All this week’s Limerick GAA results

Action from Doon v Ballybrown in the Limerick SHC. Here are all this week's Limerick GAA results
County

County

Senior Hurling Championship 5 Group 1

Patrickswell 1-18 Kilmallock 0-19

Ahane 2-20 South Liberties 0-12

Murroe/Boher 1-18 Effin 1-18

Senior Hurling Championship 5 Group 2

Doon 1-22 Ballybrown 2-09

Adare 5-19 Bruff 1-07

Na Piarsaigh 4-18 Croom 0-14

Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 6

Monaleen 0-17 Garryspillane 1-13

Granagh/Ballingarry 0-20 Dromin Athlacca 1-13

Blackrock 2-16 Pallasgreen 2-14

Bruree 2-09 Knockainey 1-09

Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 5 Group 1

Feenagh/Kilmeedy 1-22 Cappamore 1-09

Mungret 1-20 St. Kieran’s 0-13

Knockaderry 1-16 Caherline 1-13

Intermediate Hurling Championship Round 5 Group 2

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 1-25 Hospital/Herberstown 1-06

Feohanagh 2-15 Glenroe 1-14

Newcastle West 4-08 Claughaun 0-04

Premier Minor Hurling Championship Round 1

Na Piarsaigh 5-24 Adare 0-10

Minor Hurling 13 aside Competition

Croom received walkover from Mountcollins

Crecora/Manister 8-08 Killeedy 3-19

Minor Football 13 Aside Competition

Ballylanders 2-16 Athea 0-09

City East Minor Hurling Championship Round 4

Monaleen 1-11 Ahane 0-07

South Liberties 2-13 Ballybricken/Bohermore 1-12

City G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Na Piarsaigh 1-15 Patrickswell 1-11

St. Patrick’s 1-12 Ballybrown 1-10

Junior B Hurling Championship Round 1

Na Piarsaigh 3-15 Patrickswell 1-05

Ballybrown 3-10 Claughaun 0-07

Junior B Hurling Championship Round 7

Patrickswell 3-09 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 0-18

Ballybrown 2-11 Mungret St Paul’s 3-06

East G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling Championship semi finals

Doon 3-11 Kilteely/Dromkeen 0-08

Ballybricken/Bohermore 2-14 Ahane 1-12

Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Final

Doon 2-25 Murroe/Boher 2-08

Junior B Football Championship

Cappamore 0-11 Fedamore 1-08

Minor Football Championship Round 3

St. Johns received walkover from Knockainey

Bruff 2-12 Galbally 3-07

South G.A.A.

Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship Semi Final

Castletown/Ballyagran 6-17 Kilmallock 0-18

Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship

Garryspillane 2-15 Effin 0-012

Bruree 7-15 Knockainey 0-08

Junior ‘B’ Football Championship

Castletown/Ballyagran 7-15 Galbally 4-08

West G.A.A.

Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship Semi Final

Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-19 Rathkeale 3-10

Junior ‘B’ Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Tournafulla 1-12 Kileedy 2-08

Minor A Football Championship Semi Finals

Ballysteen 3-11 Deel Rangers 3-08

Minor B Football Championship Semi Finals

Granagh/Ballingarry/Banogue 5-17 Dromcollogher/Broadford 1-05