SLIDESHOW: Limerick Community Games County Final results

Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Leader Reporter

Email:

sport@limerickleader.ie

Below (under the advert) are the COUNTY ATHLETICS FINALS 2019 RESULTS from Mungret last weekend.

Boys U12 Over 10 

Cycling on Grass

1st Cillian Chawke, Caherdavin

2nd   Eoin O’ Shaughnessy, Ballybrown/Clarina

3rd Cathal Sheedy, Feohanagh/Castlemahon

4th David Geaney, Adare


Boys U14 Over 12 

Cycling on Grass

1st Michael Kennedy, Feohanagh/Castlemahon

2nd Keith Lynch, Feohanagh/Castlemahon


Field Events

U12 Long Puck Boys

1st Joe Fitzgerald, Kildimo/Pallaskenry

2nd Morgan O’Shea, Bruff/Grange/Meanus

3rd Niall Conheady, Crecora/Patrickswell

4th Cian Mc Namara, Knocklong/Glenbrohane


U14  Long Puck Girls

1st Ellie Mulqueen, Regional

2nd Amy Mulcahy, Crecora/Patrickswell

3rd Molly Finn, Broadford/Dromcollogher

4th Kaelin O’Donnell, Kilmallock


U12 Girls Long Jump (County)

1st Anna Coughlan, Regional

2nd Rianhianno Heng, Regional

3rd Niamh Hynes, Regional

4th Louise O’Kelly, Cappamore


U14 Boys Long Jump 

1st Jaden Carmody, Our Lady of Lourdes

2nd Jack O’Donnell, Cappamore

3rd Daire Shanahan, Askeaton/Ballysteen


U14 Girls Long Jump

1st Leagh Moloney, Kilmallock

2nd Heather Clancy, Murroe /Boher

3rd Olivia Quigley, Cappamore

4th Amy Buckley, Caherdavin


Track Events

Relays

U12 Girls Relay

1st Regional

2nd Ballybrown/Clarina

3rd Ahan/Castleconnell

4th Adare


U13 Mixed Relay

1st Regional

2nd Croom/Banogue/Mainister

3rd Murroe/Boher

4th Feohanagh/Castlemahon


U14 Boys Relay

1st Regional

2nd Feohanagh/Castlemahon

3rd Ballybrown/Clarina


U14 Girls Relay

1st Regional

2nd Newcastle West

3rd Kilmallock

4th Ballybrown/Clarina


Boys U9 Multi Event - County

1st Regional A

2nd Adare A

2nd  Our Lady of Lourdes

3rd Bruff/Grange/Meanus

4th Murroe/Boher

4th Regional B


Girls Multi Event U9 County

1st Ballybrown/Clarina

2nd Kilmallock

3rd Regional

4th Our Lady of Lourdes

4th Feohanagh/Castlemahon


Boys U8 60m B County

1st  Darragh Coughlan, Ballybrown/Clarina

2nd Darragh Walsh, Kilmallock

3rd Cormac Murphy, Feohanagh/Castlemahon

4th Noah O’Neill, Kilmallock


GIrls U8 60m B County

1st Síun Galvin, Croom/Banogue/Mainster

2nd Katie O’Donoghue, Askeaton/Ballysteen

3rd Zoe Hallinan, Askeaton/Ballysteen

4th Amy O’Kelly, Broadford/Dromcollogher


Boys U8 80m B County

1st Iarla Kelliher, Adare

2nd Ronan Halvey, Kilmallock

3rd Jake Gallagher, Askeaton/Ballysteen

4th Aidan O’Connell, Murroe/Boher


GIrls U8 80m B County

1st Emer Cussen, Feohanagh/Castlemahon

2nd Carla Young, Feohanagh/Castlemahon

3rd Allie O’Sullivan, Bruff/Grange/Meanus

4th Lauren FItzgerald, Boadford/Dromcollogher

4th Aisling Murphy, Broadford/Dromcolloger


Boys 10 60m Hurdles

1st Mark Smith, Ballybrown/Clarina

2nd Rory Harrington, Ballybrown/Clarina

3rd Robert Purtill, Croom/Banogue/Mainister

4th Cathal McKenna, Kilteely/Dromkeen


Girls 10 60m Hurdles

1st Megan O’Shea, Crecora/Patrickswell

2nd Aine Frawley, Bruree/Rockhill

3rd Amy Cunneen, Ballybrown/Clarina

4th Aisling Murphy, Ahane/Castleconnell


Boys U10 200m B County

1st Elliot O’Connell, Regional

2nd Michael O’Kelly, Broadford/Dromcollogher

3rd Shane Ryan, Regional

4th Ryan Moloney, Feohanagh/Castlemahon


Girls U10 200m B County

1st Kate O’Riordan, Feohanagh/Castlemahon

2nd Megan O’Donoghue, ASkeaton/Ballysteen

3rd Aoife Liston, Feohanagh/Castlemahon

4th Ciara Byrnes, Ballybrown/Clarina


U12 Boys Hurdles B County

1st Malachy McKenna, Kilteely/Dromkeen

2nd Oran Copley, Crecora/Patrickswell

3rd Ronan Collins, Kilmallock

4th Najim Jagana, Regional


Boys 14 80m Hurdles

1st Josh Boland, Crecora/Patrickswell


Girls 14 80m Hurdles

1st Victoria Amiadamen, Regional

2nd Sarah O’Sullivan, Ballybrown/Clarina

3rd Laura Boyle, Bruff/Grange/Meanus

4th Ava Hennessy, Kilmallock


Boys U14 100m

1st Denis Matthews, Regional

2nd Mark Lynch, Feohanagh/Castlemahon

3rd Billy Dervan, Regional

4th Rian Goggin, Caherdavin


U14 Boys 200m B County

1st Jaden Carmody, Our Lady of Lourdes

2nd Cullen Wiegand, Regional

3rd Cathal Foley, Murroe/Boher

4th Louis O’Sullivan, Athea


U14 Girls 200m B County

1st Freya Wiegand, Regional

2nd Gamma Ryan, Murroe/Boher

3rd Siobhan Cooke, Murroe/Boher

4th Hannah Dillon, Cappamore


U14 Boys 400m B County

1st Oisin Carvill, Feohanagh/Castlemahon 

2nd Sean Hennessy, Knocklong/Glenbrohane


U14 Girls 400m B County

1st Alice Joy O’Regan, Bruff/Grange/Meanus

2nd Siobhan Cooke, Murroe Boher

3rd Ella Schasser, Adare

4th Aimee Madigan, Adare


U14 Boys 800m

1st Conor Kennedy, Cappamore

2nd Alan McCutcheon, Our Lady of Lourdes

3rd Ross O’Carroll, Regiona;

4th Padraic Crowe, Cappamore


U14 Girls 800m

1st Anna Campbell, Regional

2nd Eimear Galvin, Feenagh/Kilmeedy

3rd Laura Southern, Monaleen

4th Orla O’Shaughnessy, Ballybrown/Clarina


Sunday Results


U12 Ball Throw Boys

1st Max White, Ballybrown/Clarina

2nd Andrew Caher, Cappamore

3rd Liam Kingston, Bruree/Rockhill

4th Tommy Flynn, St Senans


U12 Ball Throw Girls

1st Eimear Ryan, Ballybrown/Clarina

2nd Nicole O’Connor, Cappamore

3rd Aoibheann Fahey, Cappamore

4th Ava Byrnes, Ballybrown/Clarina


Javelin U14 Boys

1st Jamie Power, Kilmallock


Javelin U14 Girls

1st Aoife Collins, Kilmallock

2nd Aoife Cullinane, Abbeyfeale

3rd Kate O’Neill. Caherdavin

4th Alice Joy O’Regan, Bruff/Grange/Meanus


Discus U16 Girls

Ava Kirschner, Bruff/Grange/Meanus


Shot Putt  U14 Boys

1st David Holeman, Abbeyfeale

2nd Jesse Dorney, Bruff/Grange/Meanus


Shot Putt  U14 Girls

1st Kate O’Sullivan, Feenagh/Kilmeedy


Discus U16 Boys

1st Leon McMahon, Monaleen


High Jump  U16 Boys

1st Geoffrey Joy O’Regan, Bruff/Grange/Meanus


High Jump  U16 GIrls

1st Laura Frawley, Bruree/Rockhill


Relays

U10 Mixed Relay

1st Ahane/Castleconnell/Montpelier

2nd Regional A

3rd Crecora/Patrickswell

4th Ballybrown/Clarina


U12 Boys Relay

1st Regional

2nd Monaleen

3rd Kilmallock A

4th Murroe/Boher


U15 Mixed Relay

1st Ballybrown/Clarina

2nd Feohanagh/Castlemahon

3rd Kilmallock


U12 Boys Relay

1st Regional

2nd Monaleen

3rd Kilmallock A

4th Murroe/Boher


U16 Boys Relay

1st Kilmallock

2nd Regional


U16 Mixed Relay 200m

1st Regional


Boys U8 60m

1st Fionn Lyons, St Kierans

2nd Ryan Twomey, Ballybrown/Clarina

3rd Alex Koyce, Regional

4th Eoghan O’Brien, Croom/Banogue/Mainister


GIrls U8 60m

1st Saidbh Donnelly, Ahane/Castleconnell

2nd Kate Cantwell, Our Lady of Lourdes

3rd Katylyn Foley, Crecora/Patrickswell

4th Alison O’Brien, Croom Banogue Mainister


Boys U8 80m

1st Daniel McDermott, Ahane/Castleconnell

2nd Jake Bartley, Regional

3rd Adam Van Veen, Crecora/Patrickswell

4th Donnacha Woods, Ballybrown/Clarina


GIrls U8 80m

1st Ellen Cagney, Feohanagh/Castlemahon

2nd Sophie O’Donnell, Feenagh/Kilmeedy

3rd Ciara McCarthy, Ahane/Castleconnell

4th Emer Byrnes, Ballybrown/Clarina

U10 100m Boys

1st Aidan Donnelly, Ahane/Castleconnell

2nd Evan Ekoua, Regional

3rd Pierce Griffin, Crecora/Patrickswell

4th Melvin Dazie, Regional


U10 100m Girls

1st Isbéal Ní hUigín, Crecora/Patrickswell

2nd Saoirse Bluett, Kilmallock

3rd Mary O’Halloran, Caherdavin

4th Leyna Cussen, Newcastle West


U10 100m Boys B County only

1st Michael Humphreys, Murroe/Boher

2nd Ryan Lynch, Feohanagh/Castlemahon

3rd Aden France, Croom/Banogue/Mainister

4th Daniel McFadden, Askeaton/Ballysteen


U10 100m Girls B County only

1st Sarah Burchill, Croom/Banogue/Mainister

2nd Aoibhin O’Riordan, Abbeyfeale

3rd Pearl Crowe, Murroe/Boher

4th Lucy King, Feohanagh/Castlemahon


U10 200m Boys

1st Michael Hayes, Feohanagh/Castlemahon

2nd Patrick O’Donnell, Feenagh/Kilmeedy

3rd Oisin Jennings, Monaleen

4th Alex Collins, Abbeyfeale


U10 200m Girls

1st Emer Purtill, Croom/Banogue/Mainister

2nd Ellen Goggin, Regional

3rd Aisling O’Sullivan, Ballybrown/Clarina

4th Sarah Creedon, Feohanagh/Castlemahon


U12 100m Boy

1st Malachy McKenna, Kilteely/Dromkeen

2nd Ben Ryan, Croom/Banogue/Mainister

3rd Cormac Davitt, Ahane/Castleconnell

4th Tristin Kirwin, Newcastle West


U12 100m Girls

1st Maebh Purtill, Croom/Banogue/Mainister

2nd Tally Collins, Abbeyfeale

3rd Aoibhín Bourke, Kilteely Dromkeen

4th Katie Enright, Croom/Banogue/Mainister


U12 600m Boy

1st Evan Boland, Monaleen

2nd Alex Burchill, Croom/Banogue/Mainister

3rd Sean Maguire, Kilmallock

4th Alex Woodland, Murroe/Boher


U12 600m Girls

1st Kealon Collins, Regional

2nd Sarah O’Halloran, Monaleen

3rd Fiona Power, KIlmallock

4th Sophia Meaney, Regional


U14 100m Girls

1st Angel Alfred, Regional

2nd Kate Foley, Newcastle West

3rd Vivienne Amaze, Regional

4th Molly Creedon, Feohanagh/Castlemahon


U16 100m Boy

1st Conor Cleary, Kilmallock

2nd Matthew Kearney, Regional

3rd Emmett Crowe, Murroe/Boher


U16 100m Girls

1st Sally Dickson, Regional

2nd Amy Ryan, Ballybrown/Clarina

3rd Roisin Manning, Kilmallock


U16 200m Boy

1st Davis Okake, Regional


U16 200m Girls

1st Emer Conroy, Ballybrown/Clarina

2nd Orla Mullane, Newcastle West

3rd Seodhna Dervan, Regional

4th Moya O’Connor, Feohanagh/Castlemahon


U16 400m Boy B County

1st Ross Kennedy, Feohanagh/Castlemahon


U16 400m Girls B County

1st Katie Cleary, Kilmallock


U16 1500m Girls

1st Maria Campbell, Regional

2nd Maria Cagney, Feohanagh/Castlemahon

3rd Ellen Meehan, Kilmallock