Limerick Soccer - LDMC Fixtures and Results

All the Limerick Soccer LDMC Fixtures for the period Wednesday, November 21, to Wednesday, November 28. All the recent results are also included.

All the Limerick Soccer LDMC Fixtures for the period Wednesday, November 21, to Wednesday, November 28. All the recent results are also included.

FIXTURES

Wednesday, November 21

Division 1A Cup

Granville Rgs v Moyross, 7.00, Jackman Park, R Hennessy

Friday, November 23

Inter County Youth

Kerry v Limerick DL, 7.30, Mounthawk, 7.30

Sunday, November 25

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Roscommon v Limerick DL, 1.00,

Premier League

Shannon Hibs v Ballynanty Rvs, 10.30, S Rooney

Division 1A (All games 10.30)

Mungret Reg v Shannon Town, R Broe; Granville Rgs v Moyross, G Clancy; Summerville v Pike Rvs B, T Duggan

Division 1B (All games 10.30)

Murroe v Newport, O Hayes; Janesboro B v Kennedy Pk, R Peiper; Bruff Utd v Prospect Pr, M Kiely; Corbally B v Hospital, T Mannion; Charleville v Athlunkard V, P O’Brien

Division 2A (All games 10.30 unless stated) Cappamore v Kilmallock, K O’Driscoll; Holycross v Castle Rvs, T Meagher; Herbertstown v St Pats, PJ Walsh; Weston Villa v Aisling B, R Hennessy; Regional B v Geraldines B, M Kavanagh; Summerville v Shelbourne, 2.00, A Keogh

Division 2B

Mungret Reg v Caledonians, 10.30, J Clancy; Lisnagry v Coonagh Utd, 10.30, F O’Neill; Charleville v Hill Celtic, 2.00, A Buttimer

Division 3A

Parkville v Prospect B, 10.30, M O’Halloran; Northside v Shannon Town B, 10.30, E Noonan

Division 3B

Granville Rgs v Murroe, 2.00, J Curran; Aisling v Meanus, 2.00,L O’Sullivan; Knockainey v Coonagh Utd, 2.00, E Murphy

Division 4

Hospital B v Summerville Rvs C, 2.00,D Broughton; Croom Utd v Castle Utd, 2.00, M Bateman; Lisnagry v Hyde Rgs, 2.00, T Mannion

Munster Youth Cup

Regional Utd v Aisling Annacotty, 2.00,M Kiely; Moyross v Herbertstown, 2.00, R Broe; Geraldines v Charleville, 2.00, Bawnmore

FAI U-17

Fairview Rgs v Corbally Utd, N Casey

U-18 Division 2

Cappamore v Meanus, 2.00, E Noonan

Wednesday, November 28

Tuohy Cup Quarter-Final

Fairview Rgs v Ballynanty Rvs, 7.00, M Kiely, T Duggan, S Rooney

RESULTS

FAI Junior Cup

Janesboro 1 Ballynanty Rvs 0; Murroe 1 Pike Rvs 7

Tuohy Cup

Pike Rvs 2 Shannon Hibs 0

Premier League

Geraldines (off) Wembley Rvs; Carew Park 3 Corbally Utd 2

Division 1A

Fairview B 0 Moyross 3; Mungret Reg 0 Summerville 0; Caherdavin 6 Dromore Celtic 1; Pike Rvs B 1 Granville Rgs 3

Division 1B

Prospect Pr (off) Kennedy Pk; Newport (off) Bruff Utd; Charleville 2 Knockainey 3; Hospital 4 Athlunkard Villa 1

Division 2A

Summerville (off) Cappamore; Kilmallock 2 Holycross 5; Shelbourne 1 Herbertstown 0; Weston Villa 0 Castle Rvs 3; St Pats (off) Regional B; Geraldines B (off) Aisling B

Division 2B

Charleville 0 Lisnagry 3; Ballylanders 0 St Pauls 2 (Match abandoned 80 mins due to weather) ; Southend 7 Shannon Hibs 2

Open Cup (For Div 3A, 3B, 4)

Glenview 1 Granville B 2; Shannon Town 3 Parkville 1(aet); Moyross 3 Coonagh Utd 1; Abbey Rvs 4 Prospect C 1; Newport 6 Meanus 2; Prospect/Priory (off) Hyde Rangers B; Northside (off) Shelbourne B; Summerville Rovers C (off) Lisnagry B; Castle United 0 St. Pats B 4; Aisling Annacotty D 2 Hospital 4

Youth Division 1

Herbertstown 0 Fairview Rgs 3; Regional Utd 1 Charleville 4; Geraldines (off) Ballynanty Rvs

Youth Division 2

Cappamore (off) Aisling; Corbally Utd (off) Moyross

U-17 Division 2

Caherdavin 3 Parkville 3

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.