All your recent Limerick GAA results

All your recent Limerick GAA results

All Ireland MHC Semi Final
Limerick 1-18 Dublin 0-15

Limerick Big Ball 7s Final
Ballylanders 4-12 Rathkeale 5-6

Premier MFC
Fr Casey’s received walkover from St Patrick’s; Monaleen 2-12 Mungret/St Paul’s 0-8

Hurling League Division 1
Na Piarsaigh 1-20 Doon 0-17

Hurling League Division 2
Monaleen 1-17 Bruff 1-17; Bruff 1-14 Effin 0-16

Hurling League Division 3
Cappamore 3-11 Blackrock 1-16; Pallasgreen 2-16 Blackrock 0-8; Bruree1-14 Knockaderry 1-14; Dromin-Athlacca 3-13 Pallasgreen 1-7; Pallasgreen 4-11 Bruree 2-14

Hurling League Division 4
Kilmallock 0-13 St Kierans 1-10; Newcastle West 2-14 Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-13

Hurling League Division 5
Killeedy 3-12 Claughaun-Old Christians 2-9; Ballybricken-Bohermore 2-13 Claughaun-Old Christians 0-9

Minor Hurling 13-a-side
Caherline 4-13 Dromcollogher-Broadford 2-19; Tournafulla 4-13 Templeglantine 2-17; Ballybricken-Bohermore 3-5 Dromin-Athlacca 1-8

Minor Football 13-a-side
Croom 3-12 Athea 1-9

City SHC semi-final
Sponsored by Mike O’Connell Menswear
Na Piarsaigh 0-24 Ballybrown 0-13

City Junior A Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Patsy Nicholas Gearld Griffin St
Patrickswell 1-15 St Patrick’s 1-10; Crecora-Manister 1-17 Ballybrown 3-8; St Patrick’s 1-13 Na Piarsaigh 0-14

City Junior B Hurling Championship
Sponsored by DJ Daly Team flag
Kildimo-Pallaskenry 3-15 Claughaun 0-10

City Junior A Football Championship
Monaleen 2-17 Na Piarsaigh 1-2

City Junior B Football Championship
Sponsored by DJ Daly Team flag
Patrickswell received walkover from Ballincurra Gaels

East Junior A Hurling Championship
Doon 1-9 Kilteely-Dromkeen 0-11

East Junior B Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Murroe-Boher 3-5 Fedamore 1-9; Pallasgreen received walkover from South/Liberties; Fedamore 2-19 Ballybricken-Bohermore 0-5

East Junior A Football Championship
Sponsored by Pierse Motors Tipperary
Fedamore 3-20 Pallasgreen 1-11; Kilteely-Dromkeen 2-14 Ahane 1-6

East Minor Hurling Championship
Pallasgreen 2-10 Cappamore 0-13

South Junior A Football Championship
Sponsored by O’Neills Bar Hospital
Croom 1-9 Galtee Gaels 1-9

South Junior B Hurling Championship
Sponsored by Dan Dooley Motors Knocklong
Effin 2-17 Knockainey 2-17; Bruree 1-12 Garryspillane 2-9; Blackrock 1-18 Dromin-Athlacca 2-8

West SHC Semi Finals
Granagh-Ballingarry 4-19 Dromcollogher-Broadford 1-7; Adare 2-20 Newcastle West 2-13

West Junior A Hurling Championship Quarter Final
Monagea 1-20 Askeaton 1-10

West Junior A Hurling League Final
Killeedy 2-19 Templeglantine 2-11

West Junior B Hurling Championship
Newcastle West 5-9 Feenagh-Kilmeedy 0-3; Askeaton 3-15 Tournafulla 3-11

West Minor Hurling Championship
Newcastle West 3-14 Granagh-Ballingarry/Rathkeale 2-14

West Junior B Football Championship
Rathkeale 2-13 Mountcollins 1-7

West Minor Football Championship
Claughaun 4-15 Granagh-Ballingarry/Banogue 0-11; Ballysteen 5-15 Granagh-Ballingarry/Banogue 2-5