Limerick Soccer - All the fixtures for the new Limerick LDMC soccer season

All the Limerick LDMC soccer fixtures for the next couple of weeks
The new Limerick Junior Soccer season begins on Tuesday night - here’s the fixtures for the next two weeks.

The new Limerick Junior Soccer season begins on Tuesday night - here’s the fixtures for the next two weeks.

TUESDAY, AUGUST 19

(Games kick off 6.30pm)

Premier League

Janesboro v Ballynanty Rvs

Division 1B

Corbally B v Ballynanty B; Prospect Priory v Lisnagry; Dromore Celtic v Aisling Annacotty B; Regional B v Shannon Hibs; Fairview B v Murroe

Division 2A

Mungret Regional v Herbertstown; Hill Celtic v Geraldines B; Athlunkard Villa v Weston Villa; Coonagh v Charleville; St Pats v Hyde Rgs; Southend v Shelbourne

Division 2B

Caledonians V Castle Rovers; Shannon Town B V Abbey Rvs; Meanus V Summerville; Granville B V Kennedy Park; Glenview V Northside

Youth Division 2

Aisling Annacotty B V Star

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 20

(Games kick off 6.30pm)

Division 1B

Janesboro v Holycross

Division 2B

Moyross B V Prospect Priory

Division 3A

Newport V Knockainey; Star V Murroe; Parkville V Kilmallock; Aisling Annacotty C V Ballylanders; St Pauls V Croom

Division 3B

Pallasgreen V Athlunkard Villa B; Castle United V Coonagh B; Bruff V Cappamore B; Kilfinane V Aisling Annacotty D

Youth Division 1

Ballynanty V Regional; Granville V Mungret Regional; Fairview V Caherdavin; Coonagh V Summerville; Aisling Annacotty A V Herbertstown

Youth Division 2

Hospital V Newport; Geraldine V Glenview; Charleville V Caledonians; Shannon Town V Corbally

THURSDAY, AUGUST 21

(Games kick off 6.30pm)

Premier League

Regional Utd v Pike Rvs; Corbally Utd v Moyross; Summerville Rgs Rvs v Fairview Rgs; Knockainey v Aisling Annacotty; Geraldines v Carew Park

Division 1A

Wembley Rvs v Caherconlish; Mungret Reg v Kilmallock; Newport v Cappamore; Granville Rgs v Shannon Town; Hospital v Caherdavin Cel

U-17 Division 1

Herbertstown V Shannon Town; Aisling Annacotty A V Granville; Fairview V Corbally; Geraldines V Mungret Regional A, Bawnmore

U-17 Division 2

St Pauls V Holycross; Aisling Annacotty B V Murroe, Kilonan; Newport V Janesboro; Coonagh V Charleville; Mungret Reg B V Aisling Annacotty C, Cement Grounds

FRIDAY, AUGUST 22

(Games kick off 6.30pm)

Division 4

Caledonians B V Hospital B; Hyde V Croom B; St Pats B V Holycross B; Shelbourne V Northside B; Summerville C V Mungret Regional C

SATURDAY, AUGUST 23

(Games kick off 6.30pm)

Division 1B

Prospect Priory v Corbally B; Aisling Annacotty B v Ballynanty B; Holycross v Lisnagry

Shannon Hibs v Dromore Celtic; Murroe v Janesboro; Fairview B v Regional B

Division 2A

Geraldines B v Mungret Regional; Weston Villa v Herbertstown; Charleville v Hill Celtic; Hyde Rgs v Athlunkard Villa; Shelbourne v Coonagh; Southend v St Pats

Division 2B

Abbey V Caledonians; Summerville V Shannon Town B; Kennedy Park V Moyross B; Northside V Meanus; Glenview V Granville B

Youth Division 1

Mungret Regional V Ballynanty; Caherdavin V Regional; Summerville V Granville; Herbertstown V Fairview; Aisling Annacotty A V Coonagh

Youth Division 2

Star V Newport; Caledonians V Geraldines; Corbally V Aisling Annacotty B; Shannon Town V Charleville

SUNDAY, AUGUST 24

FAI Cup

Ballynanty Rvs v Drogheda, 2.00

Premier League

Moyross v Regional Utd, 10.30; Pike Rvs v Fairview Rgs, 10.30; Aisling Annacotty v Corbally Utd, 10.30; Carew Park v Summerville Rgs, 10.30; Janesboro v Geraldines, 10.30,

Division 1A

Kilmallock v Charleville, 10.30; Cappamore v Wembley Rvs, 10.30; Shannon Town v Mungret Reg, 10.30; Caherdavin Cel v Newport, 10.30; Hospital v Granville Rgs, 10.30,

Division 2B

Prospect Priory V Castle Rovers, 10.30

Division 3A

Murroe V Newport, 10.30; Kilmallock V Knockainey, 2.00; Ballylanders V Star, 10.30; Croom V Parkville, 10.30; St Pauls V Aisling Annacotty C, 10.30,

Division 3B

Athlunkard Villa B V Caherconlish B, 10.30; Coonagh B V Lisnagry B, 2.00; Cappamore B V Pallasgreen, 2.00; Aisling Annacotty D V Castle United, 10.30; Kilfinane V Bruff, 2.00

U-17 Division 1

Regional V Aisling/Annacotty A, 2.00; Corbally V Herbertstown, 2.0; Granville V Geraldines, 2.00; Mungret Regional A V Fairview, 2.00

U-17 Division 2

Murroe V St Pauls, 2.00; Janesboro V Holycross, 2.00; Charleville V Aisling/Annacotty B, 2.00; Aisling Annacotty C V Newport, 2.00; Mungret Reg B V Coonagh, 2.00,

Youth Division 2

Glenview v Hospital, 2.00

Tuesday, August 26

(Games kick off 6.30pm)

Division 1B

Corbally B v Aisling Annacotty B; Prospect Priory v Holycross; Ballynanty B v Shannon Hibs

Lisnagry v Murroe; Dromore Celtic v Fairview B; Janesboro v Regional B

Division 2A

Mungret Regional v Weston Villa; Geraldines B v Charleville; Herbertstown v Hyde Rgs; Hill Celtic v Shelbourne; Athlunkard Villa v Southend; Coonagh v St Pats

Division 2B

Caledonians V Prospect Priory; Abbey V Summerville; Castle Rovers V Kennedy Park; Shannon Town B V Northside; Moyross B V Glenview; Meanus V Granville B

U-18 Division 1 League

Ballynanty V Caherdavin; Mungret Regional V Summerville; Regional V Herbertstown; Granville V Aisling/Annacotty A; Fairview V Coonagh

U-18 Division 2 League

Hospital V Star; Glenview V Caledonians; Newport V Corbally; Geraldine V Shannon Town; Aisling/Annacotty B V Charleville

THURSDAY, AUGUST 28

(Games kick off 6.30pm)

Premier League

Regional Utd v Fairview Rgs; Moyross v Aisling Annacotty; Pike Rvs v Carew Park ; Corbally Utd v Ballynanty Rvs; Summerville Rgs v Janesboro; Knockainey v Geraldines

Division 1A

Caherconlish v Cappamore; Charleville v Shannon Town; Wembley Rvs v Caherdavin Cel; Mungret Reg v Hospital; Newport v Granville Rgs

U-17 Division 1 League

Shannon Town V Corbally; Geraldines V Regional; Herbertstown V Mungret Regional A; Fairview V Granville

U-17 - Division 2 League

St Pauls V Janesboro; Murroe V Charleville; Holycross V Aisling/Annacotty C; Aisling/Annacotty B V Mungret Reg B; Newport V Coonagh