West at Dromcollogher at 7.15pm; Hospital-Herbertstown v Pallasgreen in Kilteely at 7.15pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Dromin-Athlacca in Ballingarry at 7.15pm

City Junior A Hurling League Group 1

St Patricks v Monaleen in St Patricks at 7pm

City Junior A Hurling League Group 2

Patrickswell v Na Piarsaigh in Patrickswell at 7pm

East Junior A & B Football League

Fedamore v Knockane in Fedamore at 7.30pm

South Junior B Football League

Castletown-Ballyagran v Galbally in Ballyagran at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Killeedy v Askeaton in Newcastle West at 7pm (extra time if required)

West Junior B Hurling League

Knockaderry v Croagh-Kilfinny in Knockaderry at 7pm

SUNDAY MAY 8

Credit Union Senior Hurling Championship Rd1

Na Piarsaigh v Kilmallock in Newcastle West at 7pm; Ahane v Murroe-Boher in Caherconlish at 7.15pm; Patrickswell v Adare in Bruff at 7.15pm; Bruff v Knockainey in Kilmallock at 5pm

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 2

Monaleen v Effin in Bruff at 5.30pm

East South-East Junior Hurling League

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Staker Wallace in Kilteely at 7pm

South Junior B Hurling League Group 2

Garryspillane v Bruree in Knocklong at 12.30pm

South Junior B Football League Round 2

Banogue v Camogue Rovers in Banogue at 12.30pm

South-East Junior Hurling League Round 3

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Staker Wallace in Kilteely at 7pm

MONDAY MAY 9

City Junior A Hurling League Group 2

Mungret St Pauls v Ballybrown in Mungret at 7pm  

City Junior B Hurling League

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Na Piarsaigh in Kildimo at 7pm 

South-East Junior Hurling League

Pallasgreen v Kilmallock in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

East Minor Football Championship

South Liberties v Cappamore in Dooley Park at 7.30pm

South Minor Football League

Bruff v Hospital-Herbertstown in Bruff at 7.15pm

U-15 Hurling Championship Division 3A

Kilteely-Dromkeen v Caherline at 6.45pm

TUESDAY MAY 10

East Junior B Hurling League

Fedamore v Ballybricken-Bohermore in Fedamore at 7pm; Cappamore v Murroe-Boher in Cappamore at 7pm; South Liberties v Doon in Dooley Park at 7pm

West Junior A Hurling League Semi Final

Templeglantine v Adare in Bog Garden at 7.15pm (extra time if required)

West Junior B Hurling League

Granagh-Ballingarry v Croagh-Kilfinny in Ballingarry at 7.15pm; Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Killeedy in Feenagh at 7.15pm; Newcastle West v Feohanagh in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

WEDNESDAY MAY 11

U-14 Football Championship Division 2A

St Senans v Adare at 7.15pm; Cappagh v Belville Gaels at 7.15pm; Shannon Gaels v St. Kiernan’s at 7.15pm

U-14 Football Championship Division 2B

Murroe-Boher v Na Piarsaigh at 7.15pm; Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Bruff at 7.15pm; Oola v Ballyhoura Gaels at 7.15pm

U-14 Football Championship Division 3B

Cappamore v Ballylanders at 7.15pm; Ballybricken Bohermore v South Liberties at 715pm; Hospital-Herberstown v Pallasgreen at 7.15pm

U-14 Football Championship Division 3A

Athea v Rathkeale at 7.15pm; Dromcollogher-Broadford v Croom at 7.15pm; Mungret St. Pauls v Patrickswell at 7.15pm

U-14 Football Championship Division 1

Mungret  St. Pauls v Newcastle West at 7.15; Monaleen v St. Patrick’s at 7.15pm; Galbally v Fr. Caseys at 7.15pm; Ahane v Claughaun at 7.15pm; Askeaton-Ballysteen-Kilcornan v Kilpeacon at 7.15pm.