Limerick GAA Fixtures July 3-9

Limerick's Gaelic Grounds
GLIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period, July 3 to July 9.

GLIMERICK GAA fixtures for the period, July 3 to July 9.

THURSDAY, JULY 3

County Junior A Hurling League Final

Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Caherconlish at 8.00pm

City U-21 Football Championship

Sponsored by JJ Kenneally Wickham St

St Patrick’s home to Monaleen at 7.30pm;

Crecora home to Kildimo/Pallaskenry at 7.30pm

County Hurling League

Adare home to Bruree at 6.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Monagea v Glin in Athea at 7.30pm;

Cappagh-Kilcornan v Newcastle West in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

West Junior A Hurling Championship

Feohanagh v St Marys in Feenagh at 7.30pm

FRIDAY, JULY 4

County Premier MFC

Ballybrown home to Monaleen at 7.30pm;

Galbally home to Ballysteen at 7.30pm;

Na Piarsaigh home to Fr Casey’s at 7.30pm;

St. Patrick’s home to Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Minor Football 13-a-side Competition

Feohanagh/Castlemahon home to Ballysteen at 7.30pm;

Galtee Gaels home to Ballybricken/Bohermore at 7.30pm;

Shannon Gaels home to Knockainey at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 1

Blackrock home to Knockainey at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Castletown/Ballyagran v Staker Wallace in Bruff at 7.45pm

West Minor Football Championship

Adare v Mountcollins/Athea Rangers in Adare at 7.30pm; St Kierans v Daithi Brudairs in Coolcappa at 7.30pm

SATURDAY, JULY 5

County IFC

Sponsored by Griffin Coaches

Bruff v Cappamore in Caherconlish at 7.30pm

County Football League

Pallasgreen home to Feohanagh/Castlemahon at 7pm

City Junior A Football Championship

Sponsored by Mike O’Connell Menswear

Patrickswell home to Na Piarsaigh at 7pm

South Junior ‘A’ Football Championship

Sponsored by Sheehy’s Centra Kilfinane

Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels in Kilfinane at 7.30pm;

Bruree v Banogue in Ballyagran at 7.30pm

West Junior A Football Championship

Granagh Ballingarry v Feenagh/Kilmeedy in Quaid Park at 7pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Mountcollins v Ballysteen in Knockaderry at 7pm

SUNDAY, JULY 6

City Junior B Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Horse & Hound Bar

Na Piarsaigh home to Kildimo at 12noon;

Ballybrown home to Monaleen at 12noon

East Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Ryan & O’Riordan Insurance Ltd

Ahane v Fedamore in Caherconlish at 7.30pm;

Doon v Kilteely-Dromkeen in Cappamore at 7.30pm

South Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Bruff v Kilmallock in Kilfinane at 7pm

West Junior B Football Championship

Dromcollogher-Broadford v St Kierans at Newcastle West at 1pm

TUESDAY, JULY 8

South Minor Football Championship

Sponsored by AIB Bank Kilmallock

Killacolla Gaels v Glennacurrane in Kilbreedy at 7.30pm

West Senior Hurling Championship

Feenagh-Kilmeedy v Killeedy in Quaid Park at 7.30pm

WEDNESDAY, JULY 9

West Minor Football Championship

Granagh Ballingarry-Banogue v Sean Finns in Banogue at 7.30pm